Carpoolers (TV Series)
Laird of the Rings (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Russo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bruce McCulloch | ... | (creator) |
Bruce McCulloch | ... | (writer) |
Kevin McDonald | ... | (staff writer) |
Michelle McGee | ... | (staff writer) |
Halsted Sullivan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fred Goss | ... | Gracen Brooker | |
Faith Ford | ... | Leila Brooker | |
Jerry Minor | ... | Aubrey | |
Tim Peper | ... | Dougie | |
Allison Munn | ... | Cindy | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Marmaduke Brooker | |
Jerry O'Connell | ... | Laird | |
Sasha Barrese | ... | Holly | |
Stephen Brophy | ... | Ted Hendzel (as Stephen T. Brophy) | |
Irene White | ... | Sue Hendzel | |
Byron Field | ... | Brokeback Guy | |
Vince Pavia | ... | Delivery Guy | |
Jordan Robinson | ... | Aubrey's Kid | |
Khamani Griffin | ... | Aubrey's Kid #3 | |
Jay Jay Ellis | ... | Aubrey's Kid #2 | |
Gary Guercio | ... | Mailman | |
Carlos Baca | ... | Gardner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shawn McDonald | ... | Will Perry (as Shawn Hazz McDonald) | |
Byron de Marse | ... | Sexy Cowboy (uncredited) | |
Kyle McDuffie | ... | Cool Carpooler (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kit Boss | ... | co-executive producer |
Emily Cutler | ... | producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Dan Kaplow | ... | producer |
Bruce McCulloch | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann | ||
David Schwartz |
Cinematography by
James Hawkinson | ... | (as Jimi Hawkinson) |
Casting By
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | (as Christine L. Smith) |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Art Direction by
Brian Jewell |
Set Decoration by
Mel Cooper |
Costume Design by
Sabrina Rosen |
Makeup Department
June Brickman | ... | makeup department head |
Nicole DeFrancesco | ... | hair department head (as Nicole Frank) |
Michele Teleis-Fickle | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tom Ragazzo | ... | post-production supervisor (as Thomas Ragazzo) |
Richard T. Schor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
A.K. Pavri | ... | second second assistant director |
Brendalyn Richard | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Helfand | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Kenny Abney | ... | construction coordinator |
Leslie Borchert | ... | art department coordinator |
Christopher Branan | ... | carpenter |
Michael Patterson | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Regan | ... | painter |
Rhonda Robinson | ... | property master |
Hillel Chaim Smith | ... | set dresser |
John B. Vertrees | ... | set designer |
Sara Wilhelmi | ... | graphic artist |
Tim Woodruff | ... | leadman |
John Bruce Zawacki | ... | general foreman (as J.B. Zawacki) |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | production sound mixer |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Hadder | ... | boom operator |
Fred Johnston | ... | utility sound |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist |
David Ruth | ... | dialogue editor |
Johanna Turner | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Frank Lawas | ... | visual effects i/o supervisor |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Jeremy Pierce-Sunia | ... | visual effects camera assistant |
Matt Robken | ... | visual effects producer |
Anthony Safarik | ... | visual effects editor |
Sean Ware | ... | visual effects cinematographer |
Stunts
Gary Guercio | ... | stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Hatfield | ... | camera operator |
Dan Kneece | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Brian Louks | ... | gaffer |
Steven Mann | ... | first assistant camera |
Darby Newman | ... | second assistant camera |
Ethan Phillips | ... | digital imaging technician |
Todd SanSone | ... | assistant camera |
Jason Sidore | ... | studio lighting technician (as Riley Sidore) |
Kazuhiko Takeuchi | ... | grip |
Sean Ware | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve Galvin | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Greg Mayer | ... | stand-by best boy (uncredited) |
R. Gern Trowbridge | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Steven Cutts | ... | casting assistant |
Roxane Davis | ... | casting consultant |
Suzanne Goddard-Smythe | ... | original casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher | ... | costumer (as Traci Perlstein) |
Shawn Barry | ... | costume supervisor |
Rani Cunningham | ... | costumer |
Nina De Palma | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ryan Case | ... | assistant editor |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Sarah Zeitlin | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Nancy Haecker | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Blake J. Williger | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Robert Kolenberg | ... | driver |
James Richard Loding | ... | driver (as James Loding) |
Additional Crew
Giovanni Cotto-Ortiz | ... | set production assistant (as Giovanni Cotto) |
E. Justin Dobbles | ... | production executive |
Harrison Goldstein | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Harris | ... | assistant to writers |
Jeff Lane | ... | assistant: Dan Kaplow |
Derek P. Larson | ... | production assistant |
Teresa Jolene Lee | ... | set production assistant |
Patrick Sayre | ... | production assistant |
Mark Stump | ... | assistant: Joe and Anthony Russo |
Patty Tsilidas | ... | production coordinator |
Gina Verble | ... | payroll accountant |
Jonathan Harmon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |