Change Your Image
emailkatie-51370
Reviews
Misconduct (2016)
Not worth the cast it's got.... TERRIBLE
Two stars for Anthony Hopkins and Al Pacino being cast but aside from that this was a big steaming pile of poo!! Sorry but even AH and AP couldn't save this.....baaaaaaaad!! Avoid at all costs
The Sinner (2017)
INCREDIBLE 10/10
Gripping and nail biting!! Leaves you guessing right the way to the end!!
Soooo clever and just brilliantly done!
Jessica Biel is exceptional!!
Glue (2014)
SO good I had to watch it all in a day!! 10/10
Wow is that gripping!!
Okay so in parts the acting is a little wooden but it really was nail biting and I consider myself pretty good at guessing the ending but it had me guessing until the last episode!
I still don't understand the upsetting baby calf evening incident....that's not a spoiler, you'll know when you get there. It was never explained and I don't get it.
Brilliant stuff and I loved the comedy house mate! She was brilliant and such a random part but it made it all the more believable and realistic!
Really really really REALLY good!
It's one of those ones I'll keep thinking about... I'm sort of hoping they don't do a second series, leave it where it was. As some dramas SHOULD be left on a high! And that's a very high, high!! :)
Broken Vows (2014)
THE worst film in the World....EVER!!
I watched all the way to the end out of pure amusement and amazement that this was even made!! It was AWFUL!! I gave it one star because I wasn't allowed to award a nothing star. It felt like it was put together by an amateur film crew! BAD BAD BAD BAAAAAAAD!! Did I mention BAD?!!
Rough Night (2017)
Totally mixed!!
Some totally laugh out loud, hysterically funny moments (Mainly Kate McKinnon's doing!!) but Scarlett Johansson can't do comedy....!!
Fun film but not sure I'd watch it again!
I enjoyed it much more than Bridesmaids which I thought was RUBBISH!!