Change Your Image
jamnetwork
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Majo no takkyûbin (1989)
Not worth my time
"Kiki's Delivery Service" features Phil Hartman playing Jiji, but that may be this confusing anime's sole distinctive feature.
Casper: A Spirited Beginning (1997)
Mixed feelings
"Casper: A Spirited Beginning" features James Earl Jones playing Kibosh, but that may be this underrated entry's sole distinctive feature.
Digimon: Digital Monsters: Home Away from Home (1999)
A memorable debut episode
This episode is a must-see, because it's a breather before the next arc, and best of all, it introduces the soon-to-be eighth digidestined child, your heroine and mine, our own...Kari.
Blade Runner (1982)
Go for the theatrical cut
I despise how the Final Cut is worshiped, because it seemed that the couple didn't make it out of L.A. alive, and there is no cheery voiceover about what happened, as if Ridley Scott INTENDED to make this a tragedy. The would've-been-preferred theatrical cut hadn't seen the light of day, until recently, with the multi-disc Blu Ray, because to continue worshiping the Final Cut would be the same as claiming the theatrical cut never existed.
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic: Slice of Life (2015)
Silly
Although this is marked as the 100th episode, this would-be milestone has been wasted on background ponies, as opposed to the Mane Six and Spike. Watch at your own risk, but I wouldn't if I were you.
South Park: The List (2007)
Awful
I couldn't believe Bebe turned mean on her friends for one little list, and she was arrested, not to return again, until "Breast Cancer Show Ever." In the meantime, keep away from this episode, or pay the ultimate price.
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic: Stare Master (2011)
This isn't the Twilight we know and love!
This episode has been criticized by fans because some feel the disaster Twilight got is too harsh. Thank goodness it wasn't too late; Fluttershy saved her from a petrifying cockatrice with one stare. Stay away from this one episode at all costs!
The Simpsons: The Principal and the Pauper (1997)
Just plain silly
Besides respecting the history of the Skinner family, the concept is hated by the majority of the audience. The changing of fan favorite Principal Skinner to Sgt Skinner makes this one of the most unpopular Simpsons episodes, thus making Sgt Skinner one of the most unpopular Simpsons characters, making it one of the few Simpsons episodes to be explicitly dismissed from canon. Watch at your risk, but I wouldn't if I were you.
The Powerpuff Girls: A Very Special Blossom/Daylight Savings (1999)
Merciless
In this episode, a darker side of Blossom is revealed. Although she seemed to have good intentions for the Professor. Despite this, the episode is hated by the majority of the audience. The concept of Blossom resorting to theft makes this one of the most unpopular Powerpuff Girls episodes, thus making it one of the few episodes to be explicitly dismissed from canon. Watch at your own risk, but I wouldn't if I were you.
The Simpsons: The Great Money Caper (2000)
Worst Episode Ever
Oh my God! What is happening to The Simpsons? This episode is 100% unwatchable, there are no funny moments at all! It starts with some stupid magic show and Marge getting drunk, then continues into a fish falling from a Russian satellite and damaging the car. This leads into Homer & Bart conning people, and then to a fake trial organized to teach them a lesson. Then, just as everything is about to be explained, Otto rushes in and says: "Surf's up!" and everyone rushes outside and starts surfing. Complete and utter garbage. This is definitely the Worst Episode Ever! Whatever you do, don't watch it, or you'll be sorry!
The Simpsons: Last Tap Dance in Springfield (2000)
Unceremonious
That episode was chock full of plot holes, as it is never explained how Homer got his vision back and escaped the bullies, because the episode drifted off into Lisa's topic of dancing, as if Homer just HAPPENED to get phased out, and Lisa MAGICALLY took the limelight. And the ending with Homer's electrocution didn't help either. Stay away from this episode at all costs!
Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (2005)
Just A-OK
Stuart Little 3 features a richly layered performance from Tara Strong, but that may be this dour threequel's sole distinctive feature.