Change Your Image
hajimearata
Reviews
Akazukin, tabi no tochû de shitai to deau. (2023)
It's fun and enjoyable. Not your common disney cinderella story tho
I don't know why a lot of people hated it. I think it's funny and enjoyable.
Of course it's not your common disney cinderella/red riding hood story, it's combined with crime and mystery genre, so it's gonna be a different story. So for a fanatic fan of cinderella/red riding hood, i bet they hated it.
For me it's enjoyable, they cgi and costume and vfx is amazing, im amazed the whole show, and of course all the girls are very kawaii, and at the end there's a lot of plot twist that shocks me.
Of course it's not all that great, there's some minus too, like they drag the story too long in the middle trying to find the murder even though i think the detective already know who the murderer is, and at the end I think the murderer isn't at fault, of course she murder someone, but it was a self defense.
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023)
They could have done it better if:
If they didn't talk a lot when fighting.
If they didn't have to explain every single magic attack when fighting.
If they didn't have to explain every character's backstory when fighting.
If every fight plots are done better, in every fight there's always, the MC friends and the MC: 1. Always meet a villain or people that are stronger than them 2. When fighting, at first they're losing, but somehow in the middle they're winning, but at the end they're lose, but after that they magically won (either by the help of the MC or another strong character and of course more backstory, talking, etc)
The NPC should just became a NPC, just focus on the MC, they told a lot about other characters and villain backstory, but they didn't tell much about the MC backstory.
And on a lot of scene they try really hard to make it a comedy, but unfortunately I don't find it funny at all, instead it's cringe.
They wasted so many minutes on the series for unimportant things, they could have done it better.
Ningen Fushin no Bôkensha-tachi ga Sekai wo Sukû Yô Desu (2023)
Too many stories and talking, this is more like a documentary than adventure anime
On the beginning of every episode they tell a new story about other character background that waste a lot of time.
Isn't this supposed to be an action, adventure, fantasy type of anime? The MC only appear on some of the episode, and they tell too much story about side character.
This anime supposed to show about a group of people that hate humanity but save the world at the end, but there's no save the world scene or any adventure thing, it's just a documentary of a lot of character in this anime.
Like other reviews said, it only good on some of the first episode, but after that it went really bad.
Gekijôban Tensei shitara slime datta ken (2022)
I'm excited for nothing
It's a shame, the movie is very bad compared to the amazing tv series.
I was very excited for the movie because I'm a very big fan of the series and I'll give a 1000/10 for the tv series, but it turns out the movie wasn't that good.
The MC didn't get much screen time, I believe all of the people and I wanted to see Rimuru on action, wanted to see what will Rimuru do and what happen after season 2, since there's a lot of amazing things happen in Season 1 & 2, i thought the movie will be as great as the tv series. But this movie is more of a Special episode version than a Movie, this doesn't supposed to be a movie.
They give too much screen time to new character and it even took like 1 hour just to show another character story, and the action or the fight scene is too plain and there's not much action going on.
At the end when Rimuru fighting the villain, I thought there's gonna be a big fighting scene happening since Rimuru is the one that fighting, but it only took Rimuru 2 seconds to finish the fighting and using beelzebub skill, and that's it.
Tantei wa Mou, Shindeiru. (2021)
This could be a great anime but...
This is like an anime version of "Sherlock Holmes".
The first episode was so great that it shocked me and really reminds me of "Sherlock Holmes", the Heroine is an Ace Detective and she's so awesome, but tbh honest I don't like the MC personality.
The MC is the Heroine assistant, but he's so dishonest, naive, and stubborn that hurt people around him and makes trouble. I really hate the naive part, one day he found a little girl in an alley and just like that he became so attached to her and cares without having a single suspicion about her, because of that the Heroine that he really love died. If i was him, I'll reget it my whole live and crying every night. The Heroine is a really cute and pretty girl that i bet all the viewers like her, but it's to bad she died too soon because of the MC ego.
And like i said in the title, this anime could be a great anime but I don't like how they tell the stories, the storyline goes back and forth, which is normal actually, but after a few first episode, they tell the story of what happen in the past and it took a lot of episodes, after that they go back telling the recent stories which only a few episodes in the end. It making me confuse, and i bet a lot of viewers feeling the same too, they should have just tell the past first then continue to the future without going forth and back a lot.
Ixion Saga DT (2012)
Season 1 is a blast, Season 2 is trash
Season 1 is so funny, the story is great too. But tbh I can't bear with the MC personality, he's an idiot, telling everyone he's from another world without thinking what's gonna happen and that brings him a lot of trouble because of that, he's clumsy and always shouting.
In season 1 his personality isn't really irritating, because most of it is funny. But it really changed in season 2, in season 2 most of the episode they just talking. In episode 1 season 2, they just stay in 1 place and the whole episode is only about the MC meet a crazy girl that doesn't have any connection with the story. In episode 2, the whole episode is about the MC arguing with his pet, like wth, it gave me a lot of headache.
I stopped watching the season 2 without finishing it, I can't bear with the MC personality in season 2, the whole story is trash, and the MC is really idiot in season 2, I guess that's why they didn't make season 3.
Maou-sama, Retry! (2019)
UNDERRATED. The MC is OP and not naive, it's fun & funny
First all i wanna say, WE NEED SEASON 2ðŸ˜
Idk why it's rated 6, but tbh this anime is so good.
The MC got transported into another world, he's a demon lord and ofc overpowered, and his character is funny and anti naive which is what I love in MC character.
The graphics is really good, although there isn't much action and drama, but it's fun to watch. Like any other MC in fantasy world, the MC have few females that like him and interested with him.
On the first half of the season, there's more action than the rest, i think it's because on the first half the MC just arrived in another world and people try to kill him cause they see him as a demon lord. But the rest of the season, there isn't much action cause his building a village with his underling and powerful people haven't show up and some of them already got beaten up by him.
Ryû to sobakasu no hime (2021)
The only good thing is about this anime is the animation
The middle story of this anime have the same story like 'beauty and the beast' movie.
The only good thing about this anime is the animation and the songs. I stopped watching it after 50 minutes.
Short story, there's this very shy high school girl, went into virtual world and became a famous singer in the virtual world, in the real life she's a loser tho, one day when she's doing a concert in the virtual world, suddenly there's a beast that being chase by some people, and since then the girl so interested in him and after meeting him for a very short time, she suddenly wanted to protect him and started to meet him often, then of course the people that chasing him started to chase her too, cause first she's a very famous singer with over 25mill followers, and no one know who's the beast or where is he etc etc.
Kyuukyoku Shinka Shita Full Dive RPG ga Genjitsu yori mo Kusogee Dattara (2021)
Dumb MC
I've watched 5 episodes to give it a try. But after that I can't bear to watch the MC anymore, the MC is so dumb and childish, even though he's a high schoolers but looks like an elementary kid, and i hate that he always shouting everytime he talks, it gives me a headache every second. And he always get in trouble because of his stupidity, and he can't fight, can't make a decision of his own, and overall, he's so dumb.
A little walkthrough of the first episode, after get bullied by his own friend, he try to buy a new VR game but he get scam into buying a 10 year old VR game instead, and after he log in to the game, he killed his own best friend accidentally in the game because of his stupidity and he get into a bunch of trouble.
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (2020)
THIS IS SO UNDERRATED
As a person that have watched thousand of thousands of anime, this is one of the best.
I suggest to watch episode 1 & 2 first before you judge it, specially episode 2, I know this is a very good anime after I watch the episode 2
The MC is a 15yo girl, even though she's so young, she's not that naive and immature like in other anime, the MC is overpowered and funny, every episodes makes me laugh and cry too cause there's also a lot of heartbreaking moment, it's really fun to watch but this anime doesn't have that much fighting scene, and it doesn't have much drama. It's just fun to watch, and the graphics is really good and warmth.
Kumo Desu ga, Nanika? (2021)
Great anime, at first. Too much character and the story too slow
I was gonna give this a perfect 10 at first, but it gets boring and they neglect the MC since the middle in season 1, and it started getting bad.
How come they leave the MC in some of the episodes, and there's too many character that they change scenes between 25 characters like a dozens times in each episode.
In the middle of the season, they started to neglect the MC, too slow on story, and the MC too much talking and thinking that giving me a headache every second, and the MC began to underestimate her enemy and too careless and too dumb, and her friends is too childish and dumb and have a big ego.
THE WORST PART IS, why it took 4 episodes of fighting scenes between a country, and the MC friends, it should took 1 episode, oh and btw the MC get reincarnated with 25 of her friends, but she never reunited with her friends across all 24 episodes (the whole season), even though her friends already reunited with other friends since episode 1.
Fumetsu no Anata e (2021)
Overrated, overpowered but dumb and naive mc
Tbh it's a good anime at first (episode 1-12), with the MC having a new journey with his awesome ability, but after the MC can speak normally and can live like a normal human, everything changed, the mc began to be a naive character and can't do anything without the help of someone else and keep losing his friends🙂
Note: the MC is very powerful and immortal, but he's dump, at first episode he can kill a big bear and hundreds of people, but above episode 12, he can't even kill a single human🙂 he keep losing a fight with a monster and being burden to his friends and all of his friend died because of him.
Yi Ren Zhi Xia (2015)
😌
It's a good anime tbh with the action and everything, but im getting tired with the talking and stories, like why they tell a story or chitchat everytime before the fight, in the middle of the fight, and even after the fight, and most of it took half of the episode or even 1 episode just to tell a story. The first season was better than the second one for me, with more characters getting involved in season 2 that makes more stories and chitchat.