Change Your Image
martinbradbury-64584
Reviews
Galactica 1980 (1980)
Great sci-fi
I loved this when I was young,but on reflection and watching it now,why did they have that idiot reporter in it, no reflection on her hammy acting she was told to do that but it totally spoiled it..I had to mute the telly everytime she spoke. I guess I still loved it for the memories.
The Warriors (1979)
Inspirational
When I seen this when I was a kid this film changed my life,I watched this 100's o times and it's still on my top 5 films, I can watch it over n over. The violence init is some ot the best your gonna see in any movie proppa real and typical of 70's type gang genre along side the wanderers movie these are the 2best gang violence films your ever gonna watch.
Taken (2002)
Top Sci-fi
Probably the best Sci-fi mini series I'll ever see in my vast and extremely varied knowledge of great TV/film genre
Ghostbusters (2016)
Ghostflopsters
Was really looking forward to film. Could not believe a film with all the money possible to make could be such a disappointment. A film that is un floppable flopped and the terrible comedy aargh, was lucky to get 4*.that was only cos my friend laughed once or twice
Avatar (2009)
Class film
It's a brilliant film, leaves u sad angry and hopeful. Brilliant film though