Change Your Image
O-Ati
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dirty Money (2018)
Must watch!
Everybody should watch this eye-opening documentary !
Especially episode two season one ,the Payday episode is astonishing heartbreaking and shocking to see how entitled someone can be while taking advantage of innocent poor in need people.
The Guardians Inc. Episode was extremely uncomfortable to watch as well. The fact that people have this much tendencies to scam and fraud and take advantage of innocent and vulnerable people is scary and sad.
It doesn't matter where are you from and what your ethnicity is you have to follow the law of the land.
Consumer and people must be protected at all costs.
It's really well-made the narrative is easy to follow and provides both side of the story.
Every episode is standalone.
Must watch.
États-Unis : Enfants en prison (2020)
Horrifying! Must watch
This is a mortifying documentary about American justice system and prison system.
Locking up kids as young as the age of 10 and treating them like criminals pushing their rights to the limit , holding them in sell without daylight 23 hours a day!!
In the first 10 minutes of this documentary you can see how brazen and vicious the head of one of the prison is! She's drunk on power thinking that she can do whatever! Who put these people in charge??
What happened to innocent until proven guilty some of these kids are not even on trial yet they are being held until their court date and the majority of them are kids from minority communities with no proper education with mental health issues
how is this the richest country on earth has 2.5 million inmates including childrens.
One a small fight in a school yard is going to ruin someone's life forever.
Absolutely must seen on the fact that there is not an outrage about this is astonishing!
I Got a Monster (2023)
Must watch!
American justice system is a total disgrace if you didn't know this documentary is made in USA it could easily be about a rogue police officer in Iran or somewhere in Mexico! Unbelievable astonishing eye-opening and it shows how Richard you have to be and you have to stand your ground when you're dealing with police force. The fact that four of these officers were black harming black community in Baltimore is unreal!
Anyone who romanticize police forces and how fair this justice system is should watch this documentary alongside many many others to realize what is really happening in the police forces this is the one who has been caught and God knows how many more are out there.
Death Row Stories (2014)
Shocking truth about American judicial system
We need to have laws to protect people regardless of their race, ethnicity and financial standing.
The judicial system has repeatedly failed people of colour and minorities.
People have been executed for crimes they didn't commit.
People have been forced to confess to crime they didn't commit.
We must end the capital punishment if we want to be a first world country.
There's so much wrong with the system that a few short documentaries here and there not going to do justice.
We have to treat people as a humanly as possible regardless of our biases.
An Extremely powerful documentary. We all have to stay educated about this topic.
Bedoone Gharare Ghabli (2022)
One of the worst movie I've ever watched
Typical Iranian movie that has been made for international festivals with a happy ending. Excruciating long and slow with one or maybe two unnecessary not an anecdote add it to the movie.
Lacked any dialogue any scenery no special acting the music was in there if there was reading lower than one store I would've use that beyond mediocre. Do not waste your money or time to watch this movie. Same narrative that they always try to force an Iranian movies that are supported by reformist. All of a sudden the character goes through some spiritual Transition by looking at a religious place and leaves her old life behind and move to the country who is a slaughtering women for wearing proper hijab.