Change Your Image
robertrangihuna-70259
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Too Many Long and Drawn Out Emotional Scenes
This movie is star-studded with really awesome action scenes with added humorous one-liners to keep you engaged. But OMG, I was starting to look at my phone to check my emails, checking facebook etc., when all the long, sad, emotional, boring, drawn out scenes started appearing about two-thirds through the movie. That's why it was two and half hours long, half an hour of "crying". C'mon Marvel, way to lose loyal fans. Get back to keeping it pure. We just want action, great CGI, big name stars, and funny one-liners. Well I do anyway.
The Punisher (2017)
The Best Punisher Yet
No other actor has played "The Punisher" better than John Bernthal in my opinion. Marvel should cast him in a third Punisher movie. Great series.
Thunder Force (2021)
Haters Blame Yourself
Definitely not a classic but thoroughly enjoyed this movie. Nothing better than chillin in front of the idiot box and taking a break from study for an hour and a half. Very funny, and I knew it was because I watched the aahh trailer, so I knew what to expect. Geez people duh, watch the trailer. If you don't like this genre well then duh, don't watch. Idiots who don't watch trailers, watch the movie, then rate poorly, distract other people from watching something they might enjoy. Take responsibility about your own choices before judging dipsh!ts.
Chick Fight (2020)
An Unrealistic and Fun Watch
I'm glad I didn't listen to the reviews who said this movie was not funny and a waste of time, because I really enjoyed watching it. Sure it's an absolutely unrealistic story, and a lot of the actors are definitely not best actor/actress material,but it's a hilariously fun watch. Oh and BTW on the subject of best actor/actress, I had a total ball watching this compared to some previous best picture movies.
Playing with Fire (2019)
Friggin Funny
Loved it. Silly, yeah of course. Stupid, hell yeah. One and half hours of silly, stupid laughs, you bet. End of a busy work week, just what the doctor ordered.
God Friended Me (2018)
Love This Show
Rated this show a 7 at the end of season 1, but after watching the first 3 shows of season 2 I can't say how much I love it. I mean it is so corny, feel good and romantic, these are things I absolutely hate, but for some reason everything seems to be the right mix to affect the feelings that I have when I watch this show. My genre is action/comedy and I still love this show. More please. Only thing, Miles is a bit of weird guy.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Seriously Good
If this is the future of CGI, I want more. Amazing entertainment value.
Captain Marvel (2019)
What the #%$&
Lots of haters on this one. Lots of action and humor. Great watch. Great story.
The Layover (2017)
Funny
I thought this movie was hilarious. Just some light-hearted humor to kill an hour and a half.
Molly (2017)
Wow
I started watching this movie because there were some good reviews (obviously fake), but only managed to hang in there for about 30 min. Dunno, it might have gotten better, but how anyone could rate it over 5 is beyond me. Each to their own I suppose. Poor acting and a terrible story-line.
Support the Girls (2018)
More Like a Drama
A comedy it ain't. A few (2 maybe) chuckles at the start and that was it. If you want a laugh then I don't recommend this movie.