Directed by
Mike Listo |
Writing Credits
David Shore | ... | (developed by) |
Park Jae-beom | ... | (based on the Korean Broadcasting System television series by) (as Jaebeom Park) |
David Shore | ... | (written by) & |
Lloyd Gilyard Jr. | ... | (written by) |
Johanna Lee | ... | (executive story editor) |
David Renaud | ... | (story editor) & |
Karen Struck | ... | (story editor) |
Lloyd Gilyard Jr. | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Freddie Highmore | ... | Dr. Shaun Murphy | |
Nicholas Gonzalez | ... | Dr. Neil Melendez | |
Antonia Thomas | ... | Dr. Claire Browne | |
Chuku Modu | ... | Dr. Jared Kalu | |
Beau Garrett | ... | Jessica Preston | |
Tamlyn Tomita | ... | Allegra Aoki | |
Hill Harper | ... | Dr. Marcus Andrews | |
Richard Schiff | ... | Dr. Aaron Glassman | |
Fiona Gubelmann | ... | Dr. Morgan Reznick | |
Will Yun Lee | ... | Dr. Alex Park | |
Christina Chang | ... | Dr. Audrey Lim | |
Donnie MacNeil | ... | Caden Hauley | |
Graham Patrick Martin | ... | Blake | |
Anjali Jay | ... | Oncologist | |
Audrey Wise Alvarez | ... | Young Maddie | |
Aadila Dosani | ... | O.R. Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michelle Martin | ... | Rebecca (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lindsay Goffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Gunn | ... | co-executive producer |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | executive producer |
David Kim | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Lee | ... | executive producer (as Sebastian Dong Hun Lee) |
Mike Listo | ... | executive producer |
David Shore | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Shawn Williamson | ... | executive producer / producer |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography (as John Bartley) |
Editing by
Sandra Montiel |
Production Design by
Charles M. Lagola |
Art Direction by
Rick Whitfield |
Makeup Department
Amy Bell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Victoria Ferguson | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Angela Nair | ... | makeup artist |
Lori Sandnes | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sheryl Wilson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Bryn Michelle Hess | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joel Ferguson | ... | third assistant director |
Gary Hawes | ... | first assistant director |
D. Joanne Malo | ... | assistant director: background |
Brian Maxwell | ... | second assistant director |
Jasmin Medew | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alan Derksen | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nigel Dembicki | ... | set designer |
Denise Flower | ... | set dresser |
Joel Hansen | ... | lead carpenter |
Jesse Joslin | ... | construction coordinator |
Jane Victoria King | ... | set dec coordinator |
Elliot Neck | ... | assistant property master |
Justin Neenan | ... | set designer |
Teresa Ngan | ... | art department coordinator |
David Perun | ... | property master |
Stephanie Seidle | ... | set buyer |
Christopher Silva | ... | lead greens |
Marion Waterston | ... | props buyer |
Christian Zeiler | ... | senior motion graphic designer |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal fabricator foreman (uncredited) |
Bradley Lang | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ryne Gierke | ... | dialogue editor |
Dave Griffiths | ... | production sound mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Lipman | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle Rochlin | ... | foley mixer |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ian Shedd | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Musnicki | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Martin Ciastko | ... | compositing supervisor |
Melissa Delong | ... | visual effects producer (as Melissa DeLong) |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Jason Heinze | ... | digital compositor |
Neil Impey | ... | onset visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Leslie | ... | head of technology: FuseFX |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremiah Black | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Casey Bramall | ... | playback assistant |
Adrien Cote | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Josh Crippen | ... | assistant camera |
Dean Friss | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Gavin Hill | ... | best boy rigging grip |
David Hui | ... | lamp operator |
Luke Hylands | ... | additional 2nd assistant camera |
River Jaxen | ... | lamp operator |
Ryan Ketchum | ... | rigging gaffer |
Yong Jin Kim | ... | best boy lighting / lighting gaffer: second unit |
Landon Kuntz | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas Martens | ... | lamp operator |
Jared Nickel | ... | camera trainee |
Greg Nicod | ... | first assistant camera |
Tom Waldman | ... | generator operator |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer |
Connor Welsh | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Lexy Davies | ... | lighting console operator (uncredited) |
Jake Humphrey | ... | Key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Dylan Sievert | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Ryan Maharaj | ... | casting assistant |
Maria Georgescu | ... | extras casting assistant: Canada (uncredited) |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Enjolie Paradis | ... | truck costumer |
Patti Bishop | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Daniel Gase | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Jeremy Kashkett | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Michael Roberts | ... | location manager |
Derek Sutherland | ... | assistant location manager / key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Lorenzo Carrano | ... | orchestrator |
Giosuè Greco | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Saul Simon MacWilliams | ... | composer: additional music |
Mike Tuccillo | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Dinklage | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Collini | ... | script supervisor |
Mark Rozeman | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jimmy Don | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Katinic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jim Lacamel | ... | cast driver |
Andrew O'Bray | ... | transportation coordinator |
Timothy Garces | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jessica Abeele | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Daniela Arbaje | ... | production assistant |
'Tennessee' Bill Boyd | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Harron | ... | payroll accountant |
Eric Kiraly | ... | production assistant |
Joanne Kramer | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Mason | ... | assistant to producer |
Renée Paillés | ... | production assistant |
Sam Schleifer | ... | assistant to writers/producers |
Jordan Smysnuik | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Alana Murray | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Martin Lo Rimorin | ... | nurse: special ability (uncredited) |
Jacki Tipton | ... | key office production assistant (uncredited) |