Change Your Image
frankspp
Reviews
Day of the Woman (1978)
Not even good enough for cult status
I'm sure some people will find a big political statement or something in this total piece of crap. But sometimes a total piece of crap is really just a total piece of crap.
Ex Machina (2014)
Even the nudity couldn't save this.
I'm sure this movie is a jewel, but it was impossible to follow the story (such as it is) through the constant monotonous noise resonating through the movie.
You Were Never Really Here (2017)
What can I say...?
I only made my account to warm people for 2 movies. And this is the worst of em.
20 violins died violently during the recording of the score.
Don't say I didn't warn you.
Midsommar (2019)
Køt
Maybe interesting for a snob pretentieux who loves the soul cruising show and monotonous cinema. But for people who like something to happen during a movie this is a real piece of crap that makes you want to jump off a cliff yourself.
The constant monotonous noise during the film also doesn't help.