Directed by
Tom DiCillo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom DiCillo | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Steve Buscemi | ... | Nick Reve | |
Catherine Keener | ... | Nicole Springer | |
Dermot Mulroney | ... | Wolf | |
Danielle von Zerneck | ... | Wanda | |
James Le Gros | ... | Chad Palomino (as James LeGros) | |
Rica Martens | ... | Cora | |
Peter Dinklage | ... | Tito | |
Kevin Corrigan | ... | Assistant Camera | |
Hilary Gilford | ... | Script | |
Robert Wightman | ... | Gaffer | |
Tom Jarmusch | ... | Driver / Intern | |
Michael Griffiths | ... | Sound Mixer / 'Speedo' | |
Matthew Grace | ... | Boom | |
Ryan Bowker | ... | Food Service / Clapper | |
Francesca DiMauro | ... | Production Assistant | |
Norman Fields | ... | Hair / Make-up Artist | |
Lori Tan Chinn | ... | Costume Designer | |
Vincenzo Amelia | ... | Cook | |
Laurel Thornby | ... | Nicole's Mother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michele Carlo | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jane Gil | ... | associate producer |
Hilary Gilford | ... | executive producer |
Michael Griffiths | ... | producer |
Dermot Mulroney | ... | associate producer |
Robert M. Sertner | ... | co-executive producer |
Marcus Viscidi | ... | producer |
Danielle von Zerneck | ... | associate producer |
Frank von Zerneck | ... | co-executive producer |
Meredith Zamsky | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jim Farmer |
Cinematography by
Frank Prinzi |
Editing by
Dana Congdon | ||
Camilla Toniolo |
Casting By
Marcia Shulman |
Production Design by
Stephanie Carroll | ||
Thérèse DePrez |
Art Direction by
Janine Michelle | ||
Scott Pask |
Costume Design by
Ellen Lutter |
Makeup Department
Linda Jackson | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Linda J. Jackson) / assistant makeup artist (as Linda J. Jackson) |
Chris Laurence | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Evelyn Ortman | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Laura Tesone | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Cybille MacDonald | ... | unit manager |
Lemore Syvan | ... | additional unit production manager |
Meredith Zamsky | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ian Bearce | ... | second assistant director |
Derrick Kardos | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeffrey Lazar | ... | first assistant director |
John O'Rourke | ... | first assistant director |
Jody Solomon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Betsy Alton | ... | on-set dresser |
Annie Ballard | ... | property master |
Robert Covelman | ... | property master |
Harlan Gruber | ... | construction coordinator |
Sarah Lavery | ... | art assistant |
Tom Nifenecker | ... | set dresser |
Craig Orvieto | ... | set dresser |
Larry Orvieto | ... | set dresser |
Mark Sonderskov | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Josh Cramer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kenna Doeringer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stuart Emanuel | ... | sound editor |
Jeanne Gilliland | ... | boom operator |
Kenton Jakub | ... | dialogue loop editor |
Hal Levinsohn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim O'Shea | ... | sound editor |
Eliza Paley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Jacob Ribicoff | ... | dialogue editor |
Dominick Tavella | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Vancho | ... | foley artist |
Joe Romano | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Baccari | ... | grip |
Axel Baumann | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Beaman | ... | dolly grip |
Bill Bettencourt | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Blauner | ... | electrician |
Steve Calalang | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Candrilli | ... | key grip |
Dominick Condi | ... | still photographer |
Howard Davidson | ... | dolly grip |
Sean Donovan | ... | grip |
Vincent Enche | ... | grip |
Edwin M. Figueroa | ... | dolly grip |
Bobby Flecker | ... | generator operator |
Susan Gabbay | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Gibson | ... | grip |
Bob Gruen | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Hall | ... | grip |
Jeremy Hall | ... | key grip |
Tom Hamilton | ... | grip |
Xavier Henselmann | ... | best boy grip (as Xavier Henselman) |
J. Alan Hostetter | ... | gaffer |
Timothy Johnson | ... | electrician |
Scott Kincaid | ... | electrician |
Todd S. Klein | ... | key grip |
Dennis Langschultz | ... | electrician |
Maddy Lederman | ... | grip |
Douglas Luka | ... | electrician (as Doug Luka) |
Frank McCormack | ... | electrician |
Ben McCullough | ... | best boy electric |
Sandra Mueller | ... | camera intern |
Linda Phillips | ... | electrician |
Tom Potoskie | ... | dolly grip |
Nate Ranger | ... | second assistant camera |
Johnny Santiago | ... | third grip |
Cornelius Schultze-Kraft | ... | electrician |
Douglas W. Shannon | ... | gaffer |
Charlotte R. Snyder | ... | grip |
Michael Stiller | ... | best boy electric |
Adrian Truini | ... | dolly grip |
David S. Tuttman | ... | first assistant camera |
Benjamin Wolf | ... | third electrician |
Alan Wolfe | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | extras casting (as Meredith Jacobson) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rena DeAngelo | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sandi Figueroa | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jill Merritt | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Barbara Presar | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Josh Cramer | ... | apprentice editor |
Keiko Deguchi | ... | assistant film editor |
May Kuckro | ... | apprentice editor |
Janet MacGilvray | ... | apprentice editor |
John J. Richardson III | ... | assistant film editor |
Jane Schneider | ... | apprentice editor |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Michael Devlin | ... | location scout |
Sam Rohn | ... | location scout |
Thomas J. Whelan | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Katcher | ... | script supervisor |
Danna Liebert | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Glenn Carbutt | ... | key production assistant |
Brendan Kyle Cochrane | ... | parking coordinator |
Sarah Ferholt | ... | production intern |
Lisa Gold | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Levin | ... | production intern |
Robin Moraetes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Silvia G. Rigano | ... | production intern |
Taz Saunders | ... | production assistant |
W. Ed Stephenson | ... | key production assistant |
Michael Ventresco | ... | title designer |
Karen Dockser Walter | ... | production assistant |
Jon Winkelman | ... | production assistant |
Kim Yu | ... | publicist: Canada |
Elizabeth Zagrany | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
David Buckley | ... | special thanks |
Rick Schmidt | ... | special thanks |