Change Your Image
tannu21
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
KinnPorsche the Series La 'forte (2022)
Top in my bl list.
This series is long awaited series of mine i actually read novel while waiting for it to come. BOC did a great job in production much better than old version. Casting is super amazing they also awarded for it. This is the most sensual series the actual heartthrob for me , i actually prefer mafia theme bl series so they did amazing job. They set the bar high in bl industry. Series have all- comedy melodrama bromance brotherhood action. This the series where red flag vegas is loved by viewers. NC scene are so beautifully performed by mile apo and bible build. Hair makeup outfit weapons location set everything is perfect. I love the funny scene of porsche tanakhun they are crazy😂.
Geography Club (2013)
I love gay russel too🤗
Well this movie is about college going student who is struggling about his sexual identity other student like him help him to come out of closet forming GSA club previous known as geogarphy club, i though his childhood friend gunner is not a good friend but he actually suprised me by supporting his gay friend and totally dissapointed by kevin he didn't even come to support russell who he like, i was expecting he will come and come out of closet at the end but not every couple get happy ending. It is a good movie some kissing scene are very good i feel the curosity they felt to actually kiss same gender.
Nam-gwa yeo (2016)
Forbidden love..
Really like the movie. Gong yoo is good as always. Forbidden love is interesting thing at the beginning but it get complicated as time passes and you got webbed in it before realizing and at the end you ended up sacrificing your feeling for whatever the reason behind it, same goes for the movie. They sacrificed their love for their child. Kind a feel bad for them . But overall good emotions was showned , pain you feel when you got parted with your lover.
Shônen (2018)
Tori matsuzaka is good .
Like this movie . He satisfied his role . I want ML to find his true love .
In-gan-jung-dok (2014)
Obsessed with song seung hoon looks n body.
I like this movie n song seung hoon is hot af. But i don't like the ending the way he died after all he serve as colonnel he did n't deserve a death like that. I'm dissapointed with the character of FL ,she was idiot enough to let go of ML ,she should divorced her husband and follow ML as he was the man who almost died because of her love.