Change Your Image
katslzoo
Reviews
Valentine's Day (2010)
Excellent movie!!
I loved the whole wonderful cast!! The
wonderful love stories!! The sappy parts and the funny parts of the plot!! Garry Marshall does it again!! A must see over and over on Valentines Day!!! And Taylor rocked with all her excellent songs! It all came together so brilliant!! I cant say enough!!
All the Bright Places (2020)
A movie for ALL teens to watch and learn!!
Excellent, excellent movie!!! Great acting by all!! Such a wonderful story line!!
It was happy in places and made you laugh and then sad in places, but rightfully so!! In life we are always so quick to judge!! And we just need to walk in another's shoes sometimes!!
All teens could relate to this movie in some way !! A must see on everyones
list vfc of movies to see!!
The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) (2017)
Interesting movie!
I was with the storyline and love all the professional actors/actresses..but couldnt quite get the porn thought..and the brothers dooking it out and rolling on the ground!??! And I'm not certain of the ending either? I'm wondering why so many great people for such a mediocre story? And the adult men destroying an oldmans car? I'm glad this was free to watch!!
Katie Says Goodbye (2016)
Excellent movie!!
What a good movie!! Great plot!
Excellent cast and acting!! The strength within the main character was unbelievable!!
The Sand Dune (2018)
Love story that just lacked energy!!
I think all the cast was great except for lead female!! She spoke like she was on downers. It was a cute love story that had a good ending. But seemed like a "B" movie without the energy of the lead actress!!
Rocketman (2019)
This movie and Lead Actors deserved an Oscar!!
I was skeptical because I liked Elton's music but it didnt make sense to me.
This movie was so wonderful in executing how LOVE with or without changes our lives!! The movie was so good I want to watch it again..and I havent seen a movie like that in a while!!
I understand and get Eltons music now!! Thank you for the great songs and acting in this movie!! The movie and cast deserved an Oscar!! Excellence doesnt come around very often!!
Harriet (2019)
Excellent historic movie!!
Excellent story!! Excellent casting!!
This movie reminds how much the African-American went through to
just be free...they had another whole journey unfortunately they have to keep
working!! I love the songs and how they moved through the whole story about this sad and sinful slavery time of our history!! Thank you!! It is worthy of an Oscar and should have had one too!!
Miss Austen Regrets (2007)
One of the best stories about Jane Austen!
I have watched this movie over and over and each time I love it more!! Such great acting and the actors draw you into her story of love and lack there of. Just love love this movie!!
LOL (2012)
Cute..funny..coming of age movie!!
I thought this movie so was cute. Had all the checks for me!! Funny, sad, music and relationships!! Excellent movie!!
I will refer friends to watch and I will watch it again!! I cant believe just two stars!!! Good job cast and crew!!
Forgetting Dad (2008)
What a story to be told!!
Im believing this all to be a TRUE STORY!! While listening and watching and adding my own diagnosis.(I'm just analytical)..I was so surprised even though their feelings saddened because of his appearance, it was anticlimactic for me! I felt as Justin did to confront his Dad with the knowledge that they were onto his WHOLE scheme
and how they felt to release and leave it there was a misfortune!! Maybe you had to be there? I pray for the family he left behind and the woman he is with. Maybe she too has an expiration!?!
If Only (2004)
Another great love story...
An excellent love story told first by how we all live!! And when given a second chance to do it better!! I loved the acting!! The actors were excellent!! Not sure how this movie
has slipped through the cracks of searching for romantic comedy movies!!
Great love story!! Makes you think about your life and your priorities!!
Pretty Broken (2018)
Cant believe this movie shows 5 stars!!
I go by these reviews and sat through an hour of this empty movie!! Not sure how they gave it 5 stars on Amazon?? I watch alot of movies and though the actors were doing their best...the story weaved in and out of despair for the missing father and made no sense to the story line!!
And the lead young daughter needed a hair do!!!!! Her hair drove me crazy trying to watch and get the movie!! Not one I wanted to finish watching either!!
Crimes of the Heart (1986)
Great acting!
The story line was a little slow at first. Once it all came together it is wonderful
storyline w/a bit of craziness!
Maybe a bit too much story on Lennys character and more of the whole story how sisters of the south stich w/sisters!
The Funeral Guest (2015)
Interesting movie!!
I gave it an 8..only because I really liked the whole concept of the movie..but the marvel people next door to where she worked, threw me off. It was a bit too much for such a wonderful story line!!
And I really liked the ending!!
Virgin River (2019)
Great new Netflix Series!!
This is the greatest since The Hart of Dixie!! I like the series that flows like a continued movie and not a sitcom type show!! This has excellent plot!! The actors/actresses rock!! Thank you Netflix!!
The Least of These: A Christmas Story (2018)
Inspirational Family Movie
Personally think this was very good family movie!! Excellent acting by everyone!! It inspired me!! I love movies
that show how people can use their hidden talent/passion to bring themselves out of poverty!! And there werent all thin people in this movie!! Just saying!!
Charlie & Me (2008)
Excellent family movie!!
It's about all life things and how we can better handle them. So well written in a plot that's well thought out!! Makes you want to change things in your life to better know your family!! Loved this movie!!!
The Rooftop Christmas Tree (2016)
Excellent Christmas Story!!
I dont know why only 3 stars on this???
I rate it 10 stars!! Excellent story!! Excellent acting!! Had a few twists and turns to give it lots of interest!! And It was about helping your fellow neighbor !! It isnt always about the rules or laws!!
Great movie for family viewing too!!!
Hunting Lands (2018)
What was that??
While the actors were very good...the
plot stinks. Too much driving and trailing
and hunting for it to end like it did!!