Professionals (TV Series)
Entanglements (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bharat Nalluri |
Writing Credits
Jeff Most | ... | (created by) and |
Michael Colleary | ... | (created by) |
Michael Colleary | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tom Welling | ... | Vincent Corbo | |
Elena Anaya | ... | Graciela Davila | |
Brendan Fraser | ... | Peter Swann | |
Ken Duken | ... | Kurt Neumann | |
Lisa Loven Kongsli | ... | Zora Swann | |
August Wittgenstein | ... | Luther Bruhn | |
Stevel Marc | ... | Tyler 'Trig' Raines | |
Tanya van Graan | ... | Romy Brandt | |
Nic Rasenti | ... | Jack 'Hacksaw' Smythe | |
Danielle Ryan | ... | Agent Sophia Elias | |
Kai Luke Brummer | ... | Danny Corbo | |
Saïd Taghmaoui | ... | Tariq Basari | |
Andre Jacobs | ... | Reginald 'Reggie' Swann | |
Jazzara Jaslyn | ... | Jane Swann | |
Rajesh Gopie | ... | Ajay Khan | |
Suraya Rose Santos | ... | Dhara | |
Arthur Falko | ... | Stanley 'Vial' Fripp | |
Olga Wehrly | ... | Aviva | |
Stuart Graham | ... | Dr. Abraham Geller | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aenne Barr | ... | Europol Official (uncredited) | |
Eve Macklin | ... | Eve Raines (uncredited) | |
Matthew Malone | ... | News Reporter (uncredited) | |
James Pilkington | ... | Band Mate (uncredited) | |
Ian Gerard Whyte | ... | Nico Tolin (uncredited) | |
Deborah Wiseman | ... | Judge Petain (uncredited) |
Produced by
Elena Anaya | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Augsberger | ... | executive producer |
Michael Auret | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Berman | ... | executive producer |
Dipak Chiba | ... | executive producer |
Howard Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Michael Colleary | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Eric d'Arbeloff | ... | executive producer |
Theuns De Wet | ... | line producer |
Brendan Fraser | ... | executive producer |
Vlokkie Gordon | ... | supervising producer |
Herbert Kloiber | ... | executive producer (as Herbert L. Kloiber) |
Maksim Korostyshevsky | ... | executive producer (as Maxim Korostyshevsky) |
Fredrik Ljungberg | ... | executive producer |
Tristan Lynch | ... | executive producer (as Tristan Orpen Lynch) |
Lwazi Manzi | ... | producer |
Natalie McAuley | ... | co-producer |
Jeff Most | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Katy Most | ... | producer |
Maijang Mpherwane | ... | executive producer |
Bharat Nalluri | ... | executive producer |
Aoife O'Sullivan | ... | producer |
Jessica Smith | ... | associate producer |
William Smith | ... | executive producer |
Cosima von Spreti | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Wagner | ... | executive producer |
Tom Welling | ... | executive producer |
Kim Williams | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Kormac |
Cinematography by
David Johnson |
Editing by
Danny Saphire |
Casting By
Amy Rowan | ||
Christa Schamberger |
Production Design by
Johnny Breedt |
Art Direction by
Warren Gray | ... | supervising art director |
Ulf Suhrmuller |
Set Decoration by
Annicia Kitching | ||
Jil Turner | ... | (irish unit) |
Makeup Department
Aisling Duffy | ... | personal makeup artist: Mr. Fraser, Ireland |
Maritsa Maritz | ... | makeup department head |
Emmet McCauley | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Leigh Clarke | ... | unit production manager |
Moselle Foley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joline Laarman | ... | production manager: Action/Splinter unit |
Lumka Stone | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve E. Andrews | ... | first assistant director |
Benjamin Barry | ... | assistant director |
Wendy Croad | ... | second assistant director |
T.J. Duffy | ... | extras trainee assistant director |
Westley Durand | ... | first assistant director |
De Villiers Fourie | ... | first assistant director: Action Unit |
Patrick Gleeson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sarah Harte | ... | second assistant director: Ireland, second unit |
Nicola Jackson | ... | third assistant director: Ireland |
Jon-Luke Lourens | ... | scheduling assistant director |
Hercules Malan | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Myler | ... | trainee assistant director |
Candice Smith | ... | second second assistant director |
Charlotte Somers | ... | second assistant director: Ireland |
Nick Thomas | ... | first assistant director: Ireland |
Art Department
Angela Devine | ... | standby props trainee |
Cathy Hegarty | ... | art department coordinator: Ireland |
Clare Hynes | ... | assistant buyer: Irish Unit |
Chan Kin | ... | stand-by props |
Arne Klohn | ... | chargehand props |
Louise Matthews | ... | art director: Ireland (as Louise Mathews) |
Ciara McKenna | ... | prop store manager: Ireland |
Rupert O'Neill | ... | standby props |
Aoife Quinn | ... | graphic designer |
Pravika Singh | ... | set designer |
Ulf Suhrmuller | ... | on set art director |
Sound Department
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Lee Crichlow | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Henry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diethard Keck | ... | sound mixer (as Dieter Keck) |
Jenna Lange | ... | audio post producer |
Eoghan McDonnell | ... | foley artist |
Karl Merren | ... | production sound mixer |
Nikki Moss | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stephen Webster | ... | dialog mixer |
Special Effects by
Jose Losper | ... | special effects buyer / special effects coordinator / special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Nadège Dumont | ... | visual effects producer |
Dermot Grace | ... | vfx editor |
John Kennedy | ... | compositor |
Caoimhe Maguire | ... | visual effects producer |
Keith Malone | ... | visual effects artist |
George Webster | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
André Blignaut | ... | stunt performer (as Andre Blignaut) |
Zoe Bosch | ... | stunt performer |
Tiaan Cloete | ... | stunt performer |
Darryl Coetzee | ... | stunt performer |
Tertius de Lange | ... | stunt performer |
Zacharia Dhladhla | ... | stunt performer |
Gray Drapes | ... | stunt performer |
Trevor Frost | ... | stunt actor |
Wayne Giles | ... | stunt performer |
Steven Goncalves | ... | stunt performer |
Brendon Groenewald | ... | stunt coordinator |
Candice Hitchcox | ... | stunt performer |
Clinton Kruger | ... | stunt performer |
Jordan Le Roux | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Lee-Anne Liebenberg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nkangisang Maduo | ... | stunt performer |
Thomas Mlambo | ... | stunt performer |
Tshekiso Modise | ... | stunt performer (as Thekiso Modise) |
Troenell Mulder | ... | stunt performer (as Tronell Mulder) |
Leanne Mullon | ... | stunt performer |
Zolile Ngxangani | ... | stunt performer |
Andre Retief | ... | stunt performer |
Danie Rheeder | ... | stunt performer |
Reghard Roets | ... | stunt performer |
John Smith | ... | stunt supervisor |
Megan Smith | ... | utility stunts |
Steven Smith | ... | stunt rigger |
Ernest St.Clair | ... | stunt performer (as Ernest St Clair) |
Abe Strydom | ... | stunt performer |
Graham Terrell | ... | stunt performer (as Graham Terrel) |
Mandla Tshabalala | ... | stunt performer |
Juan Versfeld | ... | stunt performer |
Nathan Wheatley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Alblas | ... | special photographer |
Brendan Barnes | ... | camera operator |
Ciaran Barry | ... | camera operator |
Ciarán Barry | ... | camera operator |
Graham Bartholomew | ... | still photographer |
Amy Breen | ... | second assistant camera: b camera - Ireland Unit |
Ken Byrne | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Joffre Calitz | ... | drone camera operator |
Lars Cox | ... | director of photography: action unit |
Leonard da Cambra | ... | electrician |
Jean de Kock | ... | gaffer: action unit |
David Doherty | ... | first assistant camera: Ireland |
Nathan Erasmus | ... | best boy lights: Action Unit |
Ray Geldenhuys | ... | assistant camera: A camera -steadicam/trinity rig |
Camila Berto Gomes | ... | camera trainee |
Jed Harris | ... | best boy lights |
Siphiso Jezile | ... | electrician |
Simon Keenan | ... | dit |
Conor Kelly | ... | first assistant camera |
Jonathan Kyle | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
George Loxton | ... | "b" camera operator |
Briony Macleod | ... | Data wrangler |
Lentsoe Mamatela | ... | digital imaging technician |
Lesley Manuel | ... | gaffer |
Lawrence Marais | ... | drone pilot |
Tom Marais | ... | camera operator |
James McGuire | ... | gaffer: ireland- icls |
Katy Most | ... | camera operator |
Darrell Murphy | ... | dolly grip |
Thando Ntombela | ... | VTO |
David O'Connor | ... | key grip |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / trinity operator |
Tyrone Poipao | ... | second assistant camera: c camera - dailies |
Jason Ruffley | ... | grip trainee |
Oisin McFarland Smith | ... | camera trainee |
Sive Tunywa | ... | electrician |
Nick Turvey | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Vusi Velapi | ... | best boy rigging |
Patrick Vrieslaar | ... | electrician |
Cillian Ward | ... | dit: second unit, Ireland |
Brendan Wasserman | ... | d camera |
Juan White | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Casting Department
Reinhardt Rosenkranz | ... | extras casting director |
Amy Rowan | ... | casting: Ireland |
Christa Schamberger | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Butler | ... | costume trainee |
Melissa Hopley | ... | buyer |
Bobbie McDonnell | ... | costume trainee |
Mabel Mofokeng | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Rigg | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Aaron Carroll | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dermot Grace | ... | first assistant editor |
Dave Hughes | ... | colorist |
Tumi Modiba | ... | dailies technician |
Danny Saphire | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Peter Conway | ... | location manager |
Eduard Klarenbeek | ... | location manager |
Robert Nolan | ... | location trainee |
Music Department
Dina Coughlan | ... | music supervisor |
Rory McPartland | ... | music supervisor |
Eduardo Prado | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Vinca Cox | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Craig Swanepoel | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Faldelah Abrahams-Issel | ... | payroll |
Amy-Anne Binedell | ... | accounts assistant |
Nico Broekman | ... | action vehicles |
Orlaith Darcy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jo Halpin | ... | production assistant |
Carol Kruger | ... | production accountant |
Joline Laarman | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Lazarus | ... | legal services: South Africa; production legal services |
Hannah McDonnell | ... | Assistant to the Director: Bharat Nalluri |
Bernie McGrath | ... | assistant to producers |
John McKenna | ... | armourer |
Desiree Mkontwana | ... | assistant to producers |
Thato Mogoje | ... | travel supervisor |
Amo Mphesheni | ... | production coordinator |
Lance Peters | ... | key armourer |
Trish Ryan | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Michelle Stark | ... | action vehicles assistant (english version) / action vehicles |
Craig Swanepoel | ... | facilities coordinator |
Sophie Tebbitt | ... | production accountant |
Liam Testasecca | ... | production runner |
Wilna Van Staden | ... | action vehicles |
Estelle Vockerodt | ... | assistant accountant |