Change Your Image
willcline-91043
Reviews
Stay (2017)
Be aware of fake reviews
As you can see this one is full of fake reviews and not only are they fake they're trying to trick you into thinking there legit! Don't be fooled people anyone giving this film more than a 3 Star rating either know someone on the film or they are getting paid to fake it..i couldn't sit through the entire movie i would've probably stuck a gun in my mouth but that's just my opinion and it's an honest one too..
Black Christmas (2019)
Worst than my grammar!
This can't be a BH film i gotta say I've seen some pretty bad films before but nothing like this sometimes you can stroll through the commits and find a bunch of fake ones but this nada nothing zilch such a loss..
Into the Wild (2007)
Best film I've ever watched
I love this documentary it's truly wonderful and fills you in on his journey.
Extracurricular (2018)
Not bad
I hate seeing false reviews on here and you can always tell when they give 9s n 10s but i gotta say the movie did remind me of the purge the kill game is on point i do believe with a better budget this coulda went far.
3 from Hell (2019)
Sequel pt 3
Alright let me start off by saying im a huge fan Rob Zombie and all his characters he's created over the years House of a thousand corpse and The Devil's Rejects are my two favorite horror movies but sadly 3 from hell just did not deliver I wanted to see baby from House of a thousand corpse but instead we get this baby that's going insane from being jailed maybe family trauma and there is a huge difference from wild and crazy baby that we all love 2 crazy and insane baby that's in this movie and what the heck why did Captain Spaulding only get 5 minutes of airtime? I totally understand he was sick during filming but it's Hollywood you could have done memories from his older movies and let's not forget the great Bill Moseley what he has done with Otis's character has us horror fans demanding to see more Otis so maybe if there's a part 4 we want more otis also try toning down babies character some go back to the devil's rejects baby but to sum it up i still loved this sequel it has what we expect to see in a rob zombie film blood guts and plenty of violence i give it ππΌππΌππΌ
Crawl (2019)
Dare you to make a better one.
All the haters can get ate by a gater! I highly doubt any of you can make a better film this was a great movie sure it's not a bunch of so called "thugs" killing and raping everything in site it's just a good ole crock movie so until you can make a better film go kick rocks you lazy bums.
Haunt (2019)
Scary good!
Eli Roth is king! I love his films he seems to never disappoint and this movie is proof. It's scary but not all blood and guts kind of scary and the characters are one of a kind.
House of 1000 Corpses (2003)
Awesome horror flick
I just don't see how anyone could give this low ratings you cannot be a true horror fan if you didn't fall for at least one of the characters but with that being said 3 from hell is out and I'll be first in line at the theater i know it will follow up to the last 2 installments!! OTISOTISOTISOTIS))))
The Snarling (2018)
Don't believe the hype
Look at all the dumb way over ratings!
Sure it's a low budget film and you can't expect much but don't lie to people saying it's better than sex it's not it's about like an std you might catch from your local hooker
Greta (2018)
Chloe Grace is awesome!
I will watch anything with chloe grace in it she's perfect, sexy and so talented!
The White Queen (2013)
Not bad
I went into this thinking im not gonna like it but im hooked now i can't stop! Awesome job..
Cold Pursuit (2019)
One of the years best film
I love his movies seen them all but i gotta say this was one of his best total nonstop action you won't want to miss out on.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Could've been better
Okay I'm waited a long time to watch the movie and I've got to say I'm pretty disappointed first they made two of the biggest stars into jokes thor is a fat sloppy drunk and hulk is a big green Sissy I don't even think Hulk threw a punch everyone wanted to see all the heroes come back and they did but they lost one of the greats at the end could have been so much better
Evil Dead (2013)
Awesome remake
Now this is how you remake a film! Ash has got to be proud of how this film was folled and scares are on point felt like i was seeing titanic for the first time.
Little (2019)
False ratings
Im so sick of the false ratings for such bad movies as this! This is a terrible remake of 13 going on 30. i went and saw this with my wife and i fully regret waistin 24 dollars i wish i could get my time and money back so after half of the theater walked out i followedπππ
Steel Country (2018)
Not bad
I really love the story line and the work that was put in to making this thriller
Steel Country (2018)
Not bad
I really love the story line and the work that was put in to making this thriller
Us (2019)
Give back my time and money!π
I don't see how this has such high ratings people paying for undeserved ratings now cause this is a 3 star at best and that's only if you're under 6!
Pet Sematary (2019)
Best horror film of 2019
I gotta say I'm a hard one to frighten but this scared me! It's a must see horror film
Turn Up Charlie (2019)
Just bad
This is something even Tyler Perry would pass on and that's bad.
A Vigilante (2018)
Very inspiring
I wish all domestic abuse victims could find justice such as the movie portrayed but sadly that's not the case. Thumbs up
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
I loved it!
I gotta say i don't see how this film has such bad reviews i love the cast the plot the entire film for me was just one of my favorites. And yes it's a low budget film but greatly done in my book of shadows..
A Madea Family Funeral (2019)
Even worse than the last 20
This is so old same people same boring scene over and over i wish he would stop just stop!
Woo (1998)
Boo
I cannot make it past the first 20 mins of this crappie film and the acting is so terrible
Cover (2007)
Waste of time
I lost 2 important things watching this crap time and money and i don't like losing either. Bad actors bad plot and very predictable