Change Your Image
danielw-49884
Reviews
tick, tick...BOOM! (2021)
FAIL
Another fail adaptation. No all musicals are made for movies. This one lost all the creativity, humor and relation between the actors and the audience. The stage production is better and Raul Esparza beat Andrew Garfield in the role.
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (2021)
Another adaption fail
No even the replace songs and new arrangements of the music help to develops the movie . No trace of the magic of the in the show. The extra drama wasn't necessary. The original documentary is better.
Don't Kill It (2016)
That a waste of time
What a piece of crap. No watch the movie. No reason to made this movie. The actors need to be desperate for money.
Tu me manques (2019)
Can be better
Movie make no sense if this was really based in a play. Where is the play? No mention of the play based on the main story. The play came from nothing and no meaning at all. Sound is awful. At least have subtitles in English. Some of the Spanish hard to understand or hear.
Mulan (2020)
My recommendations
Don't know why this movie was done. Not even close to the original. But i recommend to watch this movies instead. HERO, Curse of the Golden Flower and House of Flying Daggers.
49 Pulses (2017)
Why this was made?
I don't gave a zero because is not a choice. This not a movie or documentary. From a man don't even show the real events just to make movie for money, glory and blame the police for the job of that night. Talking to just a handful of survivors not really show the true. In another word a crap of movie, If he pretending to be a journalist, He's not.
Rialto (2019)
Good plot but..
The movie have a great plot but not develop to the max.
There no conclusion in the movie or we need to wait for part 2.
1 - Female characters: The daughter and sister were just a fill up of time. They can easy cut of the movie.
2 - He got fired of the job and that it. No communication with wife.
3 - He met the young guy in the bathroom, and no expiation of how he make arrangements to meet him.
4 - The relationship with the family no well develop
5 - At the end what happend the leave people in the air. The wife kick him out of the house but he still there. and who's the one enter the house at end. Nobody knows, Reason for part 2.
Say Yes (2018)
Unreal
Nobody going to believe the plot is going to happend in real. Probably in Jerry Springer Show, No relevance at all. One of those money you ask where i can get my time back.
Hamilton (2020)
Just to watch it once
Sorry but not me favorite musical. Some parts are boring and some lyrics can be understand because the rap. Rap is not singing music, Just people cant sing and smooch the lyrics talking fast. Its a great production but not for my taste. Just watch it once and put it to rest not to watching more of one time.
Airplane! (1980)
Plagiarism
The movie nothing original due the took and another movie and copy everything from the Movie Zero Hour. Just a one because can give a Zero.
Titanic (1997)
Finally saw the movie
Finally saw the movie completely. Never again I want my time back. I prefer to watch The Poseidon Adventure a 1,000 time before sit and watch this again.
Happiness Adjacent (2018)
Another Rob Williams movie
Not the best of his movies. What the filmed the movie with a phone? Look like school project and no even them put a movie like this. Sad for Williams but not his best work.
M/M (2018)
No reason to watch
No waste your time watching this movie. If the plot is sex go for it. The rest not worst to see.
Garçon stupide (2004)
Waste of time
The drama plot is all over. Too many incomplete stories without end.
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
Boring
The movie is boring and plot too slow. Nobody can believe parent are so progressive to let the minor son have sex with and adult.
Eighteen (2005)
Good to see
Not an Oscar winning movie but well done. The acting not the best. But the stories well introduce and combine to develop a plot.
Boy Erased (2018)
Based on true story
The movie maybe based in a true story but this Hollywood. Casting Oscars winners no made a great movie. Making the story soft to people see the movie no the way to sell the real conversion therapy.
Search the topic or watch some news or documentaries of the real centers.
Einayim Pekukhoth (2009)
Excellent movie
Another great gay themed movie from Israel. Excellent plot and production all around.
Code Name: Dynastud (2018)
Unreal
Unreal bad no even funny. NO WASTE YOUR TIME. Bad acting and ridiculous. Can believe someone put money to produce this piece of junk,
Do You Take This Man (2016)
Well done!!!
The movie have everything to entertain you. Well done and real, We need more movies like this.
Temblores (2019)
Avoid the movie,
Ridiculous at this time people still believe in conversion therapy. No even in Latino America. If that the way Guatemala want to be represent again gays Not a good message. I guess the person who wrote the script no realize the therapy not work but as a latino macho what else we can expect, Religion and church can't change a person. The church, family and friends need to accept them like they are, With this movie Guatemala turn the time from 2020 to 1950 when the gays were treat like a plague.
Man in an Orange Shirt (2017)
Worst to watch once
One movie you need to see at least once, The score cant be higher because the big mistake at the end of the movie.
Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List (2015)
No waste your time
According to the movie is based in a book. The is stupid and ridiculous True gay and straight woman can have a friendship but not ay this level. They need therapist. Unreal spot
The 10 Year Plan (2014)
Good Movie . BUT................
Just and 8 Because the mistake at the end of the movie switching cars on Myles, From Silver to black.
Primos (2019)
Good Movie
My Opinion the plot between the cousins need more development. More romance.