Change Your Image
a-29038
Reviews
Injustice (2021)
For fu** sake why the rush!
I liked the movie... but everything felt rushin and pushy... this should have been a 3 hours movie.. why wasting such a good material like this?
Empty.
American Sniper (2014)
The biggest us army propaganda ever!
Oh god.. they tried to attach every us army war crime to a reason so those who's watching overseas never doubte the uncle Sam again!
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
One word: Enthralling!
This is a real sequel to MoS & BvS that I have waited for years, yet with a deeper plot than BvS or even The dark knight trilogy! A bewitching 4 hours of puree DC characters and superheroism... WB must have been the stupidest Production company in the 21th century to interfere in the directors work.. I really wish the snyder verse to be restored!!
Justice League Dark: Apokolips War (2020)
So this is the end ?
What a sad ending for a a good series.. for me I was expecting more stories in the future..
My impression of the series in short:
1.The whole long connected series for one universe idia was awesome.
2.The JL stories had a strong start, but eventually fell out.
3.The Batman movies adoptions were good but it could have been way better.
4.The WW thing with Superman will never work out (but it does with Batman).
5.As characters Shazam was awesome, flash, cyborg and GL were good, Batman was little bit flat.. I used to see more depth in his character.
Titans (2018)
After S2 I'm so disappointed
The S1 showed promises and when we came to S2 it kept setting up and setting up and suddenly everything vanished in the finale!
Congratulations WB you destroyed another DC adoption.
Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge (2020)
Awesome!.. we need a MKCU!
I really enjoyed every second of it: scorpion is my favorite MK character and he was totally fabulous in this movie and I really hope to see him again with the good side in the next movies because I really wish to see a MK cinematic universe like the DCAU.
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (2016)
It's barely ok
It deserves to be a trilogy when Jack finally settles down for good.
Jack Reacher (2012)
Brilliant..
It's good to see some spotlights on the Americans war crimes against the arabs civilians.. Even if it is presented in a way that attempts to absolve the government 😏
Be Vaghte Sham (2018)
Fictional movie
Iranians are the Syrian people enemy whom destroyed the biggest Syrian city's and killed more than 800k Syrian civilians by bombing and executions! ISIS did nothing compared to them..
The Spy (2019)
Nothing but a pro-Israeli propaganda..
Weak production and an extremely one-sided storyline with a huge lack of knowledge of the Arab/Israeli conflicts and too many anachronisms, although the cinematography is good but not worth watching unless you are looking for a fantasy or a bag filled with lies..
Batman: Hush (2019)
It's complicated
We can look at the movie from two sides: as 52 DC movie or a graphic novel adoption. Hush was the greatest comics ever made so comparing the movie to the comic would only make it garbage..
But as a 52 movie, it is truly a fantastic movie.. with its incredible story arc it really reminded me of the great RedHood and I put it with the RedHood as one of the best-animated movies.. the villain's gallery, the fights quality, the strong story.. etc and of course has a lot of good spots light like batman despise lex Luthor, metropolis and the planet, batgirl appearance and finally giving the underrated mastermind riddler some justice!
But of course, it messes in a few points, especially in the first half... like the animation of the characters was bad compared to the source material.. even the 2014 movies of the 52 were way better.. And was too necessary to include this much romantic scenes? Because I didn't see the R rated sign! As an action in JL War batman used 3 grabbing guns within 30 seconds.. so how would he fall off the sky like this? At least why can't he glide using his cap like in the comics? 5 seconds earlier In the same scene Catwoman jump from a 300 feet building to a moving train! So WTF DC? No standard logic at all.. Then The Bruce - Clark meeting and then sup-Luis vs Bat-Cat meeting could have been longer, better and more classic...
At last my 10 stars rating is only to keep them up making new movies, still better than nothing.. hopefully, in the end, they make 2 parts Batman Endgame: batman takes down the controlled justice league, gather the family for a final war and rest with the joker in peace.. Finally, my only regret that's will never see Bat-Wonder romance again, if hush proves something it will be that Bat-Cat thing has no future.
Shazam! (2019)
How did DC come from great movies like BvS to this dumb jokes!!?
I really miss these old days when DC movies had a deep meaning and cross-cutting stories rather than colorful jokes..
Batman vs Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2019)
The Animation could have been better..
The story went perfectly, but I'm not a fan of classic blue batman because he looks dumb rather than scary, I think the new 52 with the 2003 TMNT style adaptation would have been perfect.