The X-Files (TV Series)
Nothing Lasts Forever (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Wong |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Karen Nielsen | ... | (written by) |
Brad Follmer | ... | (staff writer) & |
Benjamin Van Allen | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Duchovny | ... | Fox Mulder | |
Gillian Anderson | ... | Dana Scully | |
Fiona Vroom | ... | Barbara Beaumont / Sitcom Barbara | |
Carlena Britch | ... | Juliet 'La Avispa' Bocanegra | |
Jere Burns | ... | Dr. Randolph Luvenis | |
Viv Leacock | ... | Price | |
Micaela Aguilera | ... | Olivia Bocanegra | |
Samuel Patrick Chu | ... | Warren | |
Fabiola Colmenero | ... | Josephine Bocanegra | |
Genevieve Buechner | ... | Kayla | |
Cameron McDonald | ... | Father Hardy | |
Albert Nicholas | ... | Agent Bill Bludworth | |
Angus Stuart | ... | Cathedral Priest | |
Aidan Kahn | ... | Agent Colquitt | |
Jay Hindle | ... | Sitcom Joe | |
Garrett Black | ... | Technician | |
Guy Fauchon | ... | Dr. Dave Rednon | |
Neil Corbett | ... | Intern | |
Nick Heffelfinger | ... | Calvin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joel McHale | ... | Tad O'Malley (voice) (uncredited) | |
Nailya Red | ... | Cult Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer |
Grace Gilroy | ... | producer (produced by) |
Darin Morgan | ... | consulting producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Gabe Rotter | ... | producer |
Garfield Whitman | ... | co-producer (as Garfield Cunningham Whitman) |
James Wong | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Mark Snow | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Craig Wrobleski |
Editing by
Kevin D. Ross |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Mark Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
Callum Webster |
Set Decoration by
James Willcock |
Costume Design by
Katrina McCarthy |
Makeup Department
Dena Green | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Duchovny |
Richard Kohlen | ... | hair department head |
Candice Nelmes | ... | first assistant hair |
Marianne Olsen | ... | makeup department head |
Holly Pearson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Christopher Mark Pinhey | ... | makeup department head (as Christopher Pinhey) |
Bill Terezakis | ... | makeup effects designer |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) |
Ashley Forshaw | ... | key makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Elisabeth Jolliffe | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Charles Porlier | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Ronnie Sidhu | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Karine Smith | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | production manager |
Heather Turner | ... | post-production supervisor (as Heather J. Turner) |
Elise Graham | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eileen Dooley | ... | trainee assistant director |
Matthew Johnson | ... | third assistant director |
Emely Martin | ... | first assistant director: 2nd Unit |
Jason Moskie | ... | third assistant director |
Kate Weiss | ... | first assistant director |
Shane Erron West | ... | second assistant director (as Shane West) |
Thomas Ma | ... | additional assistant director (uncredited) |
Mariya Miloshevych | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Tracy Susheski | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Beatty | ... | construction coordinator |
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Ariel Cook | ... | set dresser |
Raquel Fors | ... | assistant props |
Alexa Giddens | ... | art department assistant |
Sergio Lavilla | ... | set decoration buyer |
Mr. Monze | ... | set dresser |
Leo Aza O'Leary | ... | construction department buyer: original television series |
Dave Righton | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Rzazewski | ... | set designer |
Steve Sisko | ... | props buyer |
Lynn Snedden | ... | assistant art director |
Kyle White | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Micah Henry | ... | sound assistant |
Chris M. Jacobson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daryl Powell | ... | sound mixer |
Pernell L. Salinas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Noah James | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) / supervising foley editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Donald Mensah | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Pete Nichols | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Madison Penland | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Shauna Supeene | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Markus Wade | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Anthony S. Ciccarelli | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Keeler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects foreman |
Don Besse | ... | special effects first assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Bahr | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Crane | ... | compositing supervisor: Rhythm and Hues |
Edmond Engelbrecht | ... | cg supervisor: Image Engine |
Eddie Englander | ... | senior compositor: Zoic Studios |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects artist |
Kerrington Harper | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Erica Henderson | ... | visual effects artist/supervisor: 1.618vfx |
Chad Hudson | ... | vp of production: Rhythm & Hues |
Peter Hunt | ... | facility cg supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Erik T. Jensen | ... | compositing supervisor: CVD VFX |
Zak Johannesen | ... | lead tracking/layout: Zoic Studios |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Patrick Kavanaugh | ... | compositor: zoic studios |
Xander Marzella | ... | visual effects artist |
Dustin McKamie | ... | compositor |
Curt Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Katerina Motylova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James Polk | ... | pipeline & tools developer: Rhythm & Hues |
Chris Pounds | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeremy Price | ... | lead compositor |
Joe Salazar | ... | digital compositor |
Tianquan Zhang | ... | paint artist: visual effects |
Bill Georgiou | ... | visual effects supervisor: rhythm and hues (uncredited) |
James Kawano | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Celia Bond | ... | stunt double: Fiona Vroom |
Lloyd Cunningham | ... | stunt performer: guard |
Devyn Dalton | ... | stunt performer |
Tamara Daroshin | ... | stunt double: Micaela Aguilera |
Austin Dunn | ... | stunt double: Miles Robbins |
Cassandra Ebner | ... | stunt performer: Cult |
Keanu Lam | ... | stunt performer |
Jennifer Mylrea | ... | stunt double |
Hugo Raymundo | ... | stunt performer |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator (as Melissa Stubbs) |
Rorelee Tio | ... | stunt double: Carlena Britch |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Baar | ... | lighting technician |
Riley Bell | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Berlet | ... | gaffer |
Natalie Boterman | ... | camera trainee |
Marco Ciccone | ... | camera operator |
David Crone | ... | camera operator (as Dave Crone) |
Bradley Davis | ... | lighting technician |
Conor Davis | ... | rigging electrics |
Myah Dhillon | ... | assistant camera |
Aidan Dungait | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Rob Graham | ... | Qtake vfx switcher operator |
Kenny Huynh | ... | lighting technician |
Devin Kaczmarski | ... | grip |
Benjamin Kapusta | ... | lighting technician |
Julie Ng | ... | on-set videographer |
Dylan Paul | ... | balloon light technician |
Andrew Pott | ... | grip |
Devin Riendeau | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Salomon Saade | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Steve Savard | ... | grip |
Keshia Smith | ... | "a" second assistant camera |
Chris Unsworth | ... | best boy |
Jason Weir | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Young | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Berlet | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Polly Pierce | ... | second assistant camera: day player (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Errin Lally | ... | casting coordinator: Vancouver |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Annalese Tilling | ... | casting coordinator: Vancouver |
Biz Urban | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Edgeley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erin Goertzen | ... | seamstress |
Jessica Kalan | ... | costumes buyer |
Chantal Richard | ... | prep costumer |
Stace Synkiw | ... | costume coordinator |
Jaclyn Charlton | ... | truck supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
J. Cody Baker | ... | colorist |
Tyler Bolinger | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Casey Cichocki | ... | assistant editor |
James Davies | ... | dailies operator |
Devin Horch | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Kennedy | ... | assistant online editor |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Max Soroko | ... | post-production assistant |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor |
Maya Williams | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
Tony D'Amore | ... | supervising colorist (uncredited) |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | on-line assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Evan Chan | ... | location scout |
Karissa King | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt Palmer | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Wu | ... | location production assistant |
John Zenovitch | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Jonas Friedman | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy McDonald | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Nielsen | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jake Callihoo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Andrew Anderson | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Steve Ellis | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cameron Caskie | ... | chef |
Barb Foster | ... | chef |
Miguel Flores Gamez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shannon Hamblin | ... | writers' assistant |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | curator |
Fiona Kayitesi | ... | clerk |
Elizabeth Lahey | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Steven Learmonth | ... | office production assistant |
Peter Lim | ... | production assistant |
Amy McLeish | ... | office production assistant |
Chrissy Mozylisky | ... | production assistant |
Bailee Reid | ... | Personal Assistant to David Duchovny |
Sonia Scheideman | ... | office manager: Ten Thirteen |
Dawn Sharpe | ... | assistant accountant |
Michelle Stefani | ... | production assistant |
Beverly Sutton | ... | production coordinator |
Kim Svenningsen | ... | production assistant |
Christena Zatylny | ... | assistant: Chris Carter |
Deb Cole | ... | medical specialty product placement consulting (uncredited) |
Angelo Vacco | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |