Change Your Image
oliviercouriol
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Secret Life of Pets (2016)
A Pretty Decent Film!
The Secret Life of Pets was a pretty good film, It has many humorous moments and captures the movements and nature of animals very well. It one of the great family movie also... This movie provides with all the humor and the adventure as well as more Fun.
Overall this movie I recommend you watch this, it has some funny moments and is a perfect spin-off to the Secret Life of Pets. I hope you enjoy the film :)
Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017)
Pretty Good
When I started watching this movie"Smurf", This is a nice film, that particularly targets little kids. Enjoy the movie! I watch a lot of animations and cartoons and love me a feel good film. This movie had some basic elements and the overall moral was quite nice. But this movie had been done a million times before and in a million better ways. A great homage to the classic Smurf characters, The Lost village is that and more. Great movie for everyone. That could have made for better comedy. Like it!!!
Baby Geniuses and the Space Baby (2015)
Greatest Movie of Our Time
I love this story because the smart babies fighting evil people is something significant today... This Movie seriously made me wanna watch this again and again! The idea of this "Baby Geniuses and the Space Baby" trying to find himself and express himself truly is a great message to kids. It's full of laughs and is definitely worth watching.
I am only giving this a 9 to help balance out the bad reviews. I highly recommend this to kids.
The Emoji Movie (2017)
Greatest Art Film, Amazing!
I have ever seen this movie, "Emoji" one of my favorite movie. It appears deep and touching psychological emotional information conveyed through emoji.
The story is Amazing, I love it!!! Emoji Movie has something for everyone, it is a vast animated tale that is wonderful for adults and children alike. I give this film 10 out of 10, So much talent was put into this film and truly.
Death Note: Desu nôto (2006)
Fantastic! Most thrilling anime
Astonishing to start with! this anime is one of my most loved I have ever seen this way, Seriously I was the fan of "Death Note". The voice was ideal for each character, and it gave every one the very life you would expect to see.
The activity is incredible, one of the more detailed I have found in anime, and the design of the characters is brilliant. Go watch this anime quickly!
Mushishi (2005)
Fantastic and Outstanding Show
"Mushi-Shi" is a Great show, really this show provides very little insight into anything. If you love a beautiful graphics and great soundtrack in anime I recommend this Mushi-Shi anime to watch, I've ever seen like this!!! If you haven't seen it yet, do it now... because it is wonderfully written and well-thought.
Ballerina (2016)
Beautiful Animation Movie Ever!!!
Ballerina is a great animation film, Beautiful music, scenes, and views. It is one of the wonderful Film with a big meaning about never giving up on your dreams. Ballerina performer is an extremely pleasant movie.
I truly loved this film, Would Recommend it to everybody!! I give this movie a 9.
Suits (2011)
"SUITS" brilliant and quirky show
This show is a generally brilliant and quirky show, that could have halted a tad earlier. Beautifully shot and altered with an extraordinary sound track. Likewise in this show will enhance Young lawyers analytical thinking. Over a year after my unique review, this is my most loved show. I just viewed the main episode of the new season.
I like it so far and it makes me smile, laugh and engages! Would Recommend it to everybody!!
Stranger Things (2016)
Stranger Things Fantastic show!
"Stranger Things" is a good show-it's very well directed and acted, it has a really fascinating mystery, and a portion of the first episodes are beautiful. The acting in this is brilliant, particularly from the more youthful members of the cast. It's exceptionally intriguing, sometimes scary and sometimes funny.
Overall I prescribe it to everybody, exceptionally entertaining and you will feel a sense of connections with the characters. Congratulations to the Duffer Brothers!
Forrest Gump (1994)
Nice movie ever! Heart warming!
This is my most loved favorite movie "Forrest Gump". A lot of laughs, pitiful parts, serious moments, and intriguing scenes combined into a jumble of greatness, Awesome movie! definitely, watch it! Every time when it comes on TV I make a special effort to watch it, in view of how awesome it is. It has critical characters, unforgettable lines, and laugh out loud moments that will make you laugh each time you watch it. it's genuinely awesome!
Game of Thrones (2011)
Absolutely Fantastic
This show has the emotional intensity and very much paced plot and editing. Great, world class, different and very capable cast. Acting is incredible, costumes and scenery as well. Each character is unique and fascinating, and it's extraordinarily watching them develop.
Mind blowing everything!!! Season via season there all really solid each season appears like an alternate show because of the vast story-line changes. It's sufficient to catch your minds and hearts.
Dexter (2006)
"A unique film"
Dexter is one of the best movie I have ever observed. This show is fantastic! The acting all around is awesome! Michael C. Hall is incredible as Dexter. The way he depicts Dexter is the way any serial killer ought to be depicted anyplace. The supporting performing actors are amazing as well.
I can never truly get into an series that truly interested me as much as Dexter has. Dexter is AWESOME!!!
Haven (2010)
"Haven" It's Really Intriguing
Only recently, I came to know about this series and started watching a bit hesitantly. Trust me, It's really intriguing. The plot moves on real quick with seriously detailed characters. Initially, as you would expect, it crawls at a slow pace, but it's really understandable as it's all about building the story.
Fight Club (1999)
"Fight Club" Fantastic Movie of LIfe
Basically, this film changed my life. Not simply on an individual level additionally as a motion picture watcher. I see motion pictures distinctively subsequent to seeing this motion picture, since it separated entryways.I generally cherish motion pictures that keep you engaged and keep you speculating, and this film scores a 10 in both. The individuals who appreciated The Game, Memento, or The Matrix should look at it.