Change Your Image
itxtroy
Reviews
Atypical: The Silencing Properties of Snow (2017)
A Perfect way to end the season.
I'm impressed with the story & the concept/idea. That's not very common in English speaking dramas, but I'm really in love with this.
Meri Pyaari Bindu (2017)
Dear Lovers..
What to say, after Ae Dil Hai Mushkil this has become my favorite movie!
At the end of the movie I can literally FEEL the pain of Ayushman that he is hiding deep inside.
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil (2016)
probably the ONLY bollywood movie I can relate to
THIS MOVIE isn't for everyone, and even the story isn't relatable to my life for the most of the part BUT it got that thing that I can see if the misunderstanding didn't become clear to me at the right time then it could've went too far and we would NEVER be this much close friends now.
So, yeah! 9/10 is accurate rating from me, I'd give it a 10 if the story wasn't rushed in the first half, I'd love to see a web-series on a story like this "platonic love".
Bhool Bhulaiyaa (2007)
The FIRST horror comedy by Bollywood of 21st Century
Never laughed so hard every 5 minutes while watching a movie before this!!..
A great watch! though few scenes felt like it should've bit longer, anyways I enjoyed the movie.
Saikojiman Gwaenchanha (2020)
Beyond Words.
This is probably the FINEST foreign TV-series I've ever watched! It taught me some great lessons that will definitely make impact in my life.
The TV-series shows that our life isn't perfect at all, nobody is 100% good or bad in character, and we might not get the "Happy Ending" in our lives, because this is real life, & we've to deal with things throughout it.
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain (2001)
Highly relatable for Introverts & Ambiverts
As agreeing with the review of the user "mucronate", NOTHING can replace this masterpiece! This movie is so much for people like us, it got every tiny little details that we did in childhood or at some point of our lives.
Wonderful movie! I want to give it a 10, but 9 as of now. I've given only few movies a 10, 'cause I want to save 10s for great things only.
Black Mirror: The Entire History of You (2011)
Don't hide your secrets from the person you love
Brilliant story!
Didn't expected to see the episode go this way, great acting & storytelling.
OMG: Oh My God! (2012)
One of the most eye opening movies of all time!
You'll get so many knowledge about religion, how it is being used as a fear for sadhu's business in this kali yuga!
And please read your Dharma Grantha (Gita, Bible, Quran, etc.)
Good Boys (2019)
This movie indirectly created peer pressure among 12-14 y/o's boys & girls
Admit it or not, this is the truth!!
Though I enjoyed the movie, but the way it was showed insisted the youth generation to just be like these characters!
Bulbbul (2020)
Beautiful!
I've enjoyed Pari, now after watching this film I think THIS genre should replace typical Bollywood movies!
The movie beautifully portrays the lives of British Bengal, need more of these type of films.
Carrie (2013)
needed to focus on the little things to make it better than the original
Felt like few dialogs and scenes needed to be in detail or a bit longer to make the viewers feel of the situation!
overall a good remake, better than other film's remakes nowadays.
Flames: Agar Tum Saath Ho (2019)
Life Lesson
This one is my favorite episode! because it got everything, not only limited to teenage love, but also Families & Teachers. so many life lessons to learn from it.
Sex Education: Episode 8 (2020)
2 possibilities at the end
When Maeve was going to shop at the end, we hear the voicemail in the background, and Maeve is smiling while walking.
here's 2 possibilities, one, Maeve already listened Otis' voicemail, that's why she was smiling when we hear it in the background. or Two, Maeve is smiling only because of Issac, she thought that she found a new friend to talk to.
btw, WHY this "smart" girl doesn't have password protection on her phone? it'd be better if we get the answer in S3.
Sex Education: Episode 7 (2019)
one of the BEST eps!!
So many stories in one place = BANG!!
my favorite episode of S1
Vishnu Puran: Mahadev Drinks Lethal Poison And Devi Lakshmi Emerges From The Ocean (2000)
Samudra manthan
I had no idea that Laxmi came out of the Sagarmanthan!!
Rawang... Sinsud thang pheuxn (2019)
Whatta Movie!!
This is my first Thai movie to watch, it's way more than what I expected reading on IMDb! I smiled throughout the whole movie, even now while writing this.
The best thing I liked about is theres no vulgarity in this movie, I've seen alot American RomCom, and those were full of sex instead of "LOVE".
A must watch for guys & girls, even you can watch it with your friends group. Enjoy!!
Pari (2018)
A very UNIQUE Indian horror movie
Not all horror movie lovers will found this movie great, this "exorcism" horror-genre got a completely separate fanbase!
I wanted to give it 7.5/10 but IMDB doesn't have the option to vote like that.
The Family Man (2019)
The only 10/10 rated TV/Web/Movie on IMDb by me.
What can I add here.. everything has been already written by all the viewers! I just want to say NOTHING can replace this web series, this is so realistic that you'll get into the story while watching it.
Not everyone is anti-national, nor every officers are corrupted. They too want to live their daily lives like us.
The ending scene really brought tears out of my eyes..
Thanks a lot to every-single-one involving making this a huge success!!
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004)
After lots of controversies, a New Beginning started in 2018
Here I'm writing the different ERAs of IMPACT Wrestling-
2002-2004: Rising Era
2005-2009: Golden "
2010-2012: WCW "
2013-2014: Screwed "
2015-2017: Surviving "
2018-present: New Beginning "
The 1st episode of 2019's Twitch.tv (1/11/19) was THE BEST IMPACT episode in YEARS..!!
Looking forward what's stored by Don Callis & Scott D'Amore.
Boat Trip (2002)
Probably the BEST Gay related comedy movie I've ever seen!!
First I saw the Bollywood movie DOSTANA about this type of Gay related comedy, I liked that alot! then after searching for some best comedy movies about vacation, I found this one. While watching this movie, I REALLY LAUGHED A LOT!! And after finished watching the whole 1hr 37mins film, I can say that I've watched the BEST gay comedy movie EVER!!
Khosla Ka Ghosla! (2006)
ONE of the BEST Indian movies I've ever seen!!
The movie was released on 2006, when I was a 8 year old kid. That time I used to watch the song "Yeh Duniya Utpatanga" on TV & whenever I hear the song, I used to sing "Yeh Gaana Utpatanga" instead. The movie was aired on TV channels many times, but I never gave any interest in the movie. But now I'm 19 & from last few days I'm looking for some best Bollywood movies of 21st Century. Then I found this movie having 8.3 imdb rating! and then I searched on local market to find a DVD but there's none. Then I searched on YouTube & found the movie online! I watched, and Now I'm writing this review, the very first review of mine on imdb.
The movie is very close to reality & I've enjoyed every seconds of this movie!
You should definitely give it a chance instead of watching the over promoted, over rated, over hyped bullcraps!