Change Your Image
miaiperez
Reviews
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018)
But
It's ok the concept is good. I only got 3 of the 5 endings but I just kinda got bored after a while. It took a while to just watch one ending. But it's pretty good kind of fun to have an interactive movie. Even if it really isn't totally in control. If you have a few hours set aside it's fun to sit with friends and watch it.
The Padre (2018)
So
It was fine. I wish it had more suspense in a way. The track music was pretty good. I do wish we had more of a look into Lena and Padre. Like past things. And also I love setting. But then again there was this one scene where the old dude hit a inmate with a rock on the truck it was weird.
The Super (2017)
So
I mean I've seen worse. It has mediocre twist. It leaves you hangin. Then it's really slow at doing stuff. Like I feel it could be a lot shorter. But to be honest I wouldn't care if I watched it again cause I don't hate it but it could be better.