Change Your Image
drronaldchacko
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
9: Nine (2019)
A movie that will go down in history
As a Keralite and a movie enthusiast I have seen many Malayalam movies, but I have never before had to sit down and process the movie in my mind after watching it.
I was pleasantly surprised and excited by the psychological and supernatural feel of the movie. Unfortunately, it is not a good watch for the older generations, as my mother was not impressed by the movie as I was.
Anyway it is a must watch for any movie enthusiast!!!
Chef (2017)
Disappointment!!!!!!!
It is scary when someone cannot even copy a movie properly. As a movie named Chef,it has to focus on food. The only dishes a head chef from a New York restaurant cooked are a single pasta dish and a tortilla pizza.
Considering the movie shows the journey of a food truck from the South to the North of India, the movie could have displayed the culinary diversity of the nation along the way.
In my opinion the movie was a lazy effort from te makers.
The Commuter (2018)
Liam Neeson never disappoints!!!!
It is exactly what you would expect from a Liam Neeson action movie.
Action, Mystery and lots of thrill!!!
Recommended watch for all Liam Neeson fans.
Southpaw (2015)
Perfect combination of Drama and Sport
Unlike the other usual Boxing movies, where an Underdog fighter fights his way up, this movie shows a different perspective.
Instead of a super star centered movie, this moviw throws an equal importance for all charachters and as a result produces a wonderful movie experience.
This movie is a must watch for all.
Andròn: The Black Labyrinth (2015)
What the hell just happened!!!!!!!!!
Usually a movie has a start and a end.
This movie just skipped everything. I didnt understand the start and the end of the movie. The moviemakers tried to bring in some kind of story, but that just raised more questions and answers.
I am dissapointed that Alec Baldwin and Danny Glover chose to act in such a low class movie.
Dont even waste a dime to watch this movie.
Pacific Rim Uprising (2018)
Not what you were expecting
I loved the first Pacific Rim and was excited for the next one. The trailer looked excellent. This led me to beleive it would be a good successor for the del Toro one. I was disappointed.
No one was expecting much of story anyway, this franchise is built on Jägers and Kaijus battles. Sadly this movie spent more efforton building drama than on action scenes.
I believe this is the end of the franchise.
CHIPS (2017)
Mediocre comedy movie.....
I started watching this movie because it had a fairly well known star cast. But it turned out to be horrible.
Not worth watching.
Deep Burial (2017)
With bigger Budget could have been better
The movie is about a technical engineer, who is sent to a nuclear power plant to repair a communication failure and the unexpected scenarios that follow.
This movie has a very good storyline that could have been much more but the low budget made it not reach its potential. It makes me sad that stories with potential like this gets destroyed due to bad actors and low budget.
It is a one time watch movie.