Change Your Image
sunil-g-96254
Reviews
Modern Family (2009)
Great show to watch during the pandemic
I discovered this show during the pandemic and watched every episode. The show was a bit weird to start of with and then got great at the final season it was a good time to end it as the script got a bit boring. Great show to watch and made me laugh.
Lupin (2021)
Enjoyed it more than Money Heist
I don't see why this has a lower rating than money heist but I like this show as it got the main character is smart and always ends at a good part for you to watch the next episode.
Ackley Bridge (2017)
Good series run until series 3
Good show until series 3. some stupid storyline but enjoyable
La casa de papel (2017)
No one really dies in this show
Been binwatching this show and really stupid now. The professor and his team gets aways with everything and none of the his team's dies in the second heist.
Snowfall: Other Lives (2019)
really disapointed
The story line is getting boring and hopefully they end the season on season 4. How can Franklin survive bullets to his chest and back?
Chernobyl (2019)
History told as it should
Never knew about Chernobyl as I was taught this in school and I wasn't born then. Great mini TV series.
The Big Bang Theory: The Stockholm Syndrome (2019)
Ending was a not really a big
I was hoping for something more better than a speech from Sheldon as this show still could continue after this episode.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
What's the point of watching the final episode when this one was awful
One sided fight and the dragon burns the whole village and civilians. This show show ended at season 7.
The Intent 2: The Come Up (2018)
What is this trash
The gang members go and have a shoot out with another gang and the none of the main characters have a scratch on them or die.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Great war against the dead
The war was great against the dead but why was a lot of the main characters still alive at the end.
The Big Bang Theory: The Conference Valuation (2019)
This is the worst big bang episode
The episode starts with penny bullying her employees and that's unacceptable and not funny. Also then she bullies her employees more which is not funny. Glad their finishing this show as episodes are getting silly as they are running out of ideas.
Nobody's Fool (2018)
Movie was over stretched and one main character was annoying
The prisoner who gets out of jail was annoying and did not really fit into the movie. I would say it's a waste of time watching this movie.
Band of Brothers (2001)
Great war TV show
Band of brothers maybe made in 2001 but the quality of the show give insight on what the soldiers had to go through to train and fight for their country.
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
One of the best war movies I've seen.
This movie has a lot of action and teaches you about the war and what snipers had to face. Can not choose between saving private Ryan or this movie as my top war movie.
The Founder (2016)
One of the best movies I have watched in ages
This movie is a great movie documentary about how Mc Donald's started up and a man who created it into a huge franchise.
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Greate show
Been watching this show since the first episode and every episode has been entertaining. Sheldon is the most annoying character in the show.
The show is now coming to an end and I think it's a good time to end it as everyone married.
The Grand Tour (2016)
Not as good as Top Gear
Have watched the first season and I have lost faith on watching the grand tour.
I don't like it as the budget for every episode is massive and the location and task they do is not very interesting as it feels like it's scripted which was the case with Top Gear.