Change Your Image
zaclambz
Reviews
Bill Burr Presents: Friends Who Kill (2022)
What happened??
What happened Bill? This was terrible and not funny at all, it was very bad overall. Don't waste your time. Being an fan of Bill this was very disappointing.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Huh?
What happened to B99? Stop at season 7, 8 is trash.
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Good start
Started out pretty good but season 7 was terrible.
The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (2021)
Meh.
Too early to tell if I like it or hate it. How this has better ratings than the movie trilogy is beyond me.
Kimmy vs the Reverend (2020)
Why?
This has to be the stupidest and most cringy thing I've ever seen.
Hyperdrive (2019)
Would be 10 stars
Michael Bisping needs to go. Great show either than him.
Daily Mail TV (2017)
Absolute garbage
Worst thing I've ever seen on tv. Completely inaccurate.
iZombie (2015)
Started great
First two season were awesome. Third was still pretty good. The forth is awful, it's boring and the personality's Liv gets are pretty ridiculous.
Santa Clarita Diet (2017)
Great show!
Amazing show. Netflix why oh why would you cancel it. Someone else needs to pick it up!
The Shining (1980)
Meh!
I don't get all the hype. The acting is absolutely horrible either than Jack. One scene shouldn't make a movie.
Kim Possible (2019)
Cringy
Oh boy, horrid acting aside from the big name actors.
Venom (2018)
Slightly childish
Good movie, catered to kids too much though. Venom is suppose to be scary and I feel like they took that away too much. Should have been a rated R movie.
World of Dance (2017)
Frustrating
Can be frustrating.Overall a decent show. Way too many commercials and I mean it's a ridiculous amount of them. More commercials than the actual show. Easy to tell who the judges want to win at times.
Fail Army (2016)
Annoying
Annoying laugh tracks and stupid jokes. Just got watch it on YouTube and skip the junk.