Change Your Image
AnonymHansen
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wheeler Dealers (2003)
Great show!
I love this show.
The part where Edd China does his thing with the old cars is the best part.
I havent seen any of the episodes with the new mekanic.
One thing spoils it a little bit, and that is when Mike sells the cars with "a profit", which in many cases mean that a low profit, and he gives the car away.
Edd uses days fixing the car, and they make 200 pounds in profit. No one can make a living with that!
The Rain (2018)
Disapointing
Much anticipated, much disapointing!
Danish series are normally better then this!
The Looming Tower (2018)
you harvest what you sow
Great show!
The CIA and the incompetent leaders of the USA is to blame for the attaks, depicted in this series.
And as the US continues there stupid politics, the next big terror attack is just waiting to happend.
I look forward to se the series about that :)
Death Wish (2018)
Bronson was better
The old movies, with Charles Bronson was better!
It seems like the new movie is a joke og a parody of the old, and Bruce Willis is walking through his part with a smile (big paycheck).
But if you are bored and dont have anything els to do, it is an okay movie to spend the time.
The Oath (2018)
Another crappy series
Another crappy series about the corruption, racism and the faults of the USA.
Waste of time!
Your Move (2017)
Go back to singing
Well, Luke Goss should leave acting and directing to others who are good at that, and go back ti singing.
Happy Death Day (2017)
Groundhog day lookalike
Not as good as Groundhog day, but still an okay movie. With a build in surprise at the end ;)
Wisdom of the Crowd (2017)
Sophe looking for justice
I have seen all 13 episodes, and sophe didnt find the killer of Mia Tanner, but the program helped the police find other criminals.
The series displayed all the crime, corruption and other american shit we see all the time, from this kind of series.
I fully understand why it is not going to be renewed from cbs.
If you are bored it is an okay series, but there is nothing new under the sun here, so dont bother.
Hard Sun (2018)
I didnt get it
The plot with the hard sun, in a "normal" crime series, why?
I did not get the answer, in the 6 episods!
It showed the corruption in the police (as it is everywhere), added with some MI5 interference, which was far out, I think.
Chance (2016)
One of the best series I have ever seen!
Watch it and enjoy.
I hope for a third season.
Thrilling through out all episodes.
Geostorm (2017)
Unbelivable
Great special effects!
But the story and the acting is poor.
Thankfully I did not waiste any money on this typical american crap :)