Change Your Image
petermarendy
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Doshinamnyeoui Sarangbeob (2020)
First episode is dead-boring
The first episode is dead boring. I can't stand the characters speaking directly to the audience as if they are being interviewed or recording a journal. I will give it a second chance by watching episode 2 only because I want to support Ryu Kyung-soo.
Chungchungirok (2020)
Good acting but pedestrian
Good acting and a professional production. Most episodes were pedestrian but I stuck with it. The last episode was predictable.
Bei tou zou de na wu nian (2013)
Bai Baihe couldn't save this predictable film
Bai Baihe performed well. She is is clearly a talented actress but even she couldn't rescue this pedestrian and predictable film. Furthermore, if you like tragedy, then this film is perfect for you.
Itaewon Keullasseu (2020)
Top class acting and script writing.
This k-drama is gripping and touching. The performances of the four lead actors are excellent. Park Seo-Joon is magnetic and he effortlessly expresses a wide-array of emotions. Kim Da-Mi is totally convincing in her role. Highly recommended.
Chocolate (2019)
Best romantic drama I have ever seen
This is the best romantic drama I have ever seen. The lead actor Yoon Kye-sang and lead actress Ha Ji-won deliver truly remarkable performances. My heart almost exploded out of my chest many times watching them together. Their scenes together wether happy or sad are extremely touching and deep. The production values and script are top class.