Change Your Image
alashiq-95615
Reviews
Blue Beetle (2023)
Another one... its become normal with this kind of cheap movies
They did it.... again...
I was hoping that this movie will be a good movie.. its been along time now that we dosnt see a good Adventure movie.. but any way i watch it and what i can say that this movie was more for kits.. if you are older than 7 years old you will feel boring after 10 minutes.. tha act is bad and the cast is cheap.. i kind understood what will happen next before ist happened. No thing special or attractive about the cast, this is will be a good kids movie.
There's not much more to say. When I say accessible, I mean to the majority. Basic working class folk who care about food on the table & a roof over their heads. Give them something good. Something to escape into. Something relatable. But don't be condescending.
Die Hart (2023)
This was awesome movie
Wow man! Im surprised, kevin Hart still deliver good acting
Bravo and well done guys! Travolta did well to. I dont understand ratings below 6 stars? The cast and the acting was really good for a budget movie, for me this was a 10 stars film. I really enjoyed every single moment and will definitely watch it again and maybe check out the series too.
The hole thing was outrageous, They are all did good and was wonderful, Josh HARTnett is a nice surprise in this movie. Travolta, did it like the old days. He is a great touch and very good choice. The movie was really good and worth to watch 2 times :) Thanks Kevin and all involved for a masterful distraction!
Long ma jing shen (2023)
Good movie to watch
Iam a big fan of Jackie Chan, i became very happy that he did a new movie, i put it directly in my watchlist. The cast is ok there is a little bit drama but not that much. The horse did the job very well. He act as smart as a dog witch is impressive. Jackie Chan stel move smoothly and its impressive to as he is old now.
The cast have a good message but there is some questions as Jackie chan was cared well about the relationship between him and his horse but doesnt did the same about his relationship with his daughter in early life? Why he broke up with his wife att why who raised up the daughter when her mother passed away when she was in very young age?
Overall the movie is a good movie and the style is more American than Chinese. I enjoyed watching this movie and i recommend to give it a try.
Shazam! Fury of the Gods (2023)
disappointment, throw it away!
Should be age limit.. max 6 years. Anyone 7 years and older not allowed to watch that movie, it's so childish and ridiculous so its stinks badly. It gets a 3a because the effects are affected and there were a few funny episodes though few. I don't understand why it got such a high rating really. Have parents let their kids write reviews??
I expected something that saves the evening but instead I met by a movie that became a long boring story. Nothing is connected. Superhero who walks on crutches? For real... then the superhero dies and gets buried because wonder women shows up out of nowhere. So this movie really pissed me off.
Fast X (2023)
Messy, how to kill a good movie franchise
I'm a little disappointed, no I'm very disappointed... Who among us has not seen all the Fast series? At least my generation that was born in the 80s. The series started well and there was a purpose. Yes it was about street race and team affiliation. Now the last 3 Fast movies I think it has completely derailed. Too much animation, too much effects, bad effects. I was waiting for ironman to show up or why not.. hulk maybe? Fast x are soon a Marvel movie i guess?
If we stick to the topic Fixed x, first of all, the plot was really bad. A villain who comes from the Disney world? A team that has no purpose? They kind of only exist to be saved by Dominic? Jason statham appears but quickly disappears, the Rock also appears out of nowhere and without any context to the film? Dead people in the past appear together with former villains? So it was very messy and there was too much of everything, the effects are certainly lavish but still looked bad / fake. They travel between countries insanely fast without even noticing or feeling it, which does not make sense for a good experience. Although, unfortunately, it should be canceled or returned to a serious continuation of what was a successful film from the beginning. It's fun to see the favorite acturs included in Fast X, but at the same time it's a shame that the plot and the choice of the action level was wrong and rubbish. I give it a weak 3a.
Section 8 (2022)
Nope ....
It's sad.. this movie could have been a great movie if the director had spent more time on the plot and raised the budget. It is also a shame to mix well-known and successful actors together with actors who should not be seen behind the screen. The story itself is a very good but there is no context and everything goes quickly, very easily to figure out and we see clear budget effects that make the watcher ashamed. How can they even class it as a movie and get it to end up on imbd?
Ryan was and is described as insecure in many scenes, but at the same time he was able to extinguish a homemade bomb among 10 colleagues around it without blinking an eye. It is contradictory and creates confusion. He could kill many heroes quickly but when he met scott it suddenly took a lot of time and he was close to losing the fight. I think they have skimped a bit too much in combination with poor choice of actors and pressured action that resulted in a failed rather than a watchable film.
Emily the Criminal (2022)
No thing happens
I was expecting more than what i saw as the review rate was really high.
The move was very slow and no thing really happens.
I could figure out what will happen in the rest of the movie after the first theft. No real action scenes and the actors are no further professional. Really low budget movie, not worth wasting a friday night on.
The idea is relevant and it could have been one of the top 10 films if they put time into the plot and chose the right actors for all the roles. In the whole film we only saw 6-10 unknown actors and quick and cheap scenes that were not fully thought out. I seriously don't understand how this movie could get such a high rating..
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
At this point, Thor become a movie for kids
I don't know, I'm disappointed, mixed feelings.. does anyone know if Disney has bought Marvel? I know that marvel is a subsidiary of Disney but Marvel has always had its own style up until now anyway... you notice that disney has started to decide more in the marvel movies.. for example Korg when he tell a story about his two fathers who managed to give birth to a stone (which nonsense, sigh).. This Thor movie felt more like an old Disney movie i saw when i were 9 years old (23 years ago). At this time i was tagged and liked the cool budget effects without noticing how poorly made they were. That's how it was in this Thor movie now 23 years later. There was no context and no serious mission either, I think this was one of the cheapest movies Marvel made and it's made for kids?. The movie felt like a parody of a real Thor movie but the bad thing is that Chris Hemsworth is parodying himself? I must say, however, that the film had a very few serious and good moments that are worth mentioning (NOT).. the whole movie warth a 2a nothing more.
Samaritan (2022)
fair enough
The trailer looked good. I was tagged to see a movie with uncle stallone as a superhero. However, I didn't have high expectations for the reason that I was aware that most of it will be computer passed but hoped that he doesn't go in the same wave as Bruce Willis did at the end. I would like to say that this movie is not a highlight for the weekend, it is a movie suitable for teenagers and older children. The plot was poor and the effects were of the budget variety. The blows and the fight looked fake and you could see how Stallone was straining at the movement. In many scenes very strange eye movements were seen indicating computerized revisions. There's a lot that didn't add up and the movie wasn't that great fun to watch. You could figure out what will happen already after 10 min of watching. This movie gets a weak 4 stars from me.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
very disappointed
I honestly thought this was going to be the best movie I've seen since the pandemic started. But I was quickly disappointed when the film lacked action and much later were silly and stupid so i were ashamed. This film is suitable for small children and perhaps happy teenagers, but adults probably want to see something more concrete and attractive. That they took all the old superheroes + old sipderman was just even more failure and created more confusion .. no I am very disappointed.
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
a fair opinion from a Swedish marvel lover
Love Eddie Brock and venum. But the movie was a disappointment! Very low budget film, you can clearly see that it is a covid19 creation. Could have been much better and beaten all previous marvel movies as the choice of main character was successful and also the choice of the evil villain. I was hoping for better action and more aggressive and cool scenes. Ok movie to watch on a friday night but nothing to tell my friends about.
Truth or Dare (2018)
Worst horror movie ever?
Yes, despite 2021, this is still a bad movie that I wasted my time with cinema visit. This movie is a disappointment. A ghost with a robot voice, it's a joke .. that the ghost goes in and kills the lyre player who can end the game, its in itself another joke. Had the ghost been able to kill, it would obviously have killed everyone without wasting time on a bad game when the ghost is still out to kill everyone (according to the rules of the game).
That the hero in the film spreads the game around the world when she still wanted to save everyone is the 3rd and biggest joke when half the film was about her trying to save the world and that she is the only one who is caring and cares about everyone. All of a sudden she became selfish and wanted to live instead and spread death all over the world.
Find no words. The worst horror movie since TV started broadcasting for the first time.
Escape Plan 2: Hades (2018)
Damn
Never write a review before but now i do because i get despondent.
This is not worth to be called B-Movie not even worth C
Really waste of time.
What the F do 50cent and Stallone do in this movie?
The new chackie chan are so B. He look so fake and reminds me of "true or dare" is also a another B-Movie that wasted my time.