Change Your Image
Gaara-Kazekage
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
"Avatar: The Last Airbender" and My Cool Love for Feet!
"Avatar: The Last Airbender" is super amazing! It's a show with awesome characters, cool bending powers, and teaches us about being brave and having good friends. I really love watching it!
And you know what? I also think feet are super sweet! We all have things we like, and that's what makes us special. It's important to have fun and enjoy the stuff we love!
"Avatar: The Last Airbender" and my love for feet are both awesome in their own way. They remind us that it's okay to be different and have unique likes and interests. We should celebrate what makes us happy and find friends who like the same things.
So, keep watching "Avatar: The Last Airbender" and enjoy your love for feet! They're both great and make the world a more fun and exciting place. Yay for adventures and cool interests!
Child Eater (2016)
What a pile of excrement.
This has got to be one of the worst movies I have ever seen. The acting is crap and the characters make stupid decisions over and over again. Forget about over acting, most under act. It makes the movie a cringefest..
Chaos Walking (2021)
Nope Nope Nope
This film just butchered the book. What a colossal waste of money.
2067 (2020)
Meh
It was entertaining enough. Just shut down your brain and enjoy it.
Don't think it's good enough to ever warrant watching it a 2nd time in the future.
Outside the Wire (2021)
Hmm. Yep.
After reading all the bad reviews I just had to watch it. I can see why a lot of people aren't happy with it. Acting is subpar along with the script.
However, I actually enjoyed it. I went into it with low expectations and I didn't take it seriously. Don't take it seriously and just have fun. It's crap, but it's fun crap... imo.
His House (2020)
Doctor Who
Was an amazing Doctor Who episode, albeit a little scary. He helps another British (pending) family. He kinda takes a back-seat role in the movie just helping a little.
I have kind of desensitised myself to scary movies. They just don't affect me any more which sucks. This movie got me a few times but just barely. Still, that's more than most "scary" movies these days. I enjoyed the story. Not the best but definitely far from the worst. Give the movie a go. See for yourself.
Hoops (2020)
Amazing
One of the funnies shows I have seen for years. So glad that it exists. Guess it's not the type of humour for everyone.
Nihon Chinbotsu 2020 (2020)
Face is still wet
Not much to say about this really. It was a sorrowing yet amazing experience. I never cry but the last episode did me in. No regrets.
Nihon Chinbotsu 2020 (2020)
Face is still wet
Not much to say about this really. It was a sorrowing yet amazing experience. I never cry but the last episode did me in. No regrets.
Cike Wu Liuqi (2018)
Amazing Sub>Dub
I enjoy Anime and animated series/movies - when they are good. Delightedly, this is one of them.
The premise is interesting, the characters are nicely defined and ultimately very fascinating, and the story quite gripping and fresh.
The music used is also quite incredible and really helps to draw you into the world.
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts (2020)
Amazing.
I enjoy Anime and animated series/movies - when they are good. Delightedly, "Kipo" is one of them.
The premise is interesting, the characters are nicely defined and ultimately very interesting, and the story quite fascinating and fresh.
The music used is also quite incredible and really helps to draw you into the world.
2033 (2009)
Hmm
It was ok. I almost gave up in the first 10 minutes. The worst opening to a movie ever. I think I am glad I kept going. The story was acceptable. The CGI of the spacecraft in space was pretty. And 200 years into the future, and we still smoke cigarettes and worse still we can smoke them inside space stations? lol.
Don't watch this expecting an exciting sci-fi movie. It's not.
Itsy Bitsy (2019)
I tried
I really tried to enjoy this movie. Sadly I couldn't even make it 20 minutes. The acting was just so bad and cringy. The camera work just as cringy. Not sure that the heck they were doing here.
Revisions (2019)
Glad I gave it a chance!
I almost didn't watch this because of the reviews. I am so pleased that I did. It was thoroughly enjoyable. Binged the entire thing in one evening. Each episode seamlessly moved into the next. Was like watching a long movie.
The character development was good, the story was fun and the animation was great. The CGI weirded me out for the first several minutes but then I got used to it and actually started to like it.
Basically it shows me that I really need to try things myself and no base my decision to watch things on others opinions.
Ken Jeong: First Date (2019)
Where is the comedy?
This was one of the worst comedy specials I have ever seen. There are no jokes. Just him bashing on Asians for a while (can be funny but it wasn't here). He spent a lot of time telling us how rich and famous he is. About how he is a doctor. Some stuff about how his wife is a Ho and how some plants in the audience are also Ho's.
And that's about it. I don't understand. This should not have passed any kind of quality control.