Change Your Image
jayjayvis
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Mistress (2022)
I've seen this all before!
Zero chemistry boring newlyweds move into their new house even tho they don't seem to know each other or share the same plans for their future at all. Meh...
They discover a picture and a collection of 100-year-old letters from a woman who committed suicide after being abandoned by the old owner of the home...
I now what you're thinking... I've seen this all before! Yes, yes you did. Only this time you can watch it in a below average production. Long story short, the movie is unwatchable. A TOTAL WASTE OF YOUR TIME.
Bad everything> script, acting, pacing. Cinematography and music is awful. The end result is a generic bad movie that is no way bad enough to be unintentionally entertaining or funny.
No spoilers because you already know how will it end. SKIP IT. Save yourself!
Margaux (2022)
Awful
The "movie" is ridiculous but not in a fun way. Trust me. Same old story: A. I. house that's obviously evil for some unknown silly reason right from the start... yes the same premise that we're all watching since the 70's. Awful writing, laughable dialogue all the way. Imagine a 58yr old coke addict Hollywood burnout trying to make 30 something actors sound like teenagers on TikTok. Cringe after cringe. The CGI is decades behind and looks like hot garbage. The supposedly impressive high tech mansion looks like my uncle's summer house. The characters unlikeable empty human shells. 3 moderately pretty girls, you guessed it, we have the IG narcissistic idiot, the sex addict and the virgin nerd. Nothing to see or enjoy here. 3 guys, you guessed it, we have the jock, the loverboy who only cares about the girl, and the stoner who only cares about smoking the good good. People die in unimaginative boring ways but this is NOT a horror movie... and in the end you realise that nothing mattered at all during this way too long movie. No character development, no gore, no laughs or anything that makes you think. At the end we are at the beginning. Do yourself a favour and leave this borefest alone. Your time is way more valuable than anything that you gonna get out of this dumpster fire... yes, Jedidiah Goodacre is nice to look at but watch something else with him in it if that's your thing. No scares, no nudity, no fun. Skip it.
6 Underground (2019)
The Worst Movie I've Seen This Year
Don't waste your time it's AWFUL.
GARBAGE
The Week Of (2018)
Horrible unfunny abomination...
I just can't understand how is it possible that they made this "movie". NOT FUNNY. COMPLETELY UNWATCHABLE DUMPSTER FIRE. STAY AWAY!
Rootwood (2018)
0 stars
I wished all of them would of died in the first 5 minutes. Absolutely worthless, ridiculous and done in an unskillful inept way. Avoid at all costs!
Ellipse (2019)
Horrible, just horrible...
Do not waste your time this "movie" is unbelievably stupid, empty and worthless. Stay away!
Geostorm (2017)
Horrible Garbage
Save 1h 49min and do something productive or enjoyable with your life.
X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
I didn't know X-Men can be this good and I'm a fan...
10/10 Clearly the best episode of the magnificent X-Men franchise. I was truly impressed, over and over again. I cried 3 times and I'm a dude and possibly a sociopath. What a wonderful, perfect film. I wouldn't change a thing. I'm truly grateful that I was able to see this movie.
Highly Recommended ...but watch all the films that come before this, so you can fully appreciate it. I'm very picky but this one is in my top 10 movies of all times. I have a bachelor's degree in art history with honours, I'm not a complete idiot. THE MOVIE WAS BEAUTIFUL. I have nothing but LOVE for this film. Perfection.