I've only seen this about 100 times and it is still a fantastic movie! I enjoyed every performance by all of the characters! Will Smith and all! Bill Pullman was great and still stands out as what a president should be!
Reviews
27 Reviews
Dirty Harry
(1971)
Still one of the great movies if all time!
31 May 2022
I've seen this many,many times and still love every minute of it. I'd say one of Clint Eastwood's finest movies and the beginning of a new screen hero and the many great sequels! Sit and enjoy this movie and you'll see why he's a great movie star.
Mr. Mom
(1983)
Funny family comedy
23 May 2022
Michael Keaton was perfect for this role and nailed it giving him a jump into the world of movies! Teri Garr is a beautiful and wonderful actress and has been great in everything she's ever been in! If you haven't seen this take the time to climb out from under that rock and watch it. You will be left with a big smile and a much warmer heart!
Sweet Home Alabama
(2002)
Good times movie!
2 April 2022
Reese Witherspoon and Josh Lucas lead a lot of great actors in a good times movie! Patrick Dempsey, Mary Kay Place and Candace Bergen, Fred Ward Jean Smart, Ethan Embry and Melanie Lynskey! All familiar faces coming together to make a great movie! I've seen it a few times and still love it.. I'm thinking you will too! Give it a try and keep your minds open for a fun experience! I know you love it too.
The story of a great painter and man!
26 August 2021
I watched Bob Ross many, many times! This show brought him more into focus for me! He was just as good of a person in real life as he was on tv! If you ever watched him, you will enjoy this look behind scenes. He is very much missed!
Comedy classics!
11 August 2021
I love looking back on all of the shows I watched growing up. Nice to see actors as they appeared here and watch as they took on other roles! Hayden Rorke as a chauffeur.. who we'd later know as Dr. Bellows on I Dream of Jeannie!
Elvira: Mistress of the Dark
(1988)
Elvira makesthis movie!
8 August 2021
One of the best comedy/ horror spoofs ever! Elvira takes this movie and runs across the finish line.. in high heels! All of the actors pulled it together to make it shine! I have only seen this about 700 times and I have laughed all the way through it!
Army of One
(2016)
Army of Fun!
8 August 2021
This takes me back to when I first saw Nicholas Cage in Raising Arizona! I think he got sidetracked in drama and action movies because he is a born comedian! This brought me back ! I loved it! Give it a watch.. you will enjoy it!
The Love Punch
(2013)
A nice, fun familiar romp
8 June 2021
Emma and Pierce were both well cast in this funny piece with a rewarding ending. I enjoyed the acting, the plot and the people placed in the situations and twists till the end we all knew would have to occur. Give this movie some of your time with an open mind. You will enjoy it.
New in Town
(2009)
Funny and heart-warming
5 May 2021
I am not much of a lover of rom-com movies but after watching this I was surprised how much I liked it. It left me with a great feeling! Rene Zellweger and Harry Connick Jr. Were perfectly matched in this and Sioban Hogan made it a great bit of fun especially with the Minnesota edge. Worth your time watching.
Grosse Pointe Blank
(1997)
Wonderful movie!
13 February 2021
Just the fact that I am a huge fan of both John and Joan Cusack and Minnie Driver and Dan Aykroyd! Makes this a great movie. The action.. the comedy adds an extra edge... all of this and a midwest settings makes this my all time favorite movie! The ending is perfect and the writing throughout, superb!
Everly
(2014)
Good acting
17 September 2020
Salma Hayek made this movie... her acting skills show in every scene. I would never expect her in an action movie but she pulled it off! Not only is she one of the prettiest women in Hollywood but she's a very good actress as well. Watch till the end, you will enjoy it. Don't forget the popcorn!
Fools Rush In
(1997)
A beautiful movie
24 June 2020
I loved this and thought it was very underrated. Mathew Perry and Salma Hayak made this movie great. Spend a little time and get a smile on your face I usually don't go for rom-com movies but this should have a place in your library!
Sahara
(2005)
Exciting fun
17 June 2020
I've seen this a number of times and I am always struck by what a very together movie it actually is. Steve, Penelope and Matthew make this great add William H. Macy and you, my friend have a party! Take the time to watch this!
If You've Seen Him Once..
11 April 2020
Robert Klein has been funny for ages and is still funny! I was glad to see many bits shown through time. If you enjoy him, you will like this. If you are expecting someone else, you won't. Many good memories here for me. Take a chance on this funny man and the people he has guided in comedy.
Wonderful Story
1 April 2020
The Andy Griffith Show
(1960–1968)
Good Days of Television
11 February 2020
Andy Griffith contributed smart hillbilly and Don Knotts brought down home comedy. Aunt Bea and Opie and the rest of the gang made this one of the best sitcoms to ever grace the little screen. Even after all these years the episodes still teach warmth and honesty.
Tell Your Friends