Change Your Image
ayomarcellus
Reviews
The Batman (2022)
Phenomenal
This is one of the best Batman in recent memories. I love how dark this batman is. Everything is perfect with the dialogue, makeup, cast and drama. It's less of action and more of good dialogue and drama. This is the perfect way to write an origin story. Kudos to the whole team.
Superstore (2015)
Everyone's Fav
One of the best sitcom every. I love everything about it. It is so sad to see it come to an end. I love every character with their distinct behaviours. It's got everything you're looking for in a sitcom. I'm gonna miss it.
The Island (2005)
Don't watch
This movie was in 2005 and watching it in 2022. It shows how good the movie industry have improved especially when it comes to sci-fi movies. Cos this movie right here is an eyesore. It bores me out of my mind. Nothing interesting about it. The actors,directing, plot. Nothing makes sense at all. The bad guys are actually the egenant if you ask me, and how they quickly grab the notion of things within the 2 days they left the facility is so annoying and how lucky were they in that crash. None of it makes sense. Watch only if you're bored of life.
Let It Snow (2019)
Cute
Amazing movie to watch with friends and loved ones. Great storyline with amazing actors and actresses. Everything really went well on Christmas eve.
The First Time (2012)
One of the best.
I love this movie and I don't why it took me so many years to find this. And, what happened in 2012 that a lot of people didn't turn up to watch it. But, I love the thing both characters had and it was pure and soft.. So many focus on them to keep it real. And the use of Dave friends for the comedy relief. I also love the background songs. Everything was great about this movie.
Overboard (2018)
Beautiful To Watch !
I don't know what people are looking for from this.. This is just beautiful to watch; funny, lovely and cool drama.. All the actors and actresses perfected their roles and has a good ending. And, a good storyline well written and acted. Kudos!
The Widow (2019)
Could have been More
I felt the series could have been more, more conspiracy, more deep stories. It has good potentials and great intentions but it felt short as the whole thing that caused this chaos doesn't really seem mind blowing. But, I'll still give it a good ratings because the little plot was still twisting.
IO (2019)
Slow and Steady
This a good sci-fi movie, starts on a slow note and keeps the pace with good scenes and storyline.. I don't know why the rating is so low..