Change Your Image
darill-28027
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Monarch: Legacy of Monsters (2023)
Don't waste your money or time with this garbage!
I am a huge Godzilla fan, I've seen them all and it is a must for me to see anything that has to do with Godzilla since I was a child. I don't subscribe to Apple because I have way too many streaming services and cannot afford to add more and more. However I made a exception to subscribe to Apple due to because of the show Monarch Legacy of Monsters. I have seen Episode 1 - 7 so far and I'm disappointed! I feel alike I was tricked into subscribing to their streaming service for a phony advertisements that only show the good 2% of Godzilla's face. It is a lure and bait service, I'm surprise that Apple has choose to be evil to trick customers this way for a lousy show that is 98% DRAMA SOAP OPERA! I will never recommend Apple streaming service to anyone ever again or will I ever subscribe to Apple streaming service again because of this very reason of their trickery to suck money out of my pocket for this sorry drama soap opera show.
Final Summer (2023)
Whole movie is out of focus, yard sale camera?
I would have give a better review if the movie was so out of focus. I'm guessing the people who made this movie must have bought their camera from a yard sale that wasn't in a good condition. Or either the director has bad eye sights and doesn't realized the film is out of focus? Either way, they should have done better than that. However the movie itself was okay, some cheesy kills that isn't possible was there, lol! But overall it was okay and the camera view was bad out of focus so that's really will hit the ratings for sure as I only give 4 stars for it. I don't like to watch a movie that isn't very clear. They need to improve and learn from their mistakes not to use cheap cameras.
The Exorcist: Believer (2023)
Why did they have to make this movie awful?!
I don't even know where to begin, I went to the theater expecting to see a awesome movie because I'm a huge fan of the classic "The Exorcist" 1973. I was expecting this one to be even more scarier with the nowadays technologies, boy I didn't know I was going to be in for a massive disappointments. First of all they need to stop using David Gordon Green from making horror films, he's not good at it, obviously! He seems to make them more weak and less scary, not only that he also made the father look horrible as if it was his fault that the girls were processed. The mother from 1973 Exorcist gets stab in the eye? WTF?! And the overkilled of religious nut job? It just seems like another B rated, dime-a-dozen possession movie that should have been rated PG-13. The only thing that was good about this movie was the "SCARY POSTER" to lure you to see an awful movie, obviously and seeing Linda Blair the original daughter that was processed on 1973 Exorcist meeting her mother. Other than that "Evil Dead Rise" was better!
Me Time (2022)
Wow is Netflix really trying to suck badly at making movies now?
This wasn't a very good movie, I was expecting the best from Mark and Kevin, they didn't do well in this movie, it was almost like they were forced to do things they didn't want to do but who can blame them?! I mean why does Netflix feels they need to show support for Amber Heard? And why do they feel they need to include politics in the movie? This where Netflix really screws things up with their movies. Nobody is interesting in politics inside the movie, we watch movie to take a break from all that crazy politics to avoid them not to watch them. Many of us are very disappointed in Netflix. It is sad that I have to give such low ratings, especially for Kevin and Mark they are both known to be awesome actors, I don't blame them for anything, I truly feel they were forced to act this way because of Netflix or their horrible director, I feel like they are using the same director that makes bad movies on Netflix. Sad to say.
Elvis (2022)
Greatest Elvis movie I've ever seen!
The greatest Elvis movie I've ever seen, it's about time they got it right. I truly enjoy it very much! :) If this movie is true story then I've learn some new stuff about Elvis and his manager. They definitely did a good job making this film.
Resident Evil (2022)
What is going on with Netflix?
What is going on with Netflix? Are they too stupid to make a good show anymore?! What a poor show and not to mention they are doing damages to the title of "Resident Evil" oh god just ruining the name! Ugh!
Prey (2022)
A very powerful Predator!
A very powerful Predator! It was awesome! I enjoyed every minute of it! Some people are disappointed that it wasn't in theater, they sell surround sound system these days for your home, you buy the good one's it will sound just alike theater.
Black Summer (2019)
So many shows that has walking dead in it, that's the problem.
The biggest problem with this is the fact that there is too many shows about walking dead and I think people are getting tired of it. The show Walking Dead has already done all of this. It just feels like we starting all over again seeing the same results of people walking around dead, enemies stealing from one another etc. It does gets boring, therefore hard to rate shows about the dead in the future.
Hemlock Grove (2013)
I would have gave it more stars if it wasn't for one guy!
Would have gave it more stars if it wasn't for this one guy who was so annoying and did not needed to be in the show at all! Yes I'm talking about the garbage with the fake a** wig dreaded lock hair that was pretending to be invisible with Roman's mother.
Amityville Uprising (2022)
Just stop, enough with Amityville word in the title, lol!
Just stop, enough with the Amityville word in the title, lol! I don't know about you all but it definitely annoys me when a low budget film comes out with the word Amityville in their title, especially when it has nothing to do with the original Amityville movie. Lol! And everytime one comes out with that word in its title is just sucks worse and worse, movie so boring you fall asleep within 10 minutes of it. Why can't they come up with their own title instead of using a title that has been worn out already? So sad!
Jurassic Shark (2012)
Wow, a great example of a horrible made film that is worse than cheesy films.
They should take away the CGI from these newbies who do not know how to make it look real. It was purely the worst CGI I've ever seen my life time! It was pitiful, if it was a child that made this film then I apologize, I would say congratulation on trying to make a film but please go back to film school and learn again.
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
Finally a better Ghostbuster movie!
They finally came out with a better movie! The last Ghostbuster was a joke, such a pity it ruined everything until they finally came back with the original Ghostbuster, the way it was meant to be!
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (1993)
The end of Jason as this was the worst sloppy movie I've ever seen in my life time!
This is when Friday the 13th has ended for me. This film had nothing to do with Friday the 13th, in fact it was a directed by an idiot who knew nothing about Friday the 13th. It was so sad to watch Friday the 13th getting destroyed by a bunch of idiots who knows nothing about making a movie.
Amityville Island (2020)
Are they now allowing little children to make movies?
Are they now allowing little children to make movies? I mean this is exactly what this movie looks like it is made from. The cartoon shark in the water? Like seriously?! And the lightning bolts cartoon look alike? Seriously?! Please do not let the people who made this movie make another one. Thanks!
Halloween Kills (2021)
A true fan here who has grown up with this movie since childhood from Theater 1978 to Peacock.
The good:
The kills was good! I enjoyed it!
The bad:
Storyline was all over the place. No lead in.
Evil must died tonight! <- A bit too extreme and overrated.
The Sheriff Barker <- Not a good actor, find someone else.
1978 deputy saying "It's him", It's Michael Myers" <- That was not needed, it made the film seem fake as they were describing it to us as we already know it's Michael Myers.
Tommy Doyle <- Stories was a bit too much, almost as if he was trying to describe the movie to us. No need to do that. They wasted too much time telling us about the previous movies.
Soundtrack <- It was too modern for me, I like the original 1978 soundtrack, it was what made the movie famous afterall.
Dave Chappelle: The Closer (2021)
Great show on earth! So FUNNY!!!
Great show on earth, it was so funny I laughed so hard all the way through it! Dave Chappelle is the man who knows how to make people laugh! I noticed after a few days later people found his show to be offensive, blah blah blah! STFU! It's a comedy show! Duh! Enjoy life and stop making other people suffered because you don't like it, if you don't like it don't watch it! Simple as that!
Freaky (2020)
It's not even a movie! I don't even know what to call it ....
The whole movie sucks to the max! Heck it's not even a movie, not sure what to call it. The whole thing was pure stupid. Not even worth watching. What a waste of time!
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
Not worth watching!
Not worth watching! Micheal Jordon was better! With the actor Lebron James, he has a bad reputation for wanting a cops to be killed. So no one is interesting in actors who hates cops. So therefore makes the whole movie not worth watching. Lebron James sucks and is a huge LOSER!
White Settlers (2014)
A great movie for those who are stupid about guns and security.
This movie is great for those who hates guns and are very stupid about security. If these couple had guns they would have not been in this mess in the begin with.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Excellent horror movie!
I really enjoyed it, I thought they it was a well made movie all throughout. If anyone says it wasn't good it's probably because they are not watching it the correct way, you cannot enjoy a movie on a little black and white TV, Tiny TV, or without surround sounds. If you don't have a big TV or surround sounds then it will be difficult to enjoy a good movie. So my suggestion to those who have a small TV with no surround sounds is to please do not comment or give ratings because it would be a very inaccurate rating. Other than that I enjoyed it and it was a great movie!
Pistolera (2020)
Actors were cheesy and a bit overkilled.
The actors were cheesy, especially the girl playing the Pistolera, she enjoy her job way too much, she needs to calm down and just do her job and act. And some of the other actors were bad too, I don't think any of them been to school to learn how to be an actor. I hate leaving negative feedbacks but honest opinion is important.
Vacation (2015)
It could have been more fun and funnier
The movie would have been good if only they didn't use Ed Helms. Ed Helms is just for some reasons makes me cringe, can't stand the way he acts.
The Woman in the Window (2021)
The movie was okay.
The movie was okay. It started out a bit boring at first then after about half way it got better till the end. So it was an okay movie.
Elvis Lives! (2016)
Pure garbage! The guy don't even look like Elvis, not even close!
Worst crappy movie I've ever seen made. I am huge fan of Elvis but this movie is like a joke making fun of Elvis and I don't like it one bit at all! It's disgusting! The director of this film needs find another hobby!
El bar (2017)
This movie is insane! lol
This movie is insane! Some parts will make you cringe! Ugh... Worth the watch! lol