Change Your Image
lmcnea
Reviews
The Walking Dead (2010)
Down hill sprial of horrible writing, acting and production
Ever since they introduce Negan Smith, show just turned to crap. The actor that plays him is just horrible. Everyline he delivers seems fake or forced.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Meh
Kind of sick of Chris Pratt one dimensional acting. Typical writing and dialogue no one would say so you feel embarrassed for the actors and totally put off with the acting/writing. Problem with Hollywood today, their writing is so unrelatable its embarrassing and silly.
The 100 (2014)
really bad acting, very poor writing
Really bad acting, very poor writing....you will be bored through all seasons the IMBD reviews must be on meth.
Growing Belushi (2020)
Boring
Just boring; trying to use a tv show to sell your failing pot business.
Property Brothers: Forever Home (2019)
OK..
3/4 of the homes are already renovated to higher standard than most homes....be a lot more entertaining to see not so well off people getting renovations.
The Voice Australia (2012)
boy geroge is a sex criminal
Boy George is a criminal for tying up a sex worker and beating him with a chain.......nice one for picking him.
Mama June: From Not to Hot (2017)
FAT
Why is everyone so fat and blood pooling in there legs.
The Challenge (1998)
SO dumb
Your in a bunker get over it, not scary a bunker....why are you freaking out.
who cares..not scary at all.
So stupid, can see all the network wires running around.
The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (2020)
OMG so bad
This is ridiculous, the board room meeting was so bad in the first episode. Prob worse than ancient aliens. Helicopter pilot was such a joke,and the security guards LOL. Like a large joke
No you cant dig......LOL...whole episode on why they wont do real science.
Bloodshot (2020)
Just bad, really bad.
Nominated for worst movie of 2020 for its bad acting, horrible plots and bad writing.
Gold Rush: Parker's Trail (2017)
Why does the camera man talk
If you wanna be on the show be on the show, its ridiculous that the camera man is talking all the time, STFU go with the flow and film.
Expedition X (2020)
I always expect Joshes Programs to be good....
This is complete garbage....
I expect Josh Gates programs to be good, this is a complete carbon copy of all the other horrible shows on tv like Ancient Aliens.
Haunting in the Heartland (2020)
Typical Garbage
BORING,seems like a guy not even interested in paranormal just making money off stupid Americans that watch it.
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
BORING
Even the sex scenes and action scenes are boring. Patrick Stewart's acting is like Broadway, way over exaggerated.
Patrick Stewart in an interview said he was just doing for the money; you can tell.
Gold Rush (2010)
wtf?
I just watched the latest episode in 2020 and the guy in the excavator under cut the hill to make it cause a landslide. why, trying to create drama and kill people?.....horrible go grease a fitting.
Gold Rush: Dave Turin's Lost Mine (2019)
same old show
Same old show, nothing new. They all fail eventually.
Talk about losing food for there kids mouths with simple work problems that anyone would encounter on a daily basis.
Why so dramatic.....
Uncut Gems (2019)
Best movie in 10 years
Real acting, no cheese lines, pure entertainment at its best
Magnum P.I. (2018)
Horrible Show
Really bad acting, story line and stunts.
For the low IQ.
Lost in Space (2018)
Typical Crap
Bad acting casting, characters says lines that no one would ever say. music sounds like Indian Jones.
Typical crap for tweens.
very poorly done.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Rushed and forced for oney
Bad acting, rushed, nothing like original.....entertaining yes. To dumb witted and corny to be an actually part of the movie saga.
Wont be part of my retro watching.
BH90210 (2019)
Horrible Acting
Really bad, intelligence level of this show is very low.
Outback Truckers (2012)
Way to dramatic
Seems like they are trying to copy the stupid american style of bad TV. All the episodes are made for people with IQ of 10.
McNea
Reef Break (2019)
SOO BAD
Nice show clown.
That's actually a reference to the crappy acting line within the show.
Probably the worst acting of a main character I have ever seen male or women.
The Curse of Civil War Gold (2018)
Stupid Show
You can throw painted gold bricks into the water and make a 10 episode show. Dear lord.....
Alien Highway (2019)
Id give it 0 if i could.
HORRIBLE OVER DRAMATIZED CRAP.
They do investigations during the day, acting like its night.
Wont last long, I don't know why producers do this - just make a real show, if you cant why do this crap?