Bulletproof (TV Series)
Episode #1.1 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Love |
Writing Credits
Noel Clarke | ... | (created by) & |
Ashley Walters | ... | (created by) and |
Nick Love | ... | (created by) |
Nick Love | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Noel Clarke | ... | executive producer |
Judy Counihan | ... | executive producer |
Jon Finn | ... | producer (produced by) |
Des Hughes | ... | line producer (as Desmond Hughes) |
Nick Love | ... | executive producer |
Allan Niblo | ... | executive producer |
James Richardson | ... | executive producer: Vertigo |
Cameron Roach | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Georgette Turner | ... | line producer: London shoot |
Ashley Walters | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Wasey | ... | line producer: pre-production |
Cinematography by
Sergio Delgado | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Graham |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Production Design by
Stephen Daly |
Art Direction by
Julie Ann Horan |
Set Decoration by
E.J. Grainger |
Costume Design by
Jessie Fell |
Makeup Department
Theresa Atkinson | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Molly Connors | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Samantha Marshall | ... | makeup designer |
Cat Wild | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Naomi Ashcroft | ... | unit manager |
Anna Graham | ... | production manager |
Portia Napier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bianca Gavin | ... | production manager: Sky (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas D M Bentley | ... | third assistant director (as Thomas Bentley) |
Tony Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Harris | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Harrison Hoare | ... | third assistant director |
Jamie Macdermott | ... | first assistant director |
Kieran O'Neal | ... | third assistant director: crowd |
Tom Allan | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jade Bateson | ... | assistant buyer |
Stephen Burns | ... | standby props |
Darren Caine | ... | standby carpenter |
Niamh Cleary | ... | standby art director |
Ben Critchley | ... | dressing props |
Callum Ferguson | ... | props trainee |
Chris Heap | ... | standby props |
Thomas Heath | ... | dressing props |
Martin Heigan | ... | carpenter |
Laura McKinney | ... | petty cash buyer |
Dean McLeod | ... | assistant art director |
Stephen Mildwater | ... | graphic designer |
Charlotte Murphy | ... | art department assistant |
Colin Relph | ... | construction coordinator |
Alan Shaw | ... | property master |
Jake Shepherd | ... | storyboard artist |
Andrew Laybats | ... | scenic panter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Danielle Adams | ... | adr recordist |
Matt Atkinson | ... | sound maintenance |
Henry Dyer | ... | boom operator |
Jamie Gamache | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Haupt | ... | sound effects editor |
Roland Heap | ... | supervising sound editor |
Simon Hill | ... | re-recording mixer |
Karolina Jedrzejczyk | ... | foley artist |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
James Russell | ... | boom operator |
James Shirley | ... | m&e re-recording mixer |
Marc Specter | ... | dialogue editor |
James Trusson | ... | additional sound editor |
David Turner | ... | sound facility head of department / sound post facility head of department |
Tom Wilkin | ... | second assistant sound: dailies |
Tom Beale | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dominic Allan | ... | special effects technician |
Lawrence Attard | ... | special effects technician |
Clive Busuttil | ... | special effects technician |
Kenneth Cassar | ... | special effects supervisor: Malta |
Robert Grech | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects technician |
Russ Perkin | ... | special effects technician |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jack Taylor | ... | assistant technician |
Visual Effects by
Aldo Filiberto | ... | digital compositor |
Róisín M-D | ... | flame artist & vfx producer (as Roisin Md) |
Marcus Millichope | ... | visual effects artist |
Amy Rankin | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Paul Ginns | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt driver |
Al Holland | ... | stunt performer |
Xavier Lake | ... | stunt double: Noel Clarke |
Christina Low | ... | stunt driver |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunt coordinator (2018) |
Daniel Stisen | ... | stunts |
Ian Gerard Whyte | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Beetson | ... | electrician |
Richard Bevan | ... | b cam operator |
John Cartwright | ... | bestboy |
Alec Caton | ... | drone camera operator |
Sherwin Debono | ... | electrician |
Tom Graham | ... | grip trainee (as Thomas Graham) |
Samuel Grant | ... | second assistant camera |
Victoria Hanna | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Gareth Hughes | ... | camera operator "a" camera/steadicam |
Richard Lawson | ... | b camera focus puller |
Nathan Lloyd | ... | camera trainee |
Kerr Loy | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniele Lucca | ... | epk cameraman |
Luke Manfield | ... | electrician |
Ali Painter | ... | still photographer |
Toby Plaskitt | ... | russian arm operator |
Philip A.T. Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jay Stevens | ... | lighting technician |
Rob Tilly | ... | drone pilot |
Damon Waite | ... | Standby Rigger |
Casting Department
Jess Harding | ... | extras casting |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Irwin | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Colin Murtagh | ... | casting agent (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Charlotte Smith | ... | principal standby |
Alison Toner | ... | crowd costume: dailies |
Editorial Department
Alex Beyer | ... | on-line editor |
Lee Clappison | ... | colourist |
Rob Garwood | ... | first assistant editor |
Adam Inglis | ... | supervising colourist |
Risto Kaljuvee | ... | post-production coordinator |
Caite Ni'Ceileachair | ... | post production paperwork |
Gregor Pfüller | ... | colourist |
Steffen Schuchhardt | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Anil Griffin | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matthew Plant | ... | location assistant |
Richard Ruck | ... | assistant locations manager |
Stu Hamilton | ... | location consultant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Max Aruj | ... | additional music |
Lol Hammond | ... | music supervisor |
Queenie Li | ... | music production coordinator |
Steffen Thum | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Bukola Bakinson | ... | trainee script editor |
Geoff Bussetil | ... | script editor |
Anita Christy | ... | script supervisor |
Jennifer McConnell | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Jon Moore | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator (as Mark-Oliver-Tlo) |
Additional Crew
Mike Butler | ... | production secretary |
Kathryn Castles | ... | development executive: Company Pictures |
Mark Edwards | ... | production accountant |
Jenny Farrent | ... | production coordinator |
Christian Francis-Davies | ... | epk producer |
Andrew Harris | ... | epk producer |
Oleg Loginov | ... | opening title sequence designer |
Catherine Myers | ... | base runner |
Harry Norris | ... | safety advisor |
Ita O'Brien | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Matt Owens | ... | fire & rescue coordinator: stunts |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer |
Lisa Timson | ... | assistant production accountant |
Fiona Tuohy | ... | post production accountant |
Becca Williams | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kat Blair | ... | publicist (uncredited) |