Directed by
Ed Bye |
Writing Credits
Rob Grant | ... | (creator) & |
Doug Naylor | ... | (creator) |
Doug Naylor | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chris Barrie | ... | Rimmer | |
Craig Charles | ... | Lister | |
Danny John-Jules | ... | Cat | |
Robert Llewellyn | ... | Kryten | |
Chloë Annett | ... | Kochanski | |
Norman Lovett | ... | Holly | |
Geraldine McEwan | ... | Cassandra | |
Mac McDonald | ... | Captain Hollister | |
Graham McTavish | ... | Ackerman | |
Jake Wood | ... | Kill Crazy | |
Shend | ... | Warden Knot | |
Ian Soundy | ... | Guard | |
Joseph Crilly | ... | Blood Drinker (scenes deleted) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matt Ashenden | ... | Canary (uncredited) | |
Gary Briggs | ... | Canary (uncredited) | |
Phil Downes | ... | Canary (uncredited) | |
Barry Gay | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
Dana Michie | ... | Canary (uncredited) | |
Catherine Newell | ... | Canary (uncredited) | |
Rupert Regis | ... | Red Dwarfer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jo Bennett | ... | line producer |
Ed Bye | ... | producer |
Doug Naylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Howard Goodall |
Cinematography by
Peter Morgan |
Editing by
Dave White | ||
Mark Wybourn |
Casting By
Linda Glover |
Production Design by
Mel Bibby |
Art Direction by
Ian Reade-Hill |
Costume Design by
Howard Burden | ||
Gill Shaw |
Makeup Department
Andrea Finch | ... | makeup designer |
Sarah Pickering | ... | hair stylist (as Sarah Berry) / makeup artist (as Sarah Berry) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julie Sykes | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Neil Davies | ... | props |
Paul de Csernatony | ... | property master |
Michala Jermy | ... | props |
Nigel Pinhay | ... | props |
Andy Spence | ... | graphic designer |
Tim Youngman | ... | property buyer |
Sound Department
Nigel Davis | ... | location sound |
Geoff Moss | ... | sound supervisor |
Mike Reardon | ... | boom operator |
Jem Whippey | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jim Francis | ... | visual effects designer |
Mark Howard | ... | visual effects designer |
Ed Smith | ... | visual effects designer |
Chris Veale | ... | digital effects designer |
Stunts
Nick Gillard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Barker | ... | gaffer |
Andy Martin | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Richard Sale | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
John Barclay | ... | vision mixer |
Simon Burchell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Ken Hawkins | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Edwards | ... | musician: trumpet |
Graham Russell | ... | musician: trumpet |
Howard Goodall | ... | composer: theme lyrics (uncredited) / composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Jenna Russell | ... | theme song: sung by (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Paul Alexander | ... | script associate |
Gillian Wood | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mike Amos | ... | production accountant |
Alan Godleman | ... | engineering manager |
Lucy Gossage | ... | production team |
Jackie Kelly | ... | production team |
Helen Norman | ... | general manager: Grant Naylor Productions |
Kelly Sparks | ... | production team |
Rachel Stewart | ... | production coordinator |
Lucy Tullett | ... | production team |
Jacqueline Zoppi-Tighe | ... | stage manager |