Change Your Image
nachoc137
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dream Home Makeover: The Dream in Dream House (2022)
Just a rich couple having two mansions
There is no "set backs" , just a rich couple having rich stuff , I dont get the point of this episode... a mega room for the wine ... I mean whats the point of showing that...
Clean (2021)
Excellent movie!
Dont read the bad reviews, Adrien Brody is excellent on this movie.
Adrien gives an incredible performance and the story he created could be for more movies hopefully.
Give this a chance! You wont regret.
Diagnosis: A Question of Trust (2019)
When the parents hurt their children ...
The mother is so shocking to see , defensive at all times. The girl doesnt even know the medication she is taking because of her mother!
I dont know if she has what they told her , but is something wrong with her mother.
13 Reasons Why: Let the Dead Bury the Dead (2019)
This is the mesagge for the Teens??
That you can murder someone and everything is alright? I dont understand the point of this season. And gives a very dangerous messagge for the tenes.
And all the explicit sex scenes where necessary? Is rated +16, should be +18
Five Feet Apart (2019)
A Fresh breath of Love
Great movie to see. Its not cliché at all. Expect to smile and cry. WONDERFULL MOVIE.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Worst episode of the entire show. In Shock
HBO just wiped out 9 years of th show in one episode. Giving the characters bad deaths in every single way... I was shocked to see this episode... if you want to end a series ok, but not like this Jesus Chris.
Triple Frontier (2019)
Very Good Actors , the rest really bad
The story makes no sense to me,escepecially the Ben Afflek role, the ending to predictible, It was boring to see , when this types of movies are at least entertaining, This movie IS NOT. With these actors, Netflix could do an epic movie, but no ... Its all over the place with no sense scenes.
Fahrenheit 11/9 (2018)
a Must see for every person in the World!
Incredible movie, with facts! its no blue or red at all... i will see what I mean in the movie. Showing how the people can fall on their own hole... Do not read the bad reviews , this is an excellent Documentary/Film
A Star Is Born (2018)
Meeh movie with one big problem.
Lady Gaga performance in this movie is the big problem. Average waitress with a face full of botox, her acting is awful. The movie is too long... sometimes you could forward 5 minutes and you wouldnt miss a thing.
Operation Finale (2018)
HISTORICALLY SUPER WRONG
Since the independence day to the complicity of Argentina with the Nazis.
The lenguage Spanish seems forgtten from the scrip.
I was so disappointed when I start watching it, the first half hour. Cliches and Historically BIG mistakes make this movie a NOT TO WATCH
The Shape of Water (2017)
Predictable and boring!
I do not understand why this film has to many good reviews , the story line is ridiculous, the acting is below average.
In not even worth it to watch it, in a phone. You will not be entertain by this movie at all.
I still don't figure out why the hype , because IS NOT a good movie it is a NO SENSE and BORING movie.
Lady Bird (2017)
Nothing to tell & Boring as Hell
There is no story! only teen cliches . I wanted to see this movie due to the all the nominations and the talking , but it was a waste of time.
If you still want to see it , wait for the blue ray release, such a boring
All I See Is You (2016)
Very good Movie!
I DO NOT understand the bad reviews of this movie...
It is a very interesting story from the beginning to the final moment.
The development of the character of Blake Lively is impressive.
Have an open mind and you will enjoy very much this movie.