Change Your Image
officalfox
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
It (2017)
Best horror film of 2017
I loved this film. Not because I love and read the book, but because it was amazing in adapting IT. The book and the movie are very similar and noble to the book. And what pushed it even more was the best child actors in movie history. But I have to warn you the movie is mostly entertaining and less scary. But don't worry it is still scary, especially Bill Skarsgård who portrayed Pennywise wonderfully. I give this movie a 9/10!
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017)
Disappointment for the Diary of a Wimpy Kid movies
I had high hopes for this film, until I saw it. This movie could have been like the previous films that where okay and kinda good, but at everything they did right in the previous films they did wrong with this one. The problem is the movie feels rushed and trying to move to the next joke, the jokes are unfunny and childish. Not only are the jokes childish but the acting is the worst I have ever seen. Not only that but the characters are complete idiots and feel unreal, in past films they felt real and relatable. Unlike this one the movie tries to relate to the audience with references of "Mad Max" and Markiplier but fail to do so. Overall it was a big disappointment, I give it a 4/10.
The Boss Baby (2017)
The Boss Baby Review
The Boss Baby movie is a kids movie which got a lot of attention in social media, so I took a look a it. This movie is eh, its not original(same old plot from 'Wreck and Ralph'), it is extremely predictable from the start to finish. The jokes in this movie are cringy and immature, only little kids will probably laugh at this. It has tons of references like "Lord of the Rings" trying to relate to the viewer, even some adult jokes. I really recommend this for small children which could relate a little on getting a new sibling. But over all it is just an average film, I give it a 5/10.
Ao no ekusoshisuto (2011)
Blue Exorcist Review
Blue exorcist is an anime full of laughs and excitement. It is very well animated and wrote. The issue I have is that it is the same old plot of "guy discovering powers to save the world." But over all it is quite enjoyable. I recommend this for legit fans of anime and people who love comedy. I give it a 8/10.
Jaws (1975)
This movie that will keep you out of the sea!
This is one of Steven Spielberg's best movies. It is fun, scary, and true of originality(when it came out). The only problem I have is some scenes take bit too long, but not enough from me liking it. Most scenes are super entertaining and strongly written. In conclusion this movie is a fantastic summer movie, a must watch! I give it a 9/10.
Foursome (2016)
A review for the YouTubeRed "original" show
Well, this is pure garbage. This show is the same old finding love in high school plot from the Disney Channel, just with sexual jokes. The jokes are very unfunny and lazily written. The writer seems to add useless scenes that don't add anything to the plot but add some time to the show. I don't understand why or how all these teen girls watch this show, well I guess they came to see Logan Paul, a mega YouTube sensation, which his acting sucks. In conclusion its just a badly written, boring, unfunny show. 4/10 for Foursome