Change Your Image
shillshocked
Reviews
Dragged Across Concrete (2018)
Another top Mel Gibson Film
Incredible. I hope the Bluray will come out with an alternative ending. It would be good to see the cops win this battle.
Tangent Room (2017)
At least it's not as bad as Captain Marvel
This is a tired old premise, and didn't work well in an indie film. The special effects were lame. They could have done this a lot better. Basically, it's a poor imitation of the Cube movie series.
Captain Marvel (2019)
People are stupid enough to waste their money in this movie
I guess this is the end of the Marvel universe, maybe even the movie industry in general will get a downturn. So much useless mindless racism and sexism, and social justice warrior nonsense. The best part of the film was the cat, and that's something you could have caught on YouTube. Skip it.
Lethal Weapon (2016)
No Clayne, No Chance
An oreo goes well with milk. If Wayans is the oreo, Crawford is like fresh, organic milk. Stifler is expired soy.
I watched the season premiere with Clayne's replacement and I'm dumping it in the bin.
EDIT: Now that the sociopath Wayans is quitting, they'll have to recast him as well. Maybe they'll cast Jason Biggs and rebrand the show "Lethal Pie?"