Change Your Image
keremgunel-06030
Reviews
The Menu (2022)
A Perfect Menu with a Disappointing desert
The film until its end is more than good, it has a mysterious tone, the tension increase slowly but nicely, the actings are first class. And the best part is the movie is so simple while the problem our characters dealing is hard to understand which creates a contrast, thus the suspense.
However, at the end, the movie seems like it can go on forever, in an endless cycle which never stops, but the movie has to end anyway. I think the plot is not suitable for good ending as the movie is so realistic that it doesn't need an ending. But as they had to end the movie anyway they used a simple ending which might be inproved.
But, GREAT MOVIE.
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
Something Between Prequels and Originals
As a Star Wars fan I really liked the show. You really need to know the other films, so I recommend watching all the movies before watching the series. Although, it doesn't have neither the action of prequels nor the philosophy of the Originals, Kenobi has its own style. Worth a try...
La casa de papel: Una tradición familiar (2021)
La Casa de Netflix
I really liked the first episodes, but Netflix added lits of unnecessary sex scenes and love triangles... And the characters and story remained undeveloped. I think the final was impressing but foolish as there wasn't a well developed storyline.
Game Over, Man! (2018)
Some kind of a porn
If you want a dumb comedy with lots of sex and nudity, this might be a good choice for you. But seeing every part of a man was a little bit disgusting for me. You can try, but if you don't want to watch a porn, it is boring and silly.
Bride Wars (2009)
It was enough for me
This movie has some good actors and actresses. But the characters are a little bit stupid and the story is meaningless. However, i didn't get bored while watching it. I think it worth a try.
Gladiator (2000)
Everything is awesome, but sorry.
This movie is theoretically perfect. Acting, characters, screenplay, directing... All of them are really good. But the movie has a heavy mood which makes a little bit boring. But still, awesome movie.
The BFG (2016)
Great Idea, Bad Final
I really liked the movie's idea and it's theme. It is a friendly and a warm movie. But there were some little plot holes at the final and it became too goofy. But it is an entertaining movie with great messages.
Black Swan (2010)
Amazing Movie
A very succesful movie. It is one of my favorite movies. Acting, Directing, Cinematography and screenplay. All of them are amazing.
Timeless (2016)
Flynn
Flynn, Flynn,Flynn,Flynn. He is super. The series is awesome.
Timeless (2016)
Flynn
Flynn, Flynn,Flynn,Flynn. He is super. The series is awesome.
Lucifer (2016)
It is pretty good except the 3rd season
3rd season is so boring but I liked the rest of the show. It is entertaining