Change Your Image
alamarques
Reviews
Hard Quiz: Hard Quiz Kids Special (2020)
One of the best episodes!
Australia is incredible!! Not only the random adults are naturally funny but the kids are funny too!
So many moments I cracked up watching this episode!
"You guys understand there will be only one winner, right? There won't be participation medals this time"
"Do you have the hard quiz board game?" "No" "Do you have the hard quiz book?" "No" (x3)
"Do you have the hard quiz board game?" "Yes" "FINALLY!!!!!!"
"If I was in the Harry Potter world, what house would I be in?" "The muggle house"
"Why is the cop from simpsons your second favorite character?" "Because it reminds me of you"
So good!
LOL: Last One Laughing Netherlands (2023)
As always Amazon killing the legacy of Documental
Not even remotely funny. Just like all the 50 other versions worldwide. No build up to a joke, no timing, bald uncle trying to force uncle "comedy" every second and bombing forever, white blade cosplayer singing dumb songs, women being women with vagina "jokes" only. PLUS, the editing adds sound effects like "BOINK" and kids laughter in a hopeless attempt to make that one demented granny in your living room giggle while she plays bingo. LOL is a murder to comedy and even Documental should be ashamed to sell the rights for all those trashy copies.
Watching your family die in front of you has more chances of making you laugh than this and all the other LOL garbage Amazon keeps forcing. Focus on the original japonese show instead of censoring it and milking the worldwide dead cow known as Last One Laughting.
My Strange Arrest (2023)
Genius idea for a show!
I don't get the bad rating. It's a good show about a fantastic idea: crazy americans being arrested in crazy ways. The narration is fine and it's not forced or disgusting to watch. Really fun seeing how stupid people are and how often some countries show up more than others lol.
This is such a good idea for a show that I would mind all the typical copies around the world. I'm from Brazil and this would definitely be a masterpiece of a show if it was copied by Brazil. Weird arrests is one of our specialties!
Really funny seeing the aligator feeder in the first episode. "THAT LOOKS LIKE A TURTLE TO ME!!!!!"
Freaking LOL.
Criss Angel's Magic with the Stars (2022)
Lame. The celebs do nothing.
The idea is that celebrities will learn and perform magic for the judges, but the do nothing related to magic except presenting it.
Imagine a magician doing a card trick. In this show, the celebrity will be the card, not the magician. They are merely an object being used to present the stage "magic" Chriss Angel always does. For exemple: first episode there a levitation magic. You know it's a damn rope, there's no other explanation. But everyone there still acts like it's magic, like nobody can see the rope remove in editing or hidden with camera filters.
In this show, the actors invited to "perform magic" are just acting and presenting a stage magic. There's no talent in it, no struggle with learning sleight of hand, no actual magician training being taught.
Cheers: Home Is the Sailor (1987)
Unwatchable
RIP Cheers with that pointless new character and the pointless storyline. There isn't even people screaming NOOORM anymore. What the hell is this garbage now? It's unbelievable that Rebecca will stay on the show until the end.
Scrubs (2001)
Not a 10 just for two tiny little reasons:
I know the show is supposed to be silly, but that's a tough theme because there's a very thin line between "silly" and "toddlerish". The two reasons I can't give this show a 10 is for these particular comedic themes:
1. When they say "wheeeee" while moving fast at some moments;
2. When JD speaks like a toddler. (that's basically the whole missing star)
But apart from that, solid comedy show with a lot more silly than fetal comedy. (I don't even remember seeing any forced pooping/farting acts during the whole show)
Sydney to the Max (2019)
Father and daughter + flashbacks to the 90's
Imagine if any of these two were at least alive in the 90's to remember stuff.
It's the trashy garbage Nickelodeon always does, but now without even working on decent writing.
Frogger (2021)
Terrible!
The game Frogger is last thing this garbage will remind you of. The show is basically Wipeout but with less budget and a Frogger theme (because it uses lilypads and they talk about frogs). Also the commentary table is unbearable.
By the way, is Damon Wayans Jr adopted? Because there's absolutely no comedy genes in there.
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
Justin Bieber and his wife. Lady Gaga. BTS....
And here I was thinking the TV show was awful. LOL.
Bad Trip (2021)
SO GOOD! AND AFTERMATH REACTIONS!!
I love Eric Andre and this movie didn't disappoint. While watching I started thinking about how so many pranking programs don't show all the reactions after the prank is revealed and, to my pleasure, almost all the reactions are showed at the end of the movie.
Also, this one is a much better movie than Bad Grandpa.
Dodgeball Thunderdome (2020)
Fun show but...
It's fun to watch but it's a dodgeball show. It's kinda lame that only 5% of all the competitors of the season are dodgeball players / knows how to play dodgeball / can play dodgeball / have any idea what dodgeball is.
Maybe next season, if the show tries to get dodgeball players to compete, we can really enjoy the whole experience.
Utopia (2020)
Do I really need to watch this to know it's masterpiece murder?
Seen the "hype" from the own actors of the show already tells that this show will be a terrible remake, modified to be like a clichê american pop drama. Basically a Greys Anatomy Utopia. I'll hurt my brain watching this and will delete this review if I'm wrong, but I'm 95% sure the review will stay.
Vivarium (2019)
WTF is wrong with that woman?!
That's it. WTF is wrong with that woman and why is she treating the devil like her own children?! The movie turns into flaming shiiiiit the moment she free IT from the car.
Rob Riggle's Ski Master Academy (2018)
They forgot one thing....
I love Rob but this show is pure garbage. They literally forgot the ACTING part of the show. Everyone looks like kids doing a school play.
Ultimate Tag (2020)
Great idea but...
... they picked the worst hosts possible, the most cringy competitors ever and also the rules are a little weird.
"This might be the fastest tag in the history of the show!!!" (s01e01)
Sunnyside (2019)
Couldn't watch 2 minutes of this.
I don't even give a single crap about anything related to politics, but this show literally only talks about that. And again, I only managed to watch 2 minutes of it.
Ridiculousness (2011)
It's time to end this.
S016E24 is with Jake Paul. Time to cancel the show.
The Misery Index (2019)
Fun show, but the shrinks are dumb as a door.
The only thing that ruins the show is the results. The numbers in the misery index are determined by "shrinks" who apparently can't even type the word shrink, because the pontuation makes absolutely zero sense and therefor, making it impossible to win the rounds with your brain and having to count only on pure luck.
Example: "a woman is sent to the hospital after putting pop tarts in her vagina and having problems"
This was rated 40.
Then "woman go to surgery to remove her bladder and then found the removed bladder in her bag with her clothes"
A funny, harmless, painless story, but the moron shrinks rated as 64!!!!!! LOL
Halloween (2018)
Just the WORST halloween movie.
No need to write. It's just literally the worst movie.
IDK............... did they hired a toddler to direct the movie? Because the whole story is stupid.
Plebs (2013)
Wanna enjoy the show? Then quit after season 3.
This show is fantastic! But one of the guys left to be a nobody in game of thrones and now we are stuck with a completely lame playboy character WHO BECAME THE MAIN CHARACTER IN SEASON 5!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
This top 10 of all time show turned into pure trash after the end of season 3, when they inserted a new stupid character instead of making the "water guy" a regular. It went for 10 to 0 in a matter of seconds.
Steven Universe: The Movie (2019)
Terrible!
This movie was probably a new episode that they decided to turn into a movie, extending the normal 10 min to ~1h30h, filling literally all the gaps with musicals.
The whole plot is a 10 minutes deal, the musicality is annoying, the 10 minutes plot could be shorten to 1 minute if the writing wasn't dumb....
And the special reason my rating is 4 is because the whole movie has probably that amount, in minutes, of "fighting" in it.
Flinch (2019)
Great idea, terrible hosts.
If you are able to do the impossible and completely ignore the hosts, the show is fun to watch.
But the hosts... as funny and charismatic as a rock.
Edit: I just finished episode 5, same rock like charisma AND the challenges barely change. It's 3 for episode and half of them were repeated during the episodes I've watched.
This is like Fist of Zen but for kids to watch. Netflix, of course.
Ridiculousness: Harry Hudson (2019)
Worst episode BY FAR
I thought Zach Holmes was the worst, but this guy... Not even the videos could save this episode. Who the hell is this waste of time guest? Dude is so lame even the videos related to him had zero fun. Go back to Toy Story, Woody.
Abby's (2019)
Lights would be nice
The illumination is bad. If you see the thumb sheet of any episode, it's always pretty much the darkest thing ever.