Change Your Image
kimberleylancaster
Reviews
Wildcat (2022)
i can't stop thinking about it.
I absolutely love this movie. I can't stop crying and thinking about it.
It really has impacted me. I don't know what I expected when I started watching it, but I did not expect that. Animal lovers and those people who have inner demons need to see this movie. It makes you see that you can put your mind to it, and you can make things happen. You find yourself really getting into the lives of the 2 main people, and just adoring them. I admire their efforts, triumphs, feats, and for getting through the bad times.
It's beautiful, raw, and real; mixing the need to help nature with the need to love yourself. Lastly, I hope this movie opens people's eyes up about the deforestation problem in the Amazon that kills countless beautiful animals, plant and tree species, and things we probably haven't even discovered yet.
Thank you for doing what you do.
1883 (2021)
The BEST show I've ever watched.
This show has me frothing at the mouth for the next episode. It is so well written and there is an all star cast. I didn't know anything about the show before I started watching it, but I surly wasn't expecting to see Tom Hanks or Billy Bob which added that much more to an already impressive line up of actors and actresses. I love the narration of the daughter who moves me everything she speaks. This is a must see show.
Good Girls Revolt (2015)
This show should never have been canceled.
What a great show depicting how women journalists were treated and how they had to fight to be heard. I thought for sure there would be a few more seasons. It's one of Amazon's best shows ever so I'm still in disbelief. Bring it back!
Jim Gaffigan: The Pale Tourist (2020)
Laughed the whole way through.
Witty and well put together. I love the contrast between America and Canada. Top notch.
365 dni (2020)
Lonely Soccer Moms-HELLO!!!
Cute and sexy. Who doesn't want to watch 2 gorgeous people fall in love?
I thoroughly enjoyed the movie. Let's see more!
La horde (2009)
One of the best zombie movies ever made.
This is an amazing zombie movie. I can't believe it didn't get better ratings. I'm a zombie movie watching nut and this Is one of two of the best zombie flicks ever made! The other is Dawn of the Dead from 2004.
Kingdom (2019)
Best zombie show ever!
Great story line. Serious and funny.
This show is definitely packed full of suspense too.
Scenes are delivered perfectly to get your heart racing, and then at the very last minute you get your relief. There's plenty of gore and blood which is not overly done and more realistic.
I love how the zombies are fast too.
These are all good zombie show/movie qualities in my book, and we unfortunately don't get a lot these nowadays. Zombie stuff is my jam and I wish there was much much more coming out. Hint hint.
In any case, A must watch!
Seth Meyers: Lobby Baby (2019)
Laughed the whole way through.
This was one of the best stand ups I've this year.
Witty, well written, and poised for each delivery.
I really enjoyed this.
Show me more!!
Zombie House Flipping (2016)
Fun and creative.
This is not acting. This is reality show. For all you people that condemn the acting, it's not.
A reality show is a reality show, it's not gone with the wind.
This show is entertaining. I really enjoy the characters, my favorite is Keith. People can chill out. Houses are being renovated, and that's what the show is about. The before and after, and the transformation. It serves its purpose.
La nuit a dévoré le monde (2018)
Much better than expected.
I haven't seen a good zombie movie in so long. I crave them. This was just that-good.
I would recommend.