Change Your Image
admbland
Reviews
The Equalizer 3 (2023)
Should have stopped at the second one!
I'm 40 minutes in and I still don't know what's going on and how he got here etc etc. It's pretty bad & unlike a denzel movie to be a let down. They should have left it at the second film. He's now 2 old imo to be convincing as a assassin killer.
I'm 40 minutes in and I still don't know what's going on and how he got here etc etc. It's pretty bad & unlike a denzel movie to be a let down. They should have left it at the second film. He's now 2 old imo to be convincing as a assassin killer.
I'm 40 minutes in and I still don't know what's going on and how he got here etc etc. It's pretty bad & unlike a denzel movie to be a let down. They should have left it at the second film. He's now 2 old imo to be convincing as a assassin killer.
Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father (2017)
Awkwardly Entertaining
For a grown man who still calls his parents mummy & daddy I am blown away he is having the success he is! However the concept of a son & dad travelling is good & his dad is the real hit! But Jack is just an immature rude little boy!
9/11: One Day in America (2021)
The footage is INSANE!
This is the best documentary of such a sad & horrific event!
Nowhere Special (2020)
This is probably the saddest movie I've ever seen!
Sad ... but happy ... but beautiful ... but sad! A pleasant surprise!
Watch the Sound with Mark Ronson (2021)
Amazing!!!
If you love music .. the human ability & feel good entertainment this show is a much watch!!!
Chelsea (2016)
Chelsea is a rude arrogant POOR interviewer!
This is good for the guests .. her on the other hand!! OMG Abrupt! Rude! Blunt! Ignorant!