Change Your Image
fprovost-51519
Reviews
Unhinged (2020)
Dumb nonense
Sequence of unikely events. Stupid reactions of the protagonists. Russell not at his best. Nothing original in the editing or the direction, the whole more annoying than captivating.
Repulsion (1965)
Catherine and the rabbit
9 just to see Catherine Deneuve making a mind trip above a sidewalk crack and travelling with a dead rabbit in her purse. Mauve one of the few times that ste résolu acting....
The Curse of the Komodo (2004)
Stupid
Not enough bad to be funny. Just cheap. Bad acting with girls with big balloons, stupid storyline, cheesy effects.
Grim (1996)
Bad all the line
Everything is bad: acting, script, light, monsters, name it......and not enough bad to be good.
The Mentalist (2008)
So so
A lots of unbelivable matters. Dynamic show but predictible.
Instinct (2018)
Bof
Déjà vu so many times. Leading female actress , a lots of mimics nothing Feel.
Hidden 3D (2011)
Weak
Stupid. Bad acting, very weak script. Good camera.
Cry-Baby (1990)
I miss Polyester
Not enough stupid or gross to be funny. John Warers seems to have pricked himself with kitsch Disney juice.