Directed by
Katy Garretson |
Writing Credits
David Angell | ... | (created by) & |
Peter Casey | ... | (created by) & |
David Lee | ... | (created by) |
Bob Daily | ... | (written by) |
Glen Charles | ... | (based on the character "Frasier Crane" created by) & |
Les Charles | ... | (based on the character "Frasier Crane" created by) |
Patricia Breen | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kelsey Grammer | ... | Dr. Frasier Crane | |
Jane Leeves | ... | Daphne Moon | |
David Hyde Pierce | ... | Dr. Niles Crane | |
Peri Gilpin | ... | Roz Doyle | |
John Mahoney | ... | Martin Crane | |
Laura Linney | ... | Charlotte | |
Ann Magnuson | ... | Harvest | |
Elon Gold | ... | Brad | |
Stacey Travis | ... | Cindy | |
Rachel Dratch | ... | Horny Date | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Ellie | |
Beth Littleford | ... | Creationism Date | |
Suzanne Lee Singh | ... | Wig Date | |
Ellen Ratner | ... | Dress Date | |
Kate Steele | ... | Teen Date | |
Amita Balla | ... | Waitress | |
Christie Mellor | ... | Woman in Bar | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alan Blackney | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Paul Cosimano | ... | Waiter (uncredited) | |
Lynn Meneses | ... | Frasier's Potential Date (uncredited) | |
Jason Menz | ... | Man in Bar (uncredited) |
Produced by
Maggie Blanc | ... | producer |
Peter Casey | ... | executive producer |
Bob Daily | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelsey Grammer | ... | executive producer |
Tony Hicks | ... | co-producer |
Sam Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Joe Keenan | ... | executive producer |
Lori Kirkland Baker | ... | executive producer |
David Lee | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | executive producer |
Brian Mallut | ... | associate producer |
Chris Marcil | ... | executive producer |
Dan O'Shannon | ... | consulting producer |
Heide Perlman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeffrey Richman | ... | executive producer |
Jon Sherman | ... | executive producer |
Ron Volk | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bruce Miller |
Cinematography by
Ken Lamkin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ron Volk |
Casting By
Jeff Greenberg |
Production Design by
Roy Christopher |
Art Direction by
Amy Skjonsby-Winslow |
Set Decoration by
Ron Olsen |
Costume Design by
Audrey M. Bansmer | ... | (as Audrey Bansmer) |
Makeup Department
Bruce Hutchinson | ... | makeup artist |
Marilyn Patricia Phillips | ... | hair stylist |
Cydney Cornell | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Jane Leeves (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steven Pomeroy | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Rose | ... | associate director |
Marc Stirdivant | ... | first assistant director |
Rosemarie Unite | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mark L. Brown | ... | leadman |
Larry Clark | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Frank Galvan III | ... | head paint foreman (uncredited) |
Steven J. Monroe | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andre Caporaso | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Douglass | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bob Douglass) |
Thomas J. Huth | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tommy Huth) |
Dana Mark McClure | ... | production sound mixer |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor (as Randy Thomas) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Armstrong | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Donald Lewis | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sheila Guthrie | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marissa Borsetto | ... | costume supervisor |
Danielle Feller | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michael Halberg | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Kelsey Grammer | ... | performer: theme song |
Bruce Miller | ... | composer: theme music |
Darryl Phinnessee | ... | composer: theme song |
Chips Swanson | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Gabrielle James | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alan Mah Baxter | ... | assistant to producers (as a different name) |
Patricia Breen | ... | story editor |
Collin Daniel | ... | assistant to producers |
Rosie Dean | ... | production coordinator (as Rosie French) |
Peter Ferland | ... | assistant to producers |
Geralyn Flood | ... | assistant to producers |
Rob Greenberg | ... | creative consultant |
Alison Gross | ... | assistant to producers (as Alison M. Gross) |
Justine Hempe | ... | assistant to producers |
Cathy Huling | ... | production accountant |
David Lloyd | ... | creative consultant |
Clint McCray | ... | assistant to producers |
David Nahmod | ... | assistant to producers |
Xochitl L. Olivas | ... | assistant to producers |
Jeffrey Pfefferle | ... | assistant to producers |
Siri Pinter | ... | assistant to producers |
Rachel Pollon | ... | assistant to producers |
Tom Reeder | ... | creative consultant |
Jim Rose | ... | technical coordinator |
Melissa Sadoff Oren | ... | assistant to producers (as Melissa Sadoff) |
Jason Schemmel | ... | assistant to producers |
Katy Schlesinger | ... | assistant to producers |
Andy Schwartz | ... | assistant to producers (as Andrew Schwartz) |
Stacey Tenenbaum | ... | assistant to producers |
Joan Carey | ... | stand-in: Jane Leeves (uncredited) |
Paul Cosimano | ... | stand-in: Kelsey Grammer (uncredited) |