Change Your Image
lallen-74404
Reviews
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Can you really go wrong with another MI film?
The film was full of action sequences and death defying stunts from Cruise, the script is cleverly executed and all actors are excellent. although there are a few obvious plot twists, and it can get a bit long at some point, overall it's an incredible film with chase scenes that make you question 'how did they do that??' and fight scenes that make your jaw drop. brilliant.
How It Ends (2018)
How does it end?
Poor story line, cliche acting, i'm cringing at how much potential this film had. It's a road trip of two men driving back and forth stealing gas while the last 5 minutes is a rushed mess, the whole thing lacks depth and is just incredibly messy, but what can you expect from a theo james disaster movie?
Calibre (2018)
Harrowing
The film from the very beginning was a terrifying experience, the acting by the whole cast was incredible especially jack lowden, his performance really brought the film together along with the incredible cinematography and acting from the rest of the cast.
The ending is totally unexpected and the plot twists throughout made it captivating to watch. Absolute incredible film. Dont let the rating fool you!
Ackley Bridge (2017)
Excited For Second Season
Although the first season came out a year ago and i can't remember for the life of me what happened, it was a good show hi-lighting important issues and events in today's society, not only has the show done this well, they've also made it entertaining to watch and it a new fresh tv show for british television. Can't wait for the second season