Community (TV Series)
Paranormal Parentage (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tristram Shapeero |
Writing Credits
Dan Harmon | ... | (created by) |
Megan Ganz | ... | (written by) |
Tim Saccardo | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joel McHale | ... | Jeff Winger | |
Gillian Jacobs | ... | Britta Perry | |
Danny Pudi | ... | Abed Nadir | |
Yvette Nicole Brown | ... | Shirley Bennett | |
Alison Brie | ... | Annie Edison | |
Donald Glover | ... | Troy Barnes | |
Jim Rash | ... | Dean Pelton | |
Ken Jeong | ... | Ben Chang (credit only) | |
Chevy Chase | ... | Pierce Hawthorne | |
Giancarlo Esposito | ... | Gilbert Lawson |
Produced by
Andres Anglade | ... | associate producer |
Jake Aust | ... | producer |
Andy Bobrow | ... | co-executive producer |
Megan Ganz | ... | producer |
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | consulting producer |
David Guarascio | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Gene Hong | ... | co-producer |
Patrick Kienlen | ... | executive producer |
Russ Krasnoff | ... | executive producer |
Moses Port | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tristram Shapeero | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Silver | ... | co-producer |
Ben Wexler | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ludwig Göransson |
Editing by
Christian Kinnard |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop | ||
Josh Einsohn |
Production Design by
Denise Pizzini |
Costume Design by
Mary-Kate Killilea |
Makeup Department
Gina Ghiglieri | ... | key makeup artist |
Pam Lljubo | ... | makeup department head |
Loretta Nero | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Timothy Silver | ... | unit production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Cuthbert | ... | dga trainee |
Emily Hogan | ... | second second assistant director |
Dan Mulvaney | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Biggie | ... | painter |
Leslie Borchert | ... | art department coordinator |
Christopher Branan | ... | construction gangboss |
Don 'Tex' Clark | ... | on-set dresser |
Matt Emery | ... | propmaker |
Shoghig Gagossian | ... | set dressing/props production assistant |
M. Marcos Gonzalez | ... | set dresser |
James Kroning | ... | property master |
Michelle Mace | ... | art department assistant |
Melissa McSorley | ... | prop food stylist |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | key greensman |
Bob Warner | ... | paint foreman |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | production sound mixer |
Mike Anderson | ... | utility sound |
Mark Binder | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
José E. Caldararo | ... | foley artist (as José Caldararo) |
Rob Cunningham | ... | boom operator |
Bechen de Loredo | ... | foley mixer |
Dan Hoal | ... | adr recording engineer / adr recordist |
Doug Mountain | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Francisco Rizzi | ... | foley artist |
Nick Shaffer | ... | sound co-supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Brett Dellandre | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Dariush Derakhshani | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Joshua Graham | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Eric Hance | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Pixomondo |
Andrea Jamiel | ... | render wrangler: Pixomondo |
Whan Je | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jake Mathew | ... | digital artist |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Bradley Ramirez | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Kyle Sorenson | ... | visual effects |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | creative director: Pixomondo |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator |
Giselle Brewton | ... | assistant camera |
Timothy Luke | ... | second assistant camera |
Darby Newman | ... | first assistant camera |
Travis Schott | ... | lighting technician |
James M. Sterba | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Wily | ... | best boy electric |
Phillip Sperry | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ben Pollack | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erin Fisher | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Hannah Bergstrom | ... | post-production coordinator (as Hannah Boyce) |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Kenneth Rich | ... | assistant editor |
Jodi Vazquez | ... | assistant editor (as Jodi Trocchio) |
Music Department
Trevor Armstrong | ... | composer: additional music |
Nathan Matthew David | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kyle Bayles | ... | production assistant |
Leah Bourne | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dan Harmon | ... | executive consultant |
Howie E. Kremer | ... | writers assistant |
Joshua L. Laolagi | ... | production assistant |
Erin Mitchell | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Wayne Mitchell | ... | Adr loop group |
Ellen Rosoff | ... | set production assistant |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Jonathan Weber | ... | lead office production assistant |
Catherine Gurbaxani Wright | ... | production staff (as Catherine Gurbaxoni Wright) |
Charles Chen | ... | stand-in: Ken Jeong (uncredited) |
Matthew Crnich | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Charly Flanigan | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Estrella Perez Higgins | ... | payroll (uncredited) |