Series Directed by
Mike Barker | ... | (4 episodes, 2014) |
Samuel Donovan | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Julian Holmes | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Writing Credits
Lucy Kirkwood | ... | (created & written by) (5 episodes, 2014) |
Lucy Kirkwood | ... | (created by) (3 episodes, 2014) |
Lucy Kirkwood | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2014) |
Daragh Carville | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2014) |
Chloe Moss | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2014) |
Tim Price | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2014) |
Ben Vanstone | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Madonna Baptiste | ... | executive producer: SKY (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer: Kudos (8 episodes, 2014) |
Chris Fry | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Brian Kaczynski | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Lucy Kirkwood | ... | associate producer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Anne Mensah | ... | executive producer: SKY (8 episodes, 2014) |
Noelle Morris | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Kudos (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Music by
Edmund Butt | ... | (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Cinematography by
John Conroy | ... | (4 episodes, 2014) |
Suzie Lavelle | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
David Luther | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Editing by
Helen Chapman | ... | (4 episodes, 2014) |
Richard Cox | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Jason Savage | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ... | (8 episodes, 2014) |
Victor Jenkins | ... | (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Production Design by
Paul Cross | ... | (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Art Direction by
Adam A. Makin | ... | (6 episodes, 2014) |
Series Costume Design by
Charlotte Morris | ... | (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Makeup Department
Satinder Chumber | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014) |
Joanna Dzierzanowska | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2014) |
Kate Medland | ... | makeup trainee (8 episodes, 2014) |
Niamh Morrison | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetic makeup designer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Hannah Edwards | ... | makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2014) |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetics and tattoos (3 episodes, 2014) |
Sarah Nuth | ... | hair and make up supervisor (2 episodes, 2014) |
Jessica Sutcliffe | ... | makeup artist: dailies / makeup trainee (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Production Management
Bea Arnold | ... | post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Ben Holt | ... | deputy head of production (8 episodes, 2014) |
Holly Pullinger | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2014) |
Rob Campbell-Bell | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2014) |
Deborah Nutt | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 2014) |
Lex Donovan | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Jennings | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2014) |
Andrew Foster | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2014) |
Alexander Holt | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2014) |
Peter Agnew | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014) |
Helen Ostler | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014) |
Nickie Sault | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014) |
David Stafford | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014) |
James Evered | ... | third assistant director crowd: dailies (1 episode, 2014) |
Stephanie Jolly | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2014) |
Jack Mendo | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Art Department
Nathan Cook | ... | head painter (8 episodes, 2014) |
Rachel Corbould | ... | assistant buyer: art department (8 episodes, 2014) |
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | production buyer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jonathan Hurst | ... | standby prop (8 episodes, 2014) |
Phillip Jones | ... | set dresser (8 episodes, 2014) |
Zahid Malik | ... | dressing props (8 episodes, 2014) |
Owen Mann | ... | standby art director (8 episodes, 2014) |
Wes Nike | ... | art assistant (8 episodes, 2014) |
David Sutheran | ... | dressing props (8 episodes, 2014) |
Anthony Noble | ... | graphics designer (6 episodes, 2014) |
Dave Reed | ... | construction manager (6 episodes, 2014) |
Dean Spicksley | ... | dressing props (5 episodes, 2014) |
Lottie McDowell | ... | painter (2 episodes, 2014) |
Pear Pearman | ... | art department assistant (2 episodes, 2014) |
Tony Chance | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Sound Department
James M.H. Atkinson | ... | sound assistant / second boom (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jim Goddard | ... | sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jon Gordon | ... | mix tech (8 episodes, 2014) |
Gideon Jensen | ... | boom operator (8 episodes, 2014) |
Billy Quinn | ... | production sound mixer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jeff Richardson | ... | dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2014) |
Martin Jensen | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Tom Deane | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 2014) |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014) |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014) |
Juraj Mravec | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014) |
James Hayward | ... | sound assistant: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014) |
Tim Surrey | ... | sound mixer: additional (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Special Effects by
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects technician (8 episodes, 2014) |
David Caunce | ... | special effects technician (8 episodes, 2014) |
Colin Gorry | ... | special effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Leon Wright | ... | special effects assistant (8 episodes, 2014) |
Casper Lailey | ... | senior special effects technician (5 episodes, 2014) |
Christopher Hubbard | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2014) |
Freya Hargreaves | ... | silicone technician: Millennium FX (2 episodes, 2014) |
Neill Gorton | ... | prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2014) |
Claire Green | ... | prosthetic mould maker: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2014) |
Liz Harkin | ... | prosthetic fat suit dresser: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2014) |
Martina Hawkins | ... | prosthetic effects admin: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2014) |
Rob Mayor | ... | prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2014) |
Kate Walshe | ... | prosthetic effects producer: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jan Guilfoyle | ... | visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt (8 episodes, 2014) |
Robin Hinch | ... | visual effects editor: BlueBolt (8 episodes, 2014) |
Matthew Lawrence | ... | main title animation (8 episodes, 2014) |
Dolores McGinley | ... | title designer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Roni Rodrigues | ... | roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (8 episodes, 2014) |
Simon Rowe | ... | compositor: Bluebolt (8 episodes, 2014) |
Stuart Bullen | ... | visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt (6 episodes, 2014) |
Miguel Macaya | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (6 episodes, 2014) |
Sebastian Hesselsjö | ... | roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (5 episodes, 2014) |
Rafael Morant | ... | senior matte painter (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Stunts
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2014) |
Roy Murfin | ... | action vehicle driver (6 episodes, 2014) |
Tom Rodgers | ... | stunt double: taron egerton (3 episodes, 2014) |
Guiomar Alonso | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2014) |
Casey Michaels | ... | stunt double: Madeline Duggan (1 episode, 2014) |
Rory Mulroe | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2014) |
Shane Steyn | ... | stunt double: taron egerton (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Damian Cooper | ... | lighting technician (8 episodes, 2014) |
Tim Critchell | ... | key grip (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jess Doxey | ... | clapper loader: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2014) |
Matthew Hickin | ... | best boy (8 episodes, 2014) |
Daniel Lemon | ... | second assistant camera / assistant camera (8 episodes, 2014) |
Duncan Riedl | ... | electrician (8 episodes, 2014) |
Carolina Schmidtholstein | ... | gaffer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Andy D. Stewart | ... | electrician (8 episodes, 2014) |
Henry Stone | ... | grip assistant (8 episodes, 2014) |
Tom Taylor | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jon Beacham | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2014) |
John Conroy | ... | a camera operator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Justin Downing | ... | still photographer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Jay Polyzoides | ... | b camera first assistant cameraman / first assistant camera: "b" camera / underwater first assistant camera: second unit (3 episodes, 2014) |
Michael Kinsella-Perks | ... | underwater assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2014) |
Suzie Lavelle | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2014) |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2014) |
Berndt Wiese | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2014) |
Mel Hayward | ... | lighting technician: dailies (1 episode, 2014) |
William Sheffield | ... | electrician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014) |
Daniel Alexander | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014) |
Nick Thursby | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Casting Department
Vicki Thomson | ... | casting associate (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Cook | ... | costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Laura Bailey | ... | costume stand-by (6 episodes, 2014) |
Gary Hyams | ... | costume stand-by (6 episodes, 2014) |
Ian Foweraker | ... | costume stand-by (2 episodes, 2014) |
Aisha Kascioglu | ... | costume stand-by (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Editorial Department
Adam Eddy | ... | on-line editor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Adam Harvey | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Liz Lucas | ... | post production secretary (8 episodes, 2014) |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colourist (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Location Management
Tom Goad | ... | location scout (8 episodes, 2014) |
Casper Mill | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2014) |
Lex Donovan | ... | assistant location manager / location scout (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Music Department
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (3 episodes, 2014) |
Toby Wood | ... | score mixer (uncredited) / score recording engineer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Steve Searle | ... | script editor / assistant script editor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Ciara McIlvenny | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2014) |
Julia Chiavetta | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2014) |
Victoria Chambers-Pike | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2014) |
Yasmin Rais | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Transportation Department
Ted Leaning | ... | driver (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Additional Crew
James Metcalf | ... | floor runner (8 episodes, 2014) |
Nicola Morrow | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2014) |
Heather Newman | ... | assistant coordinator (8 episodes, 2014) |
Aly Ripo | ... | Cashier (8 episodes, 2014) |
Sandra Stewart | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 2014) |
Joey Bracken | ... | adr: voice (4 episodes, 2014) |
Rory Hern | ... | additional runner (2 episodes, 2014) |
Ewan Dunsire | ... | fire safety (1 episode, 2014) |
Charlie Elliot | ... | additional floor runner (1 episode, 2014) |
Emma Hallinan | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 2014) |