Directed by
Steve Carr |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Bill Wolff | ... | (story) (as William Wolff) and |
Ed Decter | ... | (story) & |
John J. Strauss | ... | (story) |
Jon Lucas | ... | (screenplay) & |
Scott Moore | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Paul Deason | ... | executive producer |
Martin Lawrence | ... | executive producer |
Darice Rollins | ... | associate producer |
Heidi Santelli | ... | executive producer |
Robert Simonds | ... | producer |
Donald Sparks | ... | associate producer (as Donald L. Sparks) |
Tracey Trench | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Wilder | ... | development executive |
Music by
Teddy Castellucci |
Cinematography by
Glen MacPherson |
Editing by
Craig Herring |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ||
Jane Jenkins |
Production Design by
Jaymes Hinkle |
Art Direction by
Bruce Crone |
Set Decoration by
Robert Gould |
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr. |
Makeup Department
Frank Crosby | ... | barber: Mr. Lawrence (as Frank R. Crosby III) |
Debra Denson | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Lawrence / makeup department head |
Carla Farmer | ... | hair stylist (as Carla Joi Farmer) |
Keith Hall | ... | makeup artist |
Souraya Hamdi | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Jackson | ... | hair stylist |
Judy Twine | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Young | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Paul Deason | ... | unit production manager |
Angela Heald | ... | production supervisor |
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Robert Ellis | ... | second unit director |
Amy B. Hughes | ... | second second assistant director (as Amy Hughes) |
Bryce Olson | ... | second unit director |
Lucille OuYang | ... | key second assistant director: second unit |
Donald Sparks | ... | assistant director |
Alison Troy | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Rebecca Strickland Weathersby | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Rebecca Strickland) |
Art Department
Mike Blaze | ... | property master |
Erin Boyd | ... | buyer (as Erin Gould) / lead buyer (as Erin Gould) |
Matt Center | ... | lead art department assistant |
Stan Cockerell | ... | assistant property master |
Elizabeth Colomba | ... | storyboard artist |
David Dunn | ... | set dresser |
David Goldstein | ... | lead painter |
Lisha Hocking | ... | art department coordinator |
Gabriela Ramírez | ... | on-set dresser |
Michael Ruby | ... | supervising signwriter |
Cheryl Gould Strang | ... | leadman (as Cheryl Gould) |
Tom Talley | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Christopher Assells | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Broomberg | ... | foley artist (as Michael J. Broomberg) |
Marc Fishman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Fitzgerald | ... | adr recordist |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer / sound mixer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer |
Tony Lamberti | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
David Obermeyer | ... | production sound mixer |
Kelly Oxford | ... | supervising sound editor |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | boom operator |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | second boom operator |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Beadle | ... | digital i/o |
John Bunt | ... | digital compositor |
Scott M. Davids | ... | digital compositor |
R.J. Harbour | ... | digital compositor |
Sid Jayakar | ... | digital compositor |
Frank Lawas | ... | visual effects i/o supervisor |
Steven Lloyd | ... | senior compositor: Pixel Magic |
Sean Mattini | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Sean Afshar) |
Karen McCarthy | ... | drs operator: Modern Videofilm |
Tony Pirzadeh | ... | visual effects producer |
Chad Schott | ... | visual effects |
Doug Witsken | ... | lead digital compositor |
Stunts
Debbie Evans | ... | stunts |
Kevin L. Jackson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Malosi Leonard | ... | stunts |
Nick Ubaldi | ... | stunt performer: basketball stunt (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Baird | ... | digital video assist operator |
Danny Brazen | ... | grip |
James M. Chizmar Jr. | ... | rigging grip |
Jim Chizmar | ... | rigging grip |
Julian Chojnacki | ... | camera operator |
Steve Galvin | ... | rigging consultant |
Phil Hardt | ... | electrician |
Chris Hathaway | ... | rigging electrician |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer |
Leonardo Larosa | ... | rigging key grip |
Greg Lopez | ... | best boy |
David Maddux | ... | gaffer |
Michael E. Matteson | ... | key grip |
Jon Newell | ... | Rigging electric |
Vern Nobles Jr. | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Vern Nobles) |
Jason Parrillo | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Andrea 'Roo' Ruane Krout | ... | grip (as Andi Ruane) |
Tim Speed | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shannon Summers | ... | bb grip |
Glenn Swaim | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Anthony Van Dyk | ... | set lighting technician |
Jerald L. Wilson | ... | lamp operator |
Peter Albert | ... | additional digital video assist operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Lori C. Miller | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Michelle Lewitt | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Cash Oshman | ... | president: Big Crowds |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gala Autumn | ... | costume supervisor |
Ruben D. Calderon | ... | Set costumer |
Lisa Hyde | ... | set costumer: additional photography |
Tom Macdonald | ... | key set costumer |
Cary Robinson | ... | costumer: Mr. Lawrence |
Christi Work | ... | key costumer |
Dolores Ybarra | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Marisa Clayton | ... | post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm |
Cecilia Hyoun | ... | assistant editor |
Sara Hyoun | ... | first assistant editor |
Melissa McCaffery | ... | editorial production assistant |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Lonnie A. Mathes | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rob Frank | ... | key assistant location manager |
Wendall Hinkle | ... | assistant location manager |
Scott Johnson | ... | location assistant (as Scott Johnson) |
Michael Neale | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Spring Aspers | ... | music supervisor |
Bronwen Boyan | ... | music coordinator |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Brian Dixon | ... | assistant engineer |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Mark Graham | ... | music librarian |
Richard A. Harrison | ... | music editor |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Jonathan A. Hughes | ... | music preparation |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator |
Tim Lauber | ... | score recordist |
Jason Lloyd | ... | scoring cue mixer |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet |
Tom Mgrdichian | ... | musician / orchestrator |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Carl Rydlund | ... | orchestrator |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Noah Scot Snyder | ... | digital recordist (as Noah Snyder) |
Tom Steel | ... | scoring stage manager |
Bill Talbott | ... | scoring technician |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute |
James Walker | ... | musician: flute |
Helen Werling | ... | music preparation |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Bruce Babcock | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Danielle Diego | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Jim Honeyman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Rob Byer | ... | driver |
Dave Robling | ... | transportation coordinator |
Brian Steagall | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Sweeney | ... | transportation office administrator |
Christopher Weippert | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Butcher | ... | unit publicist |
Lily Chang | ... | assistant: Mr. Simonds |
Nina Chea | ... | assistant: Mr. Simonds |
Christopher Ciketic | ... | assistant accountant |
Sam M. Cobb | ... | set medic |
Dante | ... | warm-up comic |
Heather Deaton | ... | assistant: Mr. Simonds |
Robert J. Dohrmann | ... | production coordinator (as Bob Dohrmann) |
Marc C. Geschwind | ... | extras coordinator |
Kurt Greufe | ... | first assistant accountant |
Francis Hadinoto | ... | production assistant |
Brendan Kirsch | ... | basketball coach |
Sean Lampkin | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Lawrence |
Alison Luzietti | ... | assistant: Ms. Trench |
Andrew Magarian | ... | acting coach |
Harvey Malkin | ... | key production accountant |
Joshua Mandel | ... | production assistant |
Timothy Marks | ... | security: Mr. Lawrence |
Marlon | ... | security: Mr. Lawrence |
Aimee McDaniel | ... | basketball production coordinator |
Robert Miller | ... | basketball coordinator / sports choreographer |
Emanuel Orlando | ... | voice actor |
Hernando Planells Jr. | ... | assistant basketball coordinator |
Michyl-Shannon Quilty | ... | assistant production office coordinator / production coordinator: additional photography |
Stan Lee Rice | ... | personal assistant: Mr. Lawrence (as Mr. Stan Lee Rice) |
Derek Rodarte | ... | set guard |
Denyse Rossi | ... | payroll accountant |
Ben Scissors | ... | key set production assistant (as Benjamin Scissors) |
Mary C. Snyder | ... | title designer |
Sean Kevin Sweeney | ... | production assistant |
Billy Taylor | ... | production assistant |
Donna Tegan | ... | set production assistant |
Larry Whack | ... | personal assistant: Mr. Lawrence |
Ursula Woodland | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Lawrence |
Anthony Woods | ... | production medic |
Kim Zubick | ... | consultant |
Rich Bokides | ... | film runner (uncredited) |
Adam Kahn | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |