Change Your Image
sloththegarry
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Invisible Man (2020)
One of the most predictable movies you will ever have watched
Watch the first 10 minutes and you'll know exactly how the rest will play out. I am very disappointed.
Kidding (2018)
Very well written story delivered by amazing actors and actresses
The show captures interpersonal conflicts in a clever way. I wish they added a few more episodes to each season tho.. :(
Sorry to Bother You (2018)
Enjoyable artistry
You just need to set aside your rationale, sit back and let the picture steer the wheel for your creative mind! This movie isn't trying to sell any opinions, it just is what it is and that's nothing short of a pleasant scenery. I recommend it to fans of Black Mirror or such movies.
American Assassin (2017)
A very forgettable movie!
I have not read the book so my review is only based on the movie. The story-line is similar to any other mediocre CIA movies. The plot is heavily biased, in a sense that it creates harmful and misleading notions directed at other nations/cultures. Combat scenes aren't terrible. The soundtracks are not in harmony with the scenes. In general, even if you think the story might get interesting at some point, it won't! And once more, quite a forgettable movie!