Change Your Image
dailyunknownuser
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Green Room (2015)
What the hell?
Well, that wasn't even something. That definitely wasn't anything. Boring from start to finish, lame characters that spoke in slow motion, bad acting, bad kills. I'll never understand how such bad movies get over a 6.5 rating.
No One Gets Out Alive (2021)
Well...
It had it's moments and the creature design has some fresh elements, but all in one it could've been way better. The first 60 minutes were interesting, but the last 30 minutes had much more potential and the end gets kinda confusing.
After We Fell (2021)
Uhm..
They literally should just stop with those movies. They'll never be good, only worse.
The Strangers: Prey at Night Recreation (2021)
Wtf..?
So dumb, literally. Especially making Kinsey a boy, pathetic and bad asf.
Black Christmas (2019)
I loved it.
I don't get the bad reviews. I really loved it. Yeah it's not like the other Black Christmas and it needs to get to 53 minutes before it's going to be intense, but once you reach that mark, the movie is amazing!
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
Hm...
What should I say? The only good things in this movie are the scenes with Selena Gomez and Austin Butler. The rest is completely dumb and boring.
Countdown (2019)
My sister and me loved it!
Watched the movie today. It was very good! My sister really doesn't like demon movies, but she said she really enjoyed it. So did I. It was very scary and intense most of the time and one, two scenes were pretty shocking and disgusting. Perfectly done!
The Gallows Act II (2019)
Meh...
Typical case of "The first one is way better!" Sometimes a second part isn't a good idea because... yeah because this is what happens!
The Dark Pictures: Man of Medan (2019)
One of my favs!
First Until Dawn, now this one. Man of Medan is such a cool game, I've already played it 4 times in 3 days. Everyone who thinks that it can't be better than Until Dawn. No it can't, it's exactly as good as Until Dawn so give it a try.
The I-Land (2019)
Really good
Definitely not as bad as the reviews say it is. I really liked it and the acting was perfect! If there will be a Season 2, I'd definitely watch it!
The Furies (2019)
Damn
Way better than I thought. I couldn't resist to watch it in the original version because the German release is next year. After a very bad trailer, I was more than surprised while I was watching the movie. Good gore scenes, but could've been a bit more in my eyes. And I felt so bad for Rose at the end. I don't know why, maybe because Linda Ngo is a god damn amazing actress? It's definitely worth watching it.
Suspiria (2018)
Well...
What should I say? It could've been way better with a shorter running time! 152 minutes was just too long for nothing to happen. When I thought that's it's gonna be better, I always was wrong. Like I already said, could've been way better with a shorter running time.
In the Tall Grass (2019)
Don't waste your time!
This movie is completely boring and absolute crap. Don't wate your lifetime!
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Wow!
Definitely the best installment! The acting was amazing and I really love Madison Iseman. Annabelle 3 is now my favorite horror movie of the year.
After (2019)
Wow!
I never read the books, and I'm definitely not the type who likes romances. But I really wanted to see this movie.Today I finally did and I love it! It's the first romance I really enjoyed and I would watch more than one time
Extraterrestrial (2014)
Amazing!
I really love this movie. The soundtrack still gives me goosebumps all the time and the actors are really good! One of the best alien
movies.
The Gracefield Incident (2017)
Absolutely great!
This is one of my favorite found-footage movies now!
The Descent (2005)
Perfect!
One of my favorite horror movies! It's scary, gory and absolutely terrifying. I watched it the first time when I was 9, and i thought something's in my room now.
It (2017)
Boriiiiing
Why does it have to be so long? 2h 15m wasting my lifetime 🙄