Change Your Image
illcodino
Reviews
Nobody (2021)
John wick and equalizer parody's
Cliches
Bad acting (son)
Silly reason for fighting.
Il Divin Codino (2021)
Roberto bag
Like the title incomplete
No Juventus, Milán, Inter.
Short slow movie
Miss the chance.
Original Sin (2001)
Original nonsense
Good acting
Good casting
Good costume
Good first half hour
Bad script
Bad development banderas character
Masterpiece if the second half is about killing Julia.
Every Which Way But Loose (1978)
Not funny
1 motorcycles
1 Clint
1 orangutan
1 decent action
Everything Else crap
Cyclone (1978)
It's not bad but it's no good either
Good effect for an old movie, good cast.
Bad timing
5 star for the effort and remember Mexican movie
Defending Jacob (2020)
Bad bad ending
Solid 8 but crap ending damage the series 5/10
Best Evans work
Highlander: Endgame (2000)
There can be only one ( only 1 good movie the first)
Inmortals looks like vampires ( bad bad)
Bad special effects
Lambert looks 50' plus years
Bad score
Poor story
Adrian Paul ( the best in the movie)
Only one good movie in all franchise
First one masterpiece
The Rookie (1990)
Motorcycle fan
Action
Some fun
Clint Eastwood great
Plot not so good
Las chicas del cable (2017)
Enjoyable for parts
Cast 10/10
Budget 10/10
Location 8/10
Trama 7/10
Music 4/10
Pretty girls 8/10
Season 1 and 2 pretty good
Season 4 and 5 forced
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Expendable 4
Rambo act's like a normal person the first half.
Hi give me the girl,
Mmm no kick his ass
Wtf
Where is the training?
Istanbul Kirmizisi (2017)
Slow movie and long
Slow movie, 2 boring hours after
No trama, nothing happens
Disappointed, waist of talent
Geostorm (2017)
Not that bad
Surprise a little bit, butler don't look that old, fat and bad Heath positive point.
Good CGI, regular performance.
Andy gracia better then Trump but no buying.
Need more disasters in the city.
Ok movie
The Bad Batch (2016)
Piece of ______
Bad movie from minute 3, bad performance bad story, boring boring.
Rating for this -5
The Baytown Outlaws (2012)
Passing time film
Good cast, decent action, love bikes in movies.
Tarantino influence for sure.
Travis fimel is fun to watch
Billy bob always doing the same.
Okja (2017)
Predictable
Good CGI, bad performances, doctors role very unreal and stupid.
The Chinese girl nice touch
Good message for the meat industry but this is a movie for kids.
Positive points:
Something a little bit different but still the same.
One watch movie.